PDA

View Full Version : Hyogo International Junior Tournament 1,Japan,G5


tobi
Aug 27th, 2009, 10:39 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Miyu KATO (JPN) (1) Vs Hikari YAMAMOTO (JPN)
Mami ADACHI (JPN) Vs Hitomi NAITO (JPN)

Tomoka KUSUBE (JPN) Vs Misano SATO (JPN)
Moe AOKI (JPN) Vs Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) (7)

Riko SHIMIZU (USA) (4) Vs Mayo HIBI (JPN)
Yukako NOI (JPN) Vs Arisa MURAKAMI (JPN)

Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) Vs Ryoko SANADA (JPN)
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) Vs Nao TADA (JPN) (5)

Eri HOZUMI (JPN) (6) Vs Mako IRIE (JPN)
Nagi HANATANI (JPN) Vs Haine OGATA (JPN)

Saori HIBI (JPN) Vs Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS)
Arisa SHIMOMICHI (JPN) Vs Miho KOWASE (JPN) (3)

Midori YAMAMOTO (JPN) (8) Vs Momoko TANAKA (JPN)
Kana HIGASHIHARA (JPN) Vs Satomi FUJITANI (JPN)

Satomi OTSUBO (JPN) Vs Kaede KOYAMA (JPN)
Chie TANAKA (JPN) Vs Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (2)

tobi
Sep 1st, 2009, 08:17 PM
1st Round

Miyu KATO (JPN) (1) defeated Hikari YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Mami ADACHI (JPN) defeated Hitomi NAITO (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Misano SATO (JPN) defeated Tomoka KUSUBE (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) (7) defeated Moe AOKI (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Mayo HIBI (JPN) defeated Riko SHIMIZU (USA) (4) 6-1 6-4
Yukako NOI (JPN) defeated Arisa MURAKAMI (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-4

Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) defeated Ryoko SANADA (JPN) 7-5 6-0
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) defeated Nao TADA (JPN) (5) 6-3 6-2

Eri HOZUMI (JPN) (6) defeated Mako IRIE (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Haine OGATA (JPN) defeated Nagi HANATANI (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Saori HIBI (JPN) defeated Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) 6-0 7-6(2)
Miho KOWASE (JPN) (3) defeated Arisa SHIMOMICHI (JPN) 6-2 6-0

Midori YAMAMOTO (JPN) (8) defeated Momoko TANAKA (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Kana HIGASHIHARA (JPN) defeated Satomi FUJITANI (JPN) 3-6 7-5 6-3

Kaede KOYAMA (JPN) defeated Satomi OTSUBO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (2) defeated Chie TANAKA (JPN) 6-4 7-5

2nd Round

Miyu KATO (JPN) (1) defeated Mami ADACHI (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-2
Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) (7) defeated Misano SATO (JPN) 6-1 6-3

Yukako NOI (JPN) defeated Mayo HIBI (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-4
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) defeated Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Eri HOZUMI (JPN) (6) defeated Haine OGATA (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Miho KOWASE (JPN) (3) defeated Saori HIBI (JPN) 6-0 6-2

Midori YAMAMOTO (JPN) (8) defeated Kana HIGASHIHARA (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Kaede KOYAMA (JPN) defeated Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (2) 7-6(5) 6-2

Quarterfinal

Miyu KATO (JPN) (1) defeated Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) (7) 6-3 6-3
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 0-6 6-1 6-3
Miho KOWASE (JPN) (3) defeated Eri HOZUMI (JPN) (6) 6-3 6-0
Midori YAMAMOTO (JPN) (8) defeated Kaede KOYAMA (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Miyu KATO (JPN) (1) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Miho KOWASE (JPN) (3) defeated Midori YAMAMOTO (JPN) (8) 6-1 6-1

Final

Miho KOWASE (JPN) (3) defeated Miyu KATO (JPN) (1) 6-4 6-4