PDA

View Full Version : San Agustin Jr. Cup,Mexico,G5


tobi
Aug 21st, 2009, 10:17 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (1) defeated Valeria FRANCO (MEX) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Carmen Araceli CORDOBA (MEX) defeated Rosalinda CALDERON RECINOS (ESA) 7-5 7-6(2)

Sabastiani LEON (MEX) defeated Astrid Liliana ARAYA SANTOS (ESA) 7-5 6-2
Regina RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (5) defeated Sayuri MONARREZ YESAKI (MEX) 6-1 7-6(5)

Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) (4) defeated Rebeca AGUIRRE (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Andrea Renee VILLARREAL (MEX) defeated Gabriela CHINCHILLA (ESA) 6-2 7-6(12)

Sandra CAMARENA (MEX) defeated Sandra GABOR (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Kimberly MILLA CEJA (MEX) defeated Isabella ESCOBAR (GUA) (7) 1-6 6-3 6-2

Aya BARA (CAN) defeated Thais ROMERO (MEX) (6) 7-5 6-0
Fernanda SANDOVAL (MEX) defeated Rachel HINKLE (USA) 6-1 6-1

Ledis Estefania MOLINA ORTEGA (ESA) defeated Nora Gisella SANCHEZ RIVERA (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) (3) defeated Miranda RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-2

Daniela SCHIPPERS (GUA) (8) defeated Ana Lorena BELMAR (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Verena Jane SCOTT (GBR) defeated Carolina MASO (MEX) 6-2 4-6 6-0

Daniela Maria LOZANO CANTU (MEX) defeated ()
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) (2) defeated Jennifer Paola ARTIGA HENRIQUEZ (ESA) 6-1 6-2

germex
Aug 25th, 2009, 07:45 PM
2nd Round

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (1) defeated Carmen Araceli CORDOBA (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Sabastiani LEON (MEX) defeated Regina RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (5) 6-4 6-2
Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) (4) defeated Andrea Renee VILLARREAL (MEX) 7-5 6-3
Kimberly MILLA CEJA (MEX) defeated Sandra CAMARENA (MEX) 6-0 7-5
Fernanda SANDOVAL (MEX) defeated Aya BARA (CAN) 6-4 7-6(2)
Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) (3) defeated Ledis Estefania MOLINA ORTEGA (ESA) 6-0 6-0
Daniela SCHIPPERS (GUA) (8) defeated Verena Jane SCOTT (GBR) 6-2 7-5
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) (2) defeated Daniela Maria LOZANO CANTU (MEX) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (1) defeated Sabastiani LEON (MEX) 6-0 6-3
Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) (4) defeated Kimberly MILLA CEJA (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) (3) defeated Fernanda SANDOVAL (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) (2) defeated Daniela SCHIPPERS (GUA) (8) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (1) defeated Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) (4) 6-3 7-6(4)
Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) (3) defeated Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) (2) 2-6 7-5 7-6(5)

Final

Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) (3) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (1) 6-2 6-2