PDA

View Full Version : 15th Internacional Junior de Leiria,Portugal,G4


tobi
Aug 8th, 2009, 02:26 AM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Natalie BEAZANT (GBR) (1) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-4 7-5

Aida GOLMAN (RUS) defeated Roisin MULLINS (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Noy MOR (ISR) (8) 7-5 6-2

Laura BERNARD (BEL) (4) defeated Caty SANTOS (POR) 6-4 6-4
Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 2-1 Retired

Jasmin MATTER (SUI) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Constanze LOTZ (GER) (5) defeated Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Sian BAYLISS (GBR) (7) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 7-5 6-3
Estelle BALAN (BEL) defeated Daria SHARAPOVA (BLR) 7-6(3) 6-2

Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) defeated Joy YAICH (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) (3) defeated Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Margarita LEBEDEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-0 6-2

Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2
Elisha GABB (GBR) (2) defeated Anna MAKHINKO (UKR) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Natalie BEAZANT (GBR) (1) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Aida GOLMAN (RUS) 7-6(4) 0-6 6-4

Laura BERNARD (BEL) (4) defeated Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Constanze LOTZ (GER) (5) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 7-5 6-2

Estelle BALAN (BEL) defeated Sian BAYLISS (GBR) (7) 7-5 7-5
Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) defeated Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) (3) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Margarita LEBEDEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Elisha GABB (GBR) (2) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Natalie BEAZANT (GBR) (1) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-0 6-3
Constanze LOTZ (GER) (5) defeated Laura BERNARD (BEL) (4) 6-2 6-1
Estelle BALAN (BEL) defeated Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-3
Elisha GABB (GBR) (2) defeated Margarita LEBEDEVA (RUS) (6) 6-4 6-3

tobi
Aug 10th, 2009, 10:08 PM
Semifinal

Natalie BEAZANT (GBR) (1) defeated Constanze LOTZ (GER) (5) 6-4 6-3
Elisha GABB (GBR) (2) defeated Estelle BALAN (BEL) 6-1 6-3

Final

Natalie BEAZANT (GBR) (1) defeated Elisha GABB (GBR) (2) 6-2 7-6(7)