PDA

View Full Version : Riga Open,Latvia,G4


tobi
Sep 3rd, 2009, 10:47 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) (1) defeated Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Natalya KUVAKINA (RUS) defeated Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) 6-1 4-6 7-5

Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Diana BUKAJEVA (LAT) 7-6(5) 6-2
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Laura GULBE (LAT) 7-6(6) 6-1

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (4) defeated Iulia SERGHEEVA (MDA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Olga MUSILOVICH (RUS) defeated Arina MIHAILOVA (LAT) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4

Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) defeated Elina MIHAILOVA (LAT) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) (6) defeated Sabine GOGE (LAT) 6-2 6-0

Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) defeated Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) (7) 6-3 6-1
Zane ZARINA (LAT) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 6-3 6-1

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) defeated Stanislava STASCHENKO (UKR) (3) 6-4 6-3

Julia VALETOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Madara STRAUME (LAT) 6-3 6-4
Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Greta VEINBERGA (LAT) 2-6 6-3 6-2

Heini SALONEN (FIN) defeated Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (2) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 6-3 6-4

Meelis
Sep 7th, 2009, 05:58 PM
2nd Round

Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) (1) defeated Natalya KUVAKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) (5) 7-5 6-3

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (4) defeated Olga MUSILOVICH (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) (6) 6-4 6-4

Zane ZARINA (LAT) defeated Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) defeated Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) 6-3 6-1

Julia VALETOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Heini SALONEN (FIN) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (2) 6-7(0) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) (1) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 3-6 6-1
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (4) defeated Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) 6-3 6-1

Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) defeated Zane ZARINA (LAT) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Heini SALONEN (FIN) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) (1) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (4) 6-1 6-3
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-6(4)

Final

Julia VALETOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) (1) 3-6 6-3 6-1