PDA

View Full Version : Talentum Cup,Hungary,G5


tobi
Sep 2nd, 2009, 09:47 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) defeated Christina MATHIS (AUT) (1) 6-4 6-1
Katerina MATYSOVA (CZE) defeated Dorottya JONAS (HUN) 6-4 6-0

Giulia Vanessa CHIRILOV (ROU) defeated Cynthia BERENYI (HUN) 6-1 6-3
Dora HEGEDUS (HUN) (5) defeated Denisa KULHANKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1

Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) defeated Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) (4) 6-3 6-4
Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) defeated Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU) 6-4 6-1

Michaela OSTROZLIKOVA (SVK) defeated Tijana UZELAC (SRB) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Paulina CZARNIK (POL) (6) defeated Anna EPPEL (HUN) 6-0 6-1

Irina-Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) (7) 6-1 6-1
Dora ANDREJSZKI (HUN) defeated Vaska TRAJKOVA (MKD) 7-6(3) 7-6(1)

Aneta DVORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Diana JUHASZ (HUN) 6-4 6-2
Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) (3) 6-4 6-1

Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) (8) defeated Anett FERENCZI-BAKO (HUN) 6-3 6-2
Julija JAUK (SLO) defeated Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) 6-4 7-5

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Fanni VARGA (HUN) 6-2 6-1
Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS (HUN) (2) defeated Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2

Hakapeszi
Sep 3rd, 2009, 07:59 PM
2nd Round

Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) defeated Katerina MATYSOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Dora HEGEDUS (HUN) (5) defeated Giulia Vanessa CHIRILOV (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) defeated Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Paulina CZARNIK (POL) (6) defeated Michaela OSTROZLIKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-1
Irina-Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Dora ANDREJSZKI (HUN) 0-6 6-1 6-3
Aneta DVORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) 7-5 6-0
Julija JAUK (SLO) defeated Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) (8) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS (HUN) (2) 7-5 6-3

tobi
Sep 4th, 2009, 08:17 PM
Quarterfinal

Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) defeated Dora HEGEDUS (HUN) (5) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Paulina CZARNIK (POL) (6) defeated Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Aneta DVORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Irina-Maria BARA (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Julija JAUK (SLO) 6-2 6-3

tobi
Sep 5th, 2009, 10:56 PM
Semifinal

Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) defeated Paulina CZARNIK (POL) (6) 6-3 6-4
Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Aneta DVORAKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2

tobi
Sep 6th, 2009, 10:22 PM
Final

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 6-2 7-6(5)