PDA

View Full Version : Dema Cup,Bulgaria,G5


tobi
Aug 10th, 2009, 09:11 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) (1) Vs Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU)
Denise MAXL (AUT) Vs Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL)

Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU) Vs Iva LEPCEVSKA (MKD)
Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) Vs Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) (8)

Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) (3) Vs Gergana BONCHEVA (BUL)
Stefana ANDREI (ROU) Vs Marta STOYANOVA (BUL)

Tijana UZELAC (SRB) Vs Simona HORSIKYAN (BUL)
Srna STOSLJEVIC (SRB) Vs Liana TODOROVA (BUL) (7)

Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) (5) Vs Bistra MOSHTEVA (BUL)
Sara STOSLJEVIC (SRB) Vs Victoria TODOROVA (BUL)

Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) Vs Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL)
Didi FATCHIKOVA (BUL) Vs Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) (4)

Alexandra MITROVSKA (BUL) (6) Vs Sharni STOCKER-JONES (GBR)
Anna VELEVA (BUL) Vs Marilena PAPADOPOULLOU (CYP)

Kristina GEORGIEVA (BUL) Vs Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU)
Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) Vs Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) (2)

tobi
Aug 13th, 2009, 10:24 PM
1st Round

Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 7-5 7-5
Denise MAXL (AUT) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-4

Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU) defeated Iva LEPCEVSKA (MKD) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) (8) defeated Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) 0-1 Retired

Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) (3) defeated Gergana BONCHEVA (BUL) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Stefana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Marta STOYANOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2

Simona HORSIKYAN (BUL) defeated Tijana UZELAC (SRB) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Liana TODOROVA (BUL) (7) defeated Srna STOSLJEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1

Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) (5) defeated Bistra MOSHTEVA (BUL) 7-6(2) 6-2
Victoria TODOROVA (BUL) defeated Sara STOSLJEVIC (SRB) 7-5 5-7 6-4

Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Didi FATCHIKOVA (BUL) 6-1 4-6 6-1

Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) (6) defeated Sharni STOCKER-JONES (GBR) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Anna VELEVA (BUL) defeated Marilena PAPADOPOULLOU (CYP) 6-4 6-1

Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Kristina GEORGIEVA (BUL) 7-6(3) 6-0
Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) (2) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Denise MAXL (AUT) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) (1) 6-1 6-2
Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU) defeated Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) (8) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) (3) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-1
Simona HORSIKYAN (BUL) defeated Liana TODOROVA (BUL) (7) 3-6 6-2 7-5

Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) (5) defeated Victoria TODOROVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) defeated Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) (4) 6-1
7-6(3)

Anna VELEVA (BUL) defeated Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) (6) 6-2 6-1
Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) (2) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 7-5 6-4

Xian
Aug 16th, 2009, 09:51 PM
Denise Maxl won this :hearts::worship:

hellas719
Aug 18th, 2009, 01:53 AM
^So Irini lost in the semis:(

tobi
Aug 21st, 2009, 10:12 PM
Quarterfinal

Denise MAXL (AUT) defeated Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) (3) defeated Simona HORSIKYAN (BUL) 6-1 7-5
Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) (5) 6-2 6-3
Anna VELEVA (BUL) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) (2) 6-3 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Denise MAXL (AUT) defeated Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) (3) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) defeated Anna VELEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4

Final

Denise MAXL (AUT) defeated Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) 7-6(4) 6-2