PDA

View Full Version : Copa Ciudad De Bogota,Colombia,G5


tobi
Aug 6th, 2009, 08:53 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Ximena Jenniffer SILES LUNA VIOLETA (PER) (1) BYE
Maria Del Rosario RODRIGUEZ ARIAS (COL) defeated Stephany GAMIZ (VEN) 6-4 6-4

Maria TORO (COL) defeated Diana Carolina CASAS (COL) 6-1 6-2
Tifanny Lizeth AGUIRRE (COL) (13) BYE

Mariana PEREZ SAAIBI (COL) (9) BYE
Maria Fernanda JIMENEZ (COL) defeated Paloma CUERVO (COL) 6-4 6-1

Karen Johana MARTINEZ (COL) defeated Gina Marcela MEJIA GALLON (COL) 6-0 6-0
Maria Angelica TANGARIFE (COL) (7) BYE

Ayda Stephanie PUENTES ROBINSON (COL) (4) BYE
Laura UCROS (COL) defeated Viviana BOLIVAR (COL) 6-2 6-4

Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) defeated Maria Alejandra ORTIZ QUIJANO (COL) 6-0 6-2
Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) (14) BYE

Sasha RUOCCO (VEN) (12) BYE
Gina Daniela RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ (COL) defeated Aura María PENALOSA
(COL) 7-5 6-4

Giulia ANDREAZZA (BRA) defeated Mariajose CARDONA (COL) 6-3 6-3
Nicole MARTINEZ (ECU) (5) BYE

Paula MONTOYA (VEN) (6) BYE
Michelle Paz COCCIO NIETO (CHI) defeated Natalia MORENO (COL) 6-3 6-7(6)
7-5

Karine CELIS (COL) defeated Andrea Natalia MARTIN (COL) 6-3 6-2
Jillian ROONEY (USA) (10) BYE

Derly CUNYA (COL) (16) BYE
Andrea TERNERA (COL) defeated Maria Daniela SANCHEZ (COL) 6-3 6-3

Anna VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Laura Sofia SANCHEZ PEREZ (COL) 6-0 6-0
Anamaria CANDANOZA (COL) (3) BYE

Carolina ABELLO (COL) (8) BYE
Ariadne JAIMES (COL) defeated Nelly GARCIA-SANCHEZ (COL) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-2

Maria ARENAS (COL) defeated Paula Estefania DIAZ CABRERA (VEN) 6-2 6-3
Paula Camila ESPINEL VARGAS (COL) (11) BYE

Clementina Eugenia RIOBUENO DE PAOLA (VEN) (15) BYE
Maria Alejandra GUEVARA (COL) defeated Laura Camila GUTIERREZ (COL) 6-4 6-3

Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Susana FLOREZ (COL) 6-4 6-0
Alejandra ALVAREZ (ECU) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Ximena Jenniffer SILES LUNA VIOLETA (PER) (1) defeated Maria Del Rosario RODRIGUEZ ARIAS (COL) 6-1 6-1
Maria TORO (COL) defeated Tifanny Lizeth AGUIRRE (COL) (13) 6-0 6-1

Mariana PEREZ SAAIBI (COL) (9) defeated Maria Fernanda JIMENEZ (COL) 6-3 6-3
Karen Johana MARTINEZ (COL) defeated Maria Angelica TANGARIFE (COL) (7) 7-5 6-1

Laura UCROS (COL) defeated Ayda Stephanie PUENTES ROBINSON (COL) (4) 6-3 6-1
Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) (14) 6-3 6-1

Sasha RUOCCO (VEN) (12) defeated Gina Daniela RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ (COL) 6-2 6-1
Nicole MARTINEZ (ECU) (5) defeated Giulia ANDREAZZA (BRA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4

Paula MONTOYA (VEN) (6) defeated Michelle Paz COCCIO NIETO (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Jillian ROONEY (USA) (10) defeated Karine CELIS (COL) 6-2 6-3

Derly CUNYA (COL) (16) defeated Andrea TERNERA (COL) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5
Anna VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Anamaria CANDANOZA (COL) (3) 6-0 6-1

Carolina ABELLO (COL) (8) defeated Ariadne JAIMES (COL) 6-0 6-0
Maria ARENAS (COL) defeated Paula Camila ESPINEL VARGAS (COL) (11) 6-0 6-1

Clementina Eugenia RIOBUENO DE PAOLA (VEN) (15) defeated Maria Alejandra GUEVARA (COL) 6-0 6-1
Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Alejandra ALVAREZ (ECU) (2) 6-4 6-3

tobi
Aug 9th, 2009, 08:06 PM
3rd Round

Ximena Jenniffer SILES LUNA VIOLETA (PER) (1) defeated Maria TORO (COL) 6-4 6-2
Karen Johana MARTINEZ (COL) defeated Mariana PEREZ SAAIBI (COL) (9) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) defeated Laura UCROS (COL) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
Nicole MARTINEZ (ECU) (5) defeated Sasha RUOCCO (VEN) (12) 5-7 6-0 6-1

Jillian ROONEY (USA) (10) defeated Paula MONTOYA (VEN) (6) 6-2 6-4
Anna VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Derly CUNYA (COL) (16) 6-3 6-2

Maria ARENAS (COL) defeated Carolina ABELLO (COL) (8) 6-3 6-2
Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Clementina Eugenia RIOBUENO DE PAOLA (VEN) (15) 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinal

Ximena Jenniffer SILES LUNA VIOLETA (PER) (1) defeated Karen Johana MARTINEZ (COL) 6-1 6-2
Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) defeated Nicole MARTINEZ (ECU) (5) 6-3 6-1
Jillian ROONEY (USA) (10) defeated Anna VASILYEVA (RUS) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-1
Maria ARENAS (COL) defeated Stefania HADDAD (BRA) 6-0 5-7 6-3

Semifinal

Ximena Jenniffer SILES LUNA VIOLETA (PER) (1) defeated Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) 6-2 6-0
Maria ARENAS (COL) defeated Jillian ROONEY (USA) (10) 6-4 6-4

Final

Ximena Jenniffer SILES LUNA VIOLETA (PER) (1) defeated Maria ARENAS (COL) 2-6 6-2 6-2