PDA

View Full Version : Buda÷rs Cup 2009, Hungary, G3


Hakapeszi
Aug 21st, 2009, 02:36 PM
Fact sheet (http://www.mtsztenisz.hu/?tPath=/view/&documentview_type=save&documentview_site=1483&documentview_id=5414)

Acceptance list (http://www.mtsztenisz.hu/?tPath=/view/&documentview_type=save&documentview_site=1483&documentview_id=5440)



Center court

http://www.budaorstenisz.hu/galeria/04_03.jpg

Other courts

http://www.budaorstenisz.hu/galeria/02_01.jpg

Hakapeszi
Aug 24th, 2009, 10:46 AM
There were 8 players in the quali only :sad:

Hakapeszi
Aug 24th, 2009, 04:58 PM
MD (http://www.mtsztenisz.hu/?tPath=/view/&documentview_type=save&documentview_site=1483&documentview_id=5453)

QD (http://www.mtsztenisz.hu/?tPath=/view/&documentview_type=save&documentview_site=1483&documentview_id=5455)

Tomorrow OoP (http://www.mtsztenisz.hu/?tPath=/view/&documentview_type=save&documentview_site=1483&documentview_id=5451)

tobi
Aug 27th, 2009, 10:37 PM
1st Round

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (1) defeated Stephanie WAGNER (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Aniko FORGACH (HUN) 6-0 6-1

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (7) defeated Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS (HUN) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Reka MULLER (HUN) defeated Anezka MAKOVICKOVA (CZE) (4) 6-0 6-4
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Marcelina CICHON (POL) 6-2 6-2

Agnes BUKTA (HUN) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (8) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Mirella Teodora STANCIU (HUN) 6-1 6-2
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Diana JUHASZ (HUN) 6-2 7-6(6)

Dora HEGEDUS (HUN) defeated Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (3) 4-6 6-3 7-6(2)

Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) (6) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-1
Klara FABIKOVA (CZE) defeated Fanni VARGA (HUN) 6-1 6-3

Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) defeated Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) (2) defeated Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3

Hakapeszi
Aug 29th, 2009, 08:15 AM
Final

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) [5] def Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) [7] 6-2 6-3


Doubles final

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) / Zsofia MIKO (HUN) [1] def. Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) / Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) [2] 0-6 7-5 [10-7]

tobi
Sep 1st, 2009, 08:16 PM
2nd Round

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (1) defeated Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) 6-2 7-6(5)
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (7) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) 6-1 7-5

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Reka MULLER (HUN) 6-4 6-3
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 1-6 6-1 6-2

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) defeated Dora HEGEDUS (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-3

Klara FABIKOVA (CZE) defeated Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) (6) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) (2) 6-4 5-7 6-2

Quarterfinal

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (7) defeated Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (1) 6-0 6-4
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Danka KOVINIC (MNE) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-2
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) defeated Klara FABIKOVA (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Semifinal

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (7) defeated Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-2

Final

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (7) 6-2 6-3