PDA

View Full Version : AS Open,Macedonia,G5


tobi
Aug 21st, 2009, 10:31 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Tea IVANOVIC (BEL) defeated Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) (1) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Anja COSOVIC (CRO) defeated Nina BARUDZIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1

Sharni STOCKER-JONES (GBR) defeated Vaska TRAJKOVA (MKD) 7-6(4) 7-5
Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Michaela OSTROZLIKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-2

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) (4) defeated Andrea BABIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Sara STOSLJEVIC (SRB) defeated Biljana MILOSEVSKA (MKD) 6-1 6-4

Vladica BABIC (MNE) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-4
Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) 6-4 1-6 6-2

Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) (7) defeated Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) 6-2
6-3
Tijana UZELAC (SRB) defeated Magdalena STOILKOVSKA (MKD) 6-3 6-4

Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) defeated Nikoleta VLAIKOUDI (GRE) 6-3 6-3
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) (3) defeated Iva LEPCEVSKA (MKD) 6-2 6-0

Helena KLUN (CRO) (8) defeated Zorka LABOVIC (MNE) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) defeated Mia JOVANOVA (MKD) 2-6 6-3 3-1 Retired

Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Tamar KOMAKHIDZE (GEO) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Lina GORCESKA (MKD) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) (2) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Anja COSOVIC (CRO) defeated Tea IVANOVIC (BEL) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Sharni STOCKER-JONES (GBR) 6-1 6-4

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) (4) defeated Sara STOSLJEVIC (SRB) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Vladica BABIC (MNE) defeated Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) (6) 7-6(4) 6-2

Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) (7) defeated Tijana UZELAC (SRB) 7-6(1) 6-2
Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) defeated Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) (3) Walkover

Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) defeated Helena KLUN (CRO) (8) 6-4 6-2
Lina GORCESKA (MKD) defeated Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(6)

Quarterfinal

Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Anja COSOVIC (CRO) 6-4 7-5
Vladica BABIC (MNE) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) (4) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) (7) defeated Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Lina GORCESKA (MKD) defeated Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0

tobi
Aug 24th, 2009, 12:51 AM
Semifinal

Vladica BABIC (MNE) defeated Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) (5) 6-3 6-4
Lina GORCESKA (MKD) defeated Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) (7) 6-1 7-5

Final

Lina GORCESKA (MKD) defeated Vladica BABIC (MNE) 6-4 6-2