PDA

View Full Version : YangGu International Junior Championships - Week 1,Korea,G5


tobi
Sep 4th, 2009, 09:16 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Haochen TANG (CHN) (1) defeated Song-Yee YOU (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Tracy DONG (CAN) defeated YongEun PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-2

Eun-Hye KIM (KOR) defeated Jaeyeon KIM (KOR) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) (6) defeated Min Ji AN (KOR) 6-1 6-2

Ha-Young JI (KOR) (3) defeated Bo Sol KWON (KOR) 1-6 6-2 7-5
Hyounjin LEE (KOR) defeated Da Un LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-3

Su San Na SIM (KOR) defeated Ji Yun PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) defeated Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (7) 6-3 7-6(3)

Ting-Ya WANG (TPE) (5) defeated Se Won LEE (KOR) 6-1 2-6 6-1
Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) defeated So Dam PARK (KOR) 7-6(2) 6-2

Da Hye KIM (KOR) defeated Soyeon PARK (KOR) 6-3 6-1
So-Ra LEE (KOR) (4) defeated Hong-Kyung SHIN (KOR) 6-2 7-6(2)

Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) (8) defeated Eun Ji OH (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Ran TIAN (CHN) defeated Hye Jeong LIM (KOR) 6-1 6-3

Ye Rin LEE (KOR) defeated Na Hee LEE (KOR) 6-4 7-5
Hyojung YEA (KOR) (2) defeated Ah SONG (KOR) 6-2 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Haochen TANG (CHN) (1) defeated Tracy DONG (CAN) 6-0 6-1
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) (6) defeated Eun-Hye KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-1

Ha-Young JI (KOR) (3) defeated Hyounjin LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Su San Na SIM (KOR) defeated Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) 6-1 7-5

Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) defeated Ting-Ya WANG (TPE) (5) 3-6 6-2 6-4
So-Ra LEE (KOR) (4) defeated Da Hye KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2

Ran TIAN (CHN) defeated Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) (8) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Hyojung YEA (KOR) (2) defeated Ye Rin LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Haochen TANG (CHN) (1) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) (6) 6-4 6-1
Su San Na SIM (KOR) defeated Ha-Young JI (KOR) (3) 6-3 6-1
So-Ra LEE (KOR) (4) defeated Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Ran TIAN (CHN) defeated Hyojung YEA (KOR) (2) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Haochen TANG (CHN) (1) defeated Su San Na SIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1
So-Ra LEE (KOR) (4) defeated Ran TIAN (CHN) 6-4 6-1

tobi
Sep 5th, 2009, 11:31 PM
Final

Haochen TANG (CHN) (1) defeated So-Ra LEE (KOR) (4) 6-1 6-0