PDA

View Full Version : ProSigma Open,Slovenia,G4


tobi
Aug 27th, 2009, 11:40 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Ursa JERMAN (SLO) (1) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Katharina MORTH (AUT) defeated Nikolina Marija TURUDIC (CRO) 6-0 6-3

Natalia VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Janine KOLETA (SLO) 6-2 6-1
Julija JAUK (SLO) defeated Nicole KALUZIK (GER) (6) 0-6 6-2 6-3

Elena FAYNER (RUS) (3) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Julia KRAL (GER) defeated Kaja RAJH (SLO) 3-6 6-2 6-1

Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Tina MOHORCIC (SLO) 6-3 6-2
Dora VAJDIC (CRO) defeated Milena RMUS (SLO) (8) 6-4 6-0

Dasa ORLIC (SLO) (5) defeated Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) 1-6 6-1 6-3
Katja KNUPLEZ (SLO) defeated Mina MILOVIC (SRB) 6-4 4-6 6-1

Nina NAGODE (SLO) defeated Sabina JERESIC (CRO) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) (4) defeated Sindi GERMEK (SLO) 6-2 6-1

Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) (7) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 6-4 6-3
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Denise KONIG (GER) 6-2 6-2

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Melita FERJANIC (CRO) 6-0 6-3
Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Ursa JERMAN (SLO) (1) defeated Katharina MORTH (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Julija JAUK (SLO) defeated Natalia VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2

Elena FAYNER (RUS) (3) defeated Julia KRAL (GER) 6-1 6-2
Dora VAJDIC (CRO) defeated Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3

Dasa ORLIC (SLO) (5) defeated Katja KNUPLEZ (SLO) 6-1 6-0
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) (4) defeated Nina NAGODE (SLO) 6-2 6-4

Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) (7) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 6-4 6-2

tobi
Aug 29th, 2009, 10:45 PM
Quarterfinal

Ursa JERMAN (SLO) (1) defeated Julija JAUK (SLO) 6-2 6-0
Elena FAYNER (RUS) (3) defeated Dora VAJDIC (CRO) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-4
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) (4) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) (5) 6-1 7-5
Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) (7) defeated Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) (2) 3-6 6-1 7-6(6)

Semifinal

Ursa JERMAN (SLO) (1) defeated Elena FAYNER (RUS) (3) 6-2 6-2
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) (4) defeated Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) (7) 6-4 6-1

tobi
Aug 30th, 2009, 11:54 PM
Final

Ursa JERMAN (SLO) (1) defeated Anita HUSARIC (BIH) (4) 4-6 6-3 6-0