PDA

View Full Version : Tournoi International de Clermont-Ferrand,France,G4


tobi
Aug 24th, 2009, 11:40 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Anais DEVILLE (FRA) (1) Vs Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP)
Lea THOLEY (FGU) Vs Camille CHELI (FRA)

Yauheniya SHAPAVAL (BLR) Vs Sarah PETRIDES (FRA)
Fiona CODINO (FRA) Vs Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) (5)

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) (4) Vs Emily MADILL (IRL)
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) Vs Sanaa BENKADDOUR (ALG)

Victoria THIRAULT (FRA) Vs Sophie NELSON (GBR)
Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) Vs Stanislava STASCHENKO (UKR) (7)

Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) (6) Vs Marie TEMIN (FRA)
Coline CHAUVET (FRA) Vs Pauline CLAVEL (FRA)

Hanna FURMANAVA (BLR) Vs Jade SUVRIJN (FRA)
Laure Eline FAURE (FRA) Vs Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) (3)

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) (8) Vs Camille GIACALONE (FRA)
Jacqueline ZUHSE (USA) Vs Tatiana FILAIRE (FRA)

Marine PARTAUD (FRA) Vs Marie-Ambroisine FAURE (FRA)
Annaelle BEJAR (FRA) Vs Anaeve PAIN (CAL) (2)

polly
Aug 25th, 2009, 09:30 AM
best of luck to emily madill:)

tobi
Aug 27th, 2009, 10:37 PM
1st Round

Anais DEVILLE (FRA) (1) defeated Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 1-6 6-4 7-5
Lea THOLEY (FGU) defeated Camille CHELI (FRA) 6-0 6-1

Sarah PETRIDES (FRA) defeated Yauheniya SHAPAVAL (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Fiona CODINO (FRA) 6-1 6-4

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) (4) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) defeated Sanaa BENKADDOUR (ALG) 6-1 6-0

Sophie NELSON (GBR) defeated Victoria THIRAULT (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Stanislava STASCHENKO (UKR) (7) 6-1 6-2

Marie TEMIN (FRA) defeated Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) (6) 6-3 0-6 7-6(8)
Coline CHAUVET (FRA) defeated Pauline CLAVEL (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5)

Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) defeated Hanna FURMANAVA (BLR) 6-1 6-2
Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Laure Eline FAURE (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Camille GIACALONE (FRA) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) (8) 7-6(7) 6-0
Tatiana FILAIRE (FRA) defeated Jacqueline ZUHSE (USA) 6-3 6-2

Marine PARTAUD (FRA) defeated Marie-Ambroisine FAURE (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Annaelle BEJAR (FRA) defeated Anaeve PAIN (CAL) (2) 4-6 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Anais DEVILLE (FRA) (1) defeated Lea THOLEY (FGU) 6-4 6-4
Sarah PETRIDES (FRA) defeated Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) (5) 6-4 6-3

Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) (4) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Sophie NELSON (GBR) 6-2 6-0

Marie TEMIN (FRA) defeated Coline CHAUVET (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) defeated Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) (3) 6-1 1-6 7-6(4)

Camille GIACALONE (FRA) defeated Tatiana FILAIRE (FRA) 7-5 7-5
Marine PARTAUD (FRA) defeated Annaelle BEJAR (FRA) 6-1 6-4

tobi
Aug 29th, 2009, 09:43 PM
Quarterfinal

Anais DEVILLE (FRA) (1) defeated Sarah PETRIDES (FRA) 6-0 7-5
Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) defeated Marie TEMIN (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Marine PARTAUD (FRA) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Anais DEVILLE (FRA) (1) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) defeated Marine PARTAUD (FRA) 6-2 6-3

tobi
Aug 30th, 2009, 10:50 PM
Final

Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 6-3 6-3