PDA

View Full Version : RC "Kapriz" 2009 Open,Kyrgyzstan,G4


tobi
Aug 6th, 2009, 08:51 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Jenya PLEVAKO (KAZ) 6-1 6-1
Ayna KURBANOVA (UZB) defeated Dasha SERGEEVA (KGZ) 6-2 6-3

Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) defeated Erika TENIZBAEVA (KGZ) 6-2 6-1
Polina LYUKSHEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Vera TVERDIKOVA (UZB) 6-2 6-3

Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) (3) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) defeated Inna VOLKOVICH (KGZ) 6-1 6-0

Natalia KURKOVA (KGZ) defeated Zhamilia DUISHEEVA (KGZ) 7-6(4) 6-1
Valentina RUSAKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Ilona BELYAEVA (KGZ) 6-0 6-2

Natella NABIEVA (UZB) (7) defeated Vera RESHETKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Kamila ABDUKADIROVA (AZE) defeated Dilyara MERZADINOVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-1

Anna MOROZOVA (RUS) defeated Emilia TENIZBAEVA (KGZ) 6-0 6-0
Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Nelli BUYUKLIANOVA (KGZ) 6-0 6-1

Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Anastasiia TERENTYEVA (KGZ) 6-1 6-1
Viktoriya KARMENOVA (UZB) defeated Karina KASIMOVA (UZB) 7-5 6-2

Ekaterina KLYUEVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina DESIATNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) defeated Ana BATIRI (MDA) (2) 6-3 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Ayna KURBANOVA (UZB) 6-0 6-0
Polina LYUKSHEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) defeated Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) (3) 6-4 2-6 6-0
Valentina RUSAKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Natalia KURKOVA (KGZ) 6-2 6-2

Natella NABIEVA (UZB) (7) defeated Kamila ABDUKADIROVA (AZE) 6-2 6-2
Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Anna MOROZOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Viktoriya KARMENOVA (UZB) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Ekaterina KLYUEVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ)

Quarterfinal

Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Polina LYUKSHEVA (RUS) (8) 6-0 6-2
Valentina RUSAKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) 6-2 6-3
Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Natella NABIEVA (UZB) (7) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Ekaterina KLYUEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

tobi
Aug 9th, 2009, 08:05 PM
Semifinal

Valentina RUSAKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) (1) 7-6(3) 6-4
Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS) (4) 6-4 7-6(4)

Final

Valentina RUSAKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) (5) 6-4 6-2