PDA

View Full Version : Luxembourg Outdoor Junior Open,G4


tobi
Aug 27th, 2009, 10:38 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Demi SCHUURS (NED) (1) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Sonja LARSEN (GER) defeated Valerie PROSPERI (LUX) 6-1 6-1

Julia SCHILLER (AUT) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-4 6-3
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) defeated Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) (6) 6-4 6-1

Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) (3) defeated Lena SPECHT (GER) 6-0 6-1
Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) defeated Segou JONKER (NED) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-5

Apolline HOCHARD (FRA) defeated Johanna STERKEL (GER) 6-2 6-0
Elke LEMMENS (BEL) (7) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) defeated Thale MYHRE (NOR) (8) 6-4 6-4
Luise INTERT (GER) defeated Grainne O'NEILL (IRL) 6-1 6-3

Sarah TREMUTH (LUX) defeated Sarah BLUM (GER) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Elise MERTENS (BEL) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) (4) 6-1 6-3

Estelle BALAN (BEL) (5) defeated Jana NABEL (GER) 6-2 7-6(3)
Marina MARGULIS (RUS) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) 6-3 1-6 6-2

Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Dominique FRIEDRICHS (GER) 7-5 6-4
Lucy BROWN (GBR) (2) defeated Ann-kathrin WIND (GER) 6-4 2-6 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Demi SCHUURS (NED) (1) defeated Sonja LARSEN (GER) 6-3 6-2
Julia SCHILLER (AUT) defeated Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) defeated Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) (3) 6-0 6-2
Elke LEMMENS (BEL) (7) defeated Apolline HOCHARD (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) defeated Luise INTERT (GER) 7-5 6-2
Elise MERTENS (BEL) defeated Sarah TREMUTH (LUX) 6-1 6-1

Marina MARGULIS (RUS) defeated Estelle BALAN (BEL) (5) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) (2) 4-6 6-1 6-0

tobi
Aug 29th, 2009, 09:44 PM
Quarterfinal

Julia SCHILLER (AUT) defeated Demi SCHUURS (NED) (1) 7-5 6-4
Elke LEMMENS (BEL) (7) defeated Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Elise MERTENS (BEL) defeated Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) 7-5 6-1
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Marina MARGULIS (RUS) 6-3 6-1

tobi
Sep 1st, 2009, 08:16 PM
Semifinal

Elke LEMMENS (BEL) (7) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 6-1 7-5
Elise MERTENS (BEL) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-3

Final

Elise MERTENS (BEL) defeated Elke LEMMENS (BEL) (7) 6-4 6-2