PDA

View Full Version : Indian ITF Junior Tournament - Chennai,G5


tobi
Sep 11th, 2009, 11:10 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) (1) BYE
Bhuvana KALVA (IND) defeated Rachita SARDA (IND) 6-3 6-3

Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND) defeated Sowmya PULUMATI (IND) 6-4 6-1
Smriti JOON (IND) (14) BYE

Shalaka UDDUR MANJUNATH (IND) (10) BYE
Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND) defeated Nivedha SRINIVASAN (IND) 6-2 6-1

Neena REDDY (IND) defeated Sripriya SARRAF (IND) 6-4 6-1
Tarrannum HANDA (IND) (8) BYE

Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) (4) BYE
Bhavna SURESH (IND) defeated Jenai BILIMORIA (IND) 6-2 6-4

Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) defeated Doondy Priya JAGUPILLA (IND) 6-2 6-1
Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) (16) BYE

Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (11) BYE
Preethi SRINIVASAN (IND) defeated Ambika PANDE (IND) 4-6 6-0 6-3

Rajbir KAUR (IND) defeated Binu RAVIKUMAR (IND) 6-3 6-1
Vaidehi BHAGVAT (IND) (5) BYE

Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) (6) BYE
SANSITHA NANDAKUMAR (IND) defeated Rajeswari CHANDRASEKARAN (IND)
6-2 7-5

Teertha ISKA (IND) defeated Shruti JAISWAL (IND) 6-1 7-6(2)
Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) (12) BYE

Ankita BHATIA (IND) (13) BYE
Sanjana MANOJ KUMAR (IND) defeated Gundeep Kaur BATTH (IND) 6-1 6-7(1)
6-1

Jaspreet Kaur BATTH (IND) defeated Anjana KOMPALLY (IND) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Sharon Sanchana PAUL (IND) (3) BYE

Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) (7) BYE
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) 6-2 6-3

Namita BAL (IND) defeated Baljinder KAUR (IND) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) (9) BYE

Abhinaya S.G (IND) (15) BYE
Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) defeated Harnoor Kaur MANN (IND) 6-4 6-3

Divija MANDAVA (IND) defeated Preethi UJJINI (IND) 6-2 6-2
Thombare Prarthana THOMBARE PRARTHANA (IND) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Bhuvana KALVA (IND) defeated Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) (1) 6-4 6-1
Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND) defeated Smriti JOON (IND) (14) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-1

Shalaka UDDUR MANJUNATH (IND) (10) defeated Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND) 6-1 6-4
Tarrannum HANDA (IND) (8) defeated Neena REDDY (IND) 6-0 6-1

Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) (4) defeated Bhavna SURESH (IND) 6-2 6-2
Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) (16) 6-3 6-2

Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (11) defeated Preethi SRINIVASAN (IND) 6-0 6-0
Rajbir KAUR (IND) defeated Vaidehi BHAGVAT (IND) (5) 6-4 6-4

SANSITHA NANDAKUMAR (IND) defeated Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) (6) 7-6(4) 6-4
Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) (12) defeated Teertha ISKA (IND) 6-1 6-1

Ankita BHATIA (IND) (13) defeated Sanjana MANOJ KUMAR (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Sharon Sanchana PAUL (IND) (3) defeated Jaspreet Kaur BATTH (IND) 6-2
2-6 6-1

Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) (7) 6-3 6-2
Namita BAL (IND) defeated Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) (9) 6-3 6-1

Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) defeated Abhinaya S.G (IND) (15) 6-0 6-2
Divija MANDAVA (IND) defeated Thombare Prarthana THOMBARE PRARTHANA (IND) (2) 6-3 7-6(3)

3rd Round

Bhuvana KALVA (IND) defeated Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND) 6-1 6-3
Tarrannum HANDA (IND) (8) defeated Shalaka UDDUR MANJUNATH (IND) (10) 2-6 6-2 6-2

Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) (4) defeated Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) 7-5 6-1
Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (11) defeated Rajbir KAUR (IND) 6-0 6-0

Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) (12) defeated SANSITHA NANDAKUMAR (IND) 6-0 2-6 6-3
Sharon Sanchana PAUL (IND) (3) defeated Ankita BHATIA (IND) (13) 6-4 6-1

Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Namita BAL (IND) 6-1 6-3
Divija MANDAVA (IND) defeated Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Tarrannum HANDA (IND) (8) defeated Bhuvana KALVA (IND) 6-3 6-1
Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) (4) defeated Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (11) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Sharon Sanchana PAUL (IND) (3) defeated Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) (12) 7-5 6-0
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Divija MANDAVA (IND) 6-0 7-5

tobi
Sep 14th, 2009, 10:55 PM
Semifinal

Tarrannum HANDA (IND) (8) defeated Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) (4) 6-2 6-7(3) 7-5
Sharon Sanchana PAUL (IND) (3) defeated Anna TYULPA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Final

Sharon Sanchana PAUL (IND) (3) defeated Tarrannum HANDA (IND) (8) 6-0 6-1