PDA

View Full Version : Vila Do Conde Junior Tennis Cup,Portugal,G3


tobi
Aug 21st, 2009, 11:22 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Carla FORTE (BRA) (1) defeated Sabrina STEWART (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Brites SOARES (POR) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 7-5 6-3
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) (8) 6-1 6-3

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Joanna HORNE (GBR) (4) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
Noy MOR (ISR) defeated Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 6-1 6-3

Diana BATISTA (POR) defeated Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 7-5 6-2
Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) defeated Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) (6) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4

Margarita LEBEDEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-4 5-7 6-0
Rosalie VAN DER HOEK (NED) defeated Raquel MATEUS (POR) 6-3 6-1

Nicole PETERSON (GBR) defeated Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) defeated Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) (3) 2-6 7-6(10)
6-3

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (5) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Sofia Giantvigka ZENGOU NIEVIANTOMSKA (GRE) defeated Aida GOLMAN
(RUS) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-1

Jasmin MATTER (SUI) defeated Gvantsa ROBAKIDZE (GEO) 6-3 6-2
Jessica REN (GBR) (2) defeated Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Carla FORTE (BRA) (1) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Noy MOR (ISR) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 6-3 7-5

Margarita LEBEDEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Rosalie VAN DER HOEK (NED) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) defeated Nicole PETERSON (GBR) 6-3 7-6(3)

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (5) defeated Sofia Giantvigka ZENGOU NIEVIANTOMSKA (GRE) 6-4 6-1
Jessica REN (GBR) (2) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-1 6-2

tobi
Aug 24th, 2009, 01:50 AM
Quarterfinal

Carla FORTE (BRA) (1) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) defeated Margarita LEBEDEVA (RUS) (7) Walkover
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (5) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) (2) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) (1) 6-1 6-4
Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (5) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)

Final

Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-3 2-6 6-2