PDA

View Full Version : ITF Zilina Junior Open,Slovakia,G4


tobi
Aug 10th, 2009, 09:10 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) (1) BYE
Alexandra PETRZALKOVA (SVK) Vs Anna RUDOLFOVA (CZE)

Silvia TUMOVA (SVK) Vs Dominika LACKOVA (SVK)
Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) (16) BYE

Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) (11) BYE
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) Vs Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK)

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) Vs Klara OHRADKOVA (SVK)
Katja MILAS (CRO) (7) BYE

Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) (4) BYE
Laura FIALA (SUI) Vs Barbora RUFFINIOVA (SVK)

Marta SRAMKOVA (SVK) Vs Ana RAJKOVIC (SRB)
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) (14) BYE

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) (9) BYE
Petra POCHABOVA (SVK) Vs Michaela FRLICKA (GER)

Jessica BIROWSKI (GER) Vs Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK)
Julia DINHOF (AUT) (5) BYE

Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) (8) BYE
Mara BENZ (GER) Vs Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK)

Livia CIRNU (ROU) Vs Kristina MRAZKOVA (SVK)
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) (12) BYE

Lisa DINHOF (AUT) (15) BYE
Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) Vs Olga GAISTRUK (UKR)

Kristina OCHOTNICKA (SVK) Vs Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL)
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) (3) BYE

Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (6) BYE
Barbora LAZAROVA (SVK) Vs Denisa KULHANKOVA (CZE)

Antonia MARKUSKOVA (SVK) Vs Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE)
Nicole KALUZIK (GER) (10) BYE

Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) (13) BYE
Laura VALKOVA (SVK) Vs Anna Maria HEIL (AUT)

Darya CHERNETSOVA (BLR) Vs Michaela OSTROZLIKOVA (SVK)
Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (2) BYE

Backhand_stille
Aug 13th, 2009, 08:26 PM
Gavrilovska 61 63

tobi
Aug 13th, 2009, 10:23 PM
1st Round

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) (1) BYE
Alexandra PETRZALKOVA (SVK) defeated Anna RUDOLFOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3

Silvia TUMOVA (SVK) defeated Dominika LACKOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-2 7-6(2)
Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) (16) BYE

Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) (11) BYE
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Klara OHRADKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Katja MILAS (CRO) (7) BYE

Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) (4) BYE
Laura FIALA (SUI) defeated Barbora RUFFINIOVA (SVK) 1-6 6-3 6-1

Marta SRAMKOVA (SVK) defeated Ana RAJKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 7-6(4)
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) (14) BYE

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) (9) BYE
Petra POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) 6-4 6-1

Jessica BIROWSKI (GER) defeated Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Julia DINHOF (AUT) (5) BYE

Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) (8) BYE
Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Mara BENZ (GER) 6-1 6-4

Livia CIRNU (ROU) defeated Kristina MRAZKOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) (12) BYE

Lisa DINHOF (AUT) (15) BYE
Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Olga GAISTRUK (UKR) 7-5 6-4

Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) defeated Kristina OCHOTNICKA (SVK) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) (3) BYE

Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (6) BYE
Denisa KULHANKOVA (CZE) defeated Barbora LAZAROVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3

Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) defeated Antonia MARKUSKOVA (SVK) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Nicole KALUZIK (GER) (10) BYE

Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) (13) BYE
Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) defeated Laura VALKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-7(7) 6-4

Michaela OSTROZLIKOVA (SVK) defeated Darya CHERNETSOVA (BLR) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) (1) defeated Alexandra PETRZALKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Silvia TUMOVA (SVK) Vs Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) (16)

Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 6-0 6-4
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) (7) 6-4 7-5

Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Laura FIALA (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Marta SRAMKOVA (SVK) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) (14) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-2

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) (9) defeated Petra POCHABOVA (SVK) 7-6(3) 6-3
Julia DINHOF (AUT) (5) defeated Jessica BIROWSKI (GER) 6-4 6-2

Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) (8) 6-4 6-3
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) (12) defeated Livia CIRNU (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Lisa DINHOF (AUT) (15) 7-5 6-0
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) (3) defeated Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 6-0 6-0

Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Denisa KULHANKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-3
Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) Vs Nicole KALUZIK (GER) (10)

Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) (13) Vs Anna Maria HEIL (AUT)
Michaela OSTROZLIKOVA (SVK) defeated Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (2) 6-1 6-3

Backhand_stille
Aug 16th, 2009, 02:17 PM
what the hell is with results?? :)

Tennis-Chick
Aug 16th, 2009, 03:25 PM
Some third round results are on the ITF website, Saska lost 63 64 :(

Backhand_stille
Aug 16th, 2009, 03:30 PM
saskaaaaaaa :(

tobi
Aug 21st, 2009, 10:09 PM
2nd Round

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) (1) defeated Alexandra PETRZALKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) (16) defeated Silvia TUMOVA (SVK) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 6-0 6-4
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) (7) 6-4 7-5

Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Laura FIALA (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Marta SRAMKOVA (SVK) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) (14) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-2

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) (9) defeated Petra POCHABOVA (SVK) 7-6(3) 6-3
Julia DINHOF (AUT) (5) defeated Jessica BIROWSKI (GER) 6-4 6-2

Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) (8) 6-4 6-3
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) (12) defeated Livia CIRNU (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Lisa DINHOF (AUT) (15) 7-5 6-0
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) (3) defeated Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 6-0 6-0

Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Denisa KULHANKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-3
Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) defeated Nicole KALUZIK (GER) (10) 6-3 7-6(5)

Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Michaela OSTROZLIKOVA (SVK) defeated Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (2) 6-1 6-3

3rd Round

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) (1) defeated Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) (16) 6-0 6-1
Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 3-6 6-1

Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Marta SRAMKOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) (9) defeated Julia DINHOF (AUT) (5) 6-3 6-1

Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) (12) 6-3 6-4
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) (3) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-3 4-6
7-6(4)

Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Michaela OSTROZLIKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) (1) defeated Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) (11) 6-4 6-2
Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) (9) 6-3 6-2
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) (3) defeated Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) 6-1 7-5
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) (13) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) (1) 6-4 6-1
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) (3) 3-6 6-2 6-0

Final

Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (6) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-2