PDA

View Full Version : Zentiva Czech Junior Open,G2


tobi
Sep 7th, 2009, 10:09 PM
Quali Results

http://www.cztenis.cz/dokumenty/mez-is/Girls%20Q1252241010.pdf

tobi
Sep 7th, 2009, 10:09 PM
Singles Main Draw

http://www.cztenis.cz/dokumenty/mez-is/Girls%20MD1252337096.pdf

tobi
Sep 8th, 2009, 09:07 PM
1st Round

Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) (1) BYE
Paulina CZARNIK (POL) defeated Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-4

Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) defeated Nicole KALUZIK (GER) 6-1 6-0
Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) (16) BYE

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) (12) BYE
Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) defeated Sonja LIASOVSKA (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-3

Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) defeated Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) 6-0 6-2
Klara FABIKOVA (CZE) (6) BYE

Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) (4) BYE
Caroline GARCIA (FRA) defeated Tereza PILZOVA (CZE) 7-5 7-6(6)

Dominika SCHLEHOFEROVA (CZE) defeated Petra POCHABOVA (SVK) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-1
Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) (13) BYE

Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) (9) BYE
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) defeated Anna RUDOLFOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-1

Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Jessica REN (GBR) (5) BYE

Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) (7) BYE
Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE) defeated Dora HEGEDUS (HUN) 6-2 6-2

Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE) defeated Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Margarita LEBEDEVA (RUS) (11) BYE

Jennifer REN (GBR) (15) BYE
Pia KONIG (AUT) defeated Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Marieta VAGNEROVA (CZE) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (3) BYE

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (8) BYE
Deborah DANZ (GER) defeated Veronika BACIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 7-5

Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) defeated Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (10) BYE

Brenda NJUKI (SWE) (14) BYE
Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) defeated Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3

Michaela OSTROZLIKOVA (SVK) Vs Monika SVOBODOVA (CZE)
Anezka MAKOVICKOVA (CZE) (2) BYE

tobi
Sep 9th, 2009, 10:24 PM
2nd Round

Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) (1) defeated Paulina CZARNIK (POL) 6-3 6-1
Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) defeated Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) (16) 1-6 6-4 6-4

Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) (12) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) defeated Klara FABIKOVA (CZE) (6) 6-1 6-2

Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Caroline GARCIA (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) (13) defeated Dominika SCHLEHOFEROVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2

Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) (9) defeated Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 6-0 3-6 6-4
Jessica REN (GBR) (5) defeated Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4

Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE) 0-6 7-5 6-4
Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE) defeated Margarita LEBEDEVA (RUS) (11) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Jennifer REN (GBR) (15) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Marieta VAGNEROVA (CZE) 6-3 1-6 6-2

Deborah DANZ (GER) defeated Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (8) 7-6(4) 6-4
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (10) defeated Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) 5-7 7-5 6-4

Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) defeated Brenda NJUKI (SWE) (14) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2
Anezka MAKOVICKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Monika SVOBODOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-1

tobi
Sep 10th, 2009, 09:48 PM
3rd Round

Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) (1) defeated Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) defeated Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1

Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) (13) defeated Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) (4) 7-6(2) 6-2
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) (9) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) (5) 5-7 6-2 6-4

Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE) defeated Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) (7) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) (15) 6-1 7-6(5)

Deborah DANZ (GER) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (10) 6-0 6-2
Anezka MAKOVICKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-0

Monica_Rules
Sep 11th, 2009, 12:07 AM
Rens :o

tobi
Sep 11th, 2009, 10:13 PM
Quarterfinal

Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) (1) 3-6 7-6(0) 6-3
Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) (13) defeated Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) (9) 6-3 6-2
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Deborah DANZ (GER) defeated Anezka MAKOVICKOVA (CZE) (2) 7-5 6-2

tobi
Sep 12th, 2009, 11:26 PM
Semifinal

Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) defeated Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) (13) 6-2 7-6(0)
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Deborah DANZ (GER) 6-2 6-2

tobi
Sep 13th, 2009, 11:35 PM
Final

Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) defeated Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (3) 6-2 6-0