PDA

View Full Version : YangGu International Junior Championships - Week 2,G5


tobi
Sep 7th, 2009, 10:04 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (1) Vs Hyounjin LEE (KOR)
Song-Yee YOU (KOR) Vs Ran TIAN (CHN)

Na Hee LEE (KOR) Vs Da Un LEE (KOR)
So Dam PARK (KOR) Vs Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (8)

Ha-Young JI (KOR) (4) Vs Jaeyeon KIM (KOR)
Tracy DONG (CAN) Vs Soyeon PARK (KOR)

YongEun PARK (KOR) Vs Hee Ju LEE (KOR)
Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) Vs Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) (7)

Ting-Ya WANG (TPE) (6) Vs Sung-Ah PARK (KOR)
Se Won LEE (KOR) Vs Da Hye KIM (KOR)

Ye Rin LEE (KOR) Vs Ji Yun PARK (KOR)
Eun-Hye KIM (KOR) Vs Hyojung YEA (KOR) (3)

So-Ra LEE (KOR) (5) Vs Ah SONG (KOR)
Yuhwa KIM (KOR) Vs Nam Yeon JUN (KOR)

Akiyo KAWASUJI (JPN) Vs Su San Na SIM (KOR)
Hong-Kyung SHIN (KOR) Vs Haochen TANG (CHN) (2)

tobi
Sep 8th, 2009, 09:06 PM
1st Round

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (1) defeated Hyounjin LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Ran TIAN (CHN) defeated Song-Yee YOU (KOR) 6-1 6-2

Na Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Da Un LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (8) defeated So Dam PARK (KOR) 7-5 6-4

Jaeyeon KIM (KOR) defeated Ha-Young JI (KOR) (4) 7-5 6-2
Soyeon PARK (KOR) defeated Tracy DONG (CAN) 6-3 6-0

YongEun PARK (KOR) defeated Hee Ju LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) (7) defeated Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) 6-2 6-2

Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) defeated Ting-Ya WANG (TPE) (6) 6-0 6-0
Da Hye KIM (KOR) defeated Se Won LEE (KOR) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Ji Yun PARK (KOR) defeated Ye Rin LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Hyojung YEA (KOR) (3) defeated Eun-Hye KIM (KOR) 6-2 1-0 Retired

So-Ra LEE (KOR) (5) defeated Ah SONG (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) defeated Yuhwa KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0

Su San Na SIM (KOR) defeated Akiyo KAWASUJI (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Haochen TANG (CHN) (2) defeated Hong-Kyung SHIN (KOR) 6-1 6-0

tobi
Sep 9th, 2009, 10:22 PM
2nd Round

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (1) defeated Ran TIAN (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (8) defeated Na Hee LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-4

Jaeyeon KIM (KOR) defeated Soyeon PARK (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) (7) defeated YongEun PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-0

Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) defeated Da Hye KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Hyojung YEA (KOR) (3) defeated Ji Yun PARK (KOR) 6-2 6-3

So-Ra LEE (KOR) (5) defeated Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) 6-0 6-4
Haochen TANG (CHN) (2) defeated Su San Na SIM (KOR) 6-0 6-1

tobi
Sep 10th, 2009, 09:47 PM
Quarterfinal

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (1) defeated Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (8) 6-1 6-1
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) (7) defeated Jaeyeon KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) defeated Hyojung YEA (KOR) (3) 6-1 6-1
Haochen TANG (CHN) (2) defeated So-Ra LEE (KOR) (5) 5-7 6-4 6-0

tobi
Sep 11th, 2009, 10:11 PM
Semifinal

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (1) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) (7) 7-6(5) 6-2
Haochen TANG (CHN) (2) defeated Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-3

tobi
Sep 12th, 2009, 11:25 PM
Final

Haochen TANG (CHN) (2) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (1) 6-4 6-3