PDA

View Full Version : NBU Cup,Uzbekistan,G4


tobi
Aug 31st, 2009, 07:55 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (1) Vs Sevilya MINASOVA (UZB)
Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) Vs Nigina RAHMANOVA (UZB)

Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) Vs Tatiana POSTNIKOVA (KAZ)
Valeriya KOROTINA (UZB) Vs Valentina RUSAKOVA (RUS) (5)

Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) (3) Vs Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS)
Marica MCCOY (USA) Vs Anna ARUSTAMYAN (UZB)

Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) Vs Vera TVERDIKOVA (UZB)
Palina MERENKOVA (UZB) Vs Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) (8)

Ana BATIRI (MDA) (6) Vs Zarina YUNUSALIEVA (UZB)
Lola AZIMOVA (UZB) Vs Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA)

Sabina KAIRANBAYEVA (KAZ) Vs Alina ABDURAKHIMOVA (UZB)
Natella NABIEVA (UZB) Vs Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) (4)

Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) (7) Vs Viktoriya KARMENOVA (UZB)
Shakhnoza KARIEVA (UZB) Vs Vera RESHETKO (RUS)

Ekaterina KLYUEVA (RUS) Vs Gulnaz DOKEY (KAZ)
Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) Vs Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (2)

Meelis
Sep 2nd, 2009, 08:45 PM
1st Round

Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (1) defeated Sevilya MINASOVA (UZB) 6-0 6-0
Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) defeated Nigina RAHMANOVA (UZB) 6-3 6-4

Tatiana POSTNIKOVA (KAZ) defeated Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) 6-4 6-4
Valentina RUSAKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Valeriya KOROTINA (UZB) 6-1 6-2

Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) (3) defeated Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Marica MCCOY (USA) defeated Anna ARUSTAMYAN (UZB) 6-0 6-0

Vera TVERDIKOVA (UZB) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 6-4 6-2
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Palina MERENKOVA (UZB) 6-3 6-3

Ana BATIRI (MDA) (6) defeated Zarina YUNUSALIEVA (UZB) 6-3 6-2
Lola AZIMOVA (UZB) defeated Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) 1-6 6-4 6-4

Alina ABDURAKHIMOVA (UZB) defeated Sabina KAIRANBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-0 6-1
Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Natella NABIEVA (UZB) 6-3 6-2

Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Viktoriya KARMENOVA (UZB) 6-1 6-0
Shakhnoza KARIEVA (UZB) defeated Vera RESHETKO (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Gulnaz DOKEY (KAZ) defeated Ekaterina KLYUEVA (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (2) defeated Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) 6-0 6-3

2nd Round

Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (1) defeated Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Valentina RUSAKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Tatiana POSTNIKOVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-4

Marica MCCOY (USA) defeated Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) (3) 3-6 7-5 7-6(5)
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Vera TVERDIKOVA (UZB) 6-2 6-3

Lola AZIMOVA (UZB) defeated Ana BATIRI (MDA) (6) 6-3 6-4
Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Alina ABDURAKHIMOVA (UZB) 6-3 6-4

Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Shakhnoza KARIEVA (UZB) 6-1 6-1
Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (2) defeated Gulnaz DOKEY (KAZ) 6-2 6-0

tobi
Sep 4th, 2009, 08:14 PM
Quarterfinal

Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (1) defeated Valentina RUSAKOVA (RUS) (5) 7-6(6) 6-0
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Marica MCCOY (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Lola AZIMOVA (UZB) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (2) defeated Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) (7) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (1) defeated Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) (8) 6-1 6-1
Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (2) defeated Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) (4) 6-3 6-4

tobi
Sep 5th, 2009, 10:29 PM
Final

Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (2) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (1) 5-7 6-2 6-4

Meelis
Sep 6th, 2009, 03:16 AM
Nastya :sad: