PDA

View Full Version : ITF Sweden Junior Open,G5


tobi
Aug 24th, 2009, 12:55 AM
Singles Main Draw

http://www.tennisgymnasiet.se/ITF/ITF2009/SwedenJuniorOpen/GSMD.pdf

tobi
Aug 27th, 2009, 10:36 PM
1st Round

Marija MILUTINOVIC (SWE) (1) BYE
Lina AKESSON (SWE) defeated Volha KACHAN (BLR) 6-1 6-1

Jennelie GRANBERG (SWE) BYE
Sara MATTSON (SWE) (13) BYE

Dana IHSANOVA (EST) (11) BYE
Malin COLLIN (SWE) BYE

Anastasia TRUBICH (LAT) BYE
Fanny LUNDSGARD (SWE) (5) BYE

Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) (4) BYE
Lena LUTZEIER (GER) defeated Hanna VICTORSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-2

Lisa ANDERSSON (SWE) BYE
Katarina VASILJEVIC (SWE) (15) BYE

Sara HENRIKSSON (SWE) (10) BYE
Linn HANSEN (SWE) BYE

Sofia HAGER (SWE) BYE
Sofya MALYSHEVA (RUS) (7) BYE

Iris RAILEANU (SWE) (8) BYE
Johanna OLSSON (SWE) BYE

Alexandra VICTORSSON (SWE) BYE
Gesa FOCKE (GER) (12) BYE

Matilda KARLSSON (SWE) (16) BYE
Agnes ANDERSSON (SWE) BYE

Ksenija TIHOMIROVA (LAT) defeated Victoria SVENSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Susanne CELIK (SWE) (3) BYE

Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) (6) BYE
Camilla BERGMAN (SWE) BYE

Alexandra BORGENHOFF (SWE) BYE
Vicki SAXEGAARD (NOR) (9) BYE

Julia NORLIN (SWE) (14) BYE
Pauline PINOLA (SWE) BYE

Ilga RACIKA-RACKO (LAT) defeated Hanna ELFVING (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Brenda NJUKI (SWE) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Marija MILUTINOVIC (SWE) (1) defeated Lina AKESSON (SWE) 6-1 7-5
Sara MATTSON (SWE) (13) defeated Jennelie GRANBERG (SWE) 6-0 6-1

Dana IHSANOVA (EST) (11) defeated Malin COLLIN (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Fanny LUNDSGARD (SWE) (5) defeated Anastasia TRUBICH (LAT) 7-5 7-5

Lena LUTZEIER (GER) defeated Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) (4) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Lisa ANDERSSON (SWE) defeated Katarina VASILJEVIC (SWE) (15) 6-3 6-4

Linn HANSEN (SWE) defeated Sara HENRIKSSON (SWE) (10) 6-3 6-1
Sofya MALYSHEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Sofia HAGER (SWE) 6-3 6-4

Iris RAILEANU (SWE) (8) defeated Johanna OLSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-0
Alexandra VICTORSSON (SWE) defeated Gesa FOCKE (GER) (12) 6-1 6-3

Matilda KARLSSON (SWE) (16) defeated Agnes ANDERSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-0
Susanne CELIK (SWE) (3) defeated Ksenija TIHOMIROVA (LAT) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) (6) defeated Camilla BERGMAN (SWE) 6-0 6-0
Vicki SAXEGAARD (NOR) (9) defeated Alexandra BORGENHOFF (SWE) 6-2 6-1

Pauline PINOLA (SWE) defeated Julia NORLIN (SWE) (14) 6-0 3-6 6-4
Brenda NJUKI (SWE) (2) defeated Ilga RACIKA-RACKO (LAT) 6-1 6-1

3rd Round

Marija MILUTINOVIC (SWE) (1) defeated Sara MATTSON (SWE) (13) 6-4 6-3
Dana IHSANOVA (EST) (11) defeated Fanny LUNDSGARD (SWE) (5) 6-0 6-1

Lena LUTZEIER (GER) defeated Lisa ANDERSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-4
Sofya MALYSHEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Linn HANSEN (SWE) 6-1 6-1

Iris RAILEANU (SWE) (8) defeated Alexandra VICTORSSON (SWE) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Susanne CELIK (SWE) (3) defeated Matilda KARLSSON (SWE) (16) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-1

Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) (6) defeated Vicki SAXEGAARD (NOR) (9) 6-0 6-1
Brenda NJUKI (SWE) (2) defeated Pauline PINOLA (SWE) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Marija MILUTINOVIC (SWE) (1) defeated Dana IHSANOVA (EST) (11) 6-0 6-1
Lena LUTZEIER (GER) defeated Sofya MALYSHEVA (RUS) (7) 6-4 6-3
Susanne CELIK (SWE) (3) defeated Iris RAILEANU (SWE) (8) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Brenda NJUKI (SWE) (2) defeated Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) (6) Walkover

IMPOSSIBLE
Aug 28th, 2009, 08:53 PM
Semifinal

(1) Marija Milutinovic (SWE) d. Lena Lutzeier (GER) 61 64
(2) Brenda Njuki (SWE) d. (3) Susanne Celik (SWE) 75 62

IMPOSSIBLE
Aug 29th, 2009, 03:19 PM
Final

(2) Brenda Njuki (SWE) d. (1) Marija Milutinovic (SWE) 75 64