PDA

View Full Version : Tampico Junior Cup,Mexico,G4


tobi
Aug 4th, 2009, 09:20 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Karen HERNANDEZ (MEX) (1) BYE
Rachel HINKLE (USA) Vs Carmen Araceli CORDOBA (MEX)

Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) BYE
Naomi TRAN (AUS) (14) BYE

Regina RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (10) BYE
Sofia MONTEMAYOR (MEX) BYE

Kimberly MILLA CEJA (MEX) BYE
Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) (7) BYE

Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) (4) BYE
Sandra GABOR (CAN) Vs Miranda RODRIGUEZ (MEX)

Karen Elena MONTOYA (MEX) BYE
Carolina MASO (MEX) (16) BYE

Ana Paula FOLCH (MEX) (11) BYE
Nadine RUEGG (MEX) BYE

Andrea Renee VILLARREAL (MEX) BYE
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) (5) BYE

Thais ROMERO (MEX) (8) BYE
Fernanda SANDOVAL (MEX) BYE

Sofia AGUINAGA (MEX) BYE
Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) (9) BYE

Rebeca AGUIRRE (MEX) (15) BYE
Silvia Priscila MONTOYA (MEX) BYE

Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) Vs Brianda Rebeca NAVARRO (USA)
Andrea TABACHNIK (MEX) (3) BYE

Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) (6) BYE
Blanca GARCIA (MEX) BYE

Ilze ZAMARRIPA (MEX) BYE
Aya BARA (CAN) (12) BYE

Sydney WEST (USA) (13) BYE
Luz Maria JASSO GASCON (MEX) BYE

Andree SIME (GUD) Vs Edna Carina CUEVA LANDEROS (MEX)
Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (2) BYE

tobi
Aug 5th, 2009, 09:46 PM
1st Round

Karen HERNANDEZ (MEX) (1) BYE
Carmen Araceli CORDOBA (MEX) defeated Rachel HINKLE (USA) 6-1 6-4

Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) BYE
Naomi TRAN (AUS) (14) BYE

Regina RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (10) BYE
Sofia MONTEMAYOR (MEX) BYE

Kimberly MILLA CEJA (MEX) BYE
Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) (7) BYE

Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) (4) BYE
Miranda RODRIGUEZ (MEX) defeated Sandra GABOR (CAN) 6-1 6-0

Karen Elena MONTOYA (MEX) BYE
Carolina MASO (MEX) (16) BYE

Ana Paula FOLCH (MEX) (11) BYE
Nadine RUEGG (MEX) BYE

Andrea Renee VILLARREAL (MEX) BYE
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) (5) BYE

Thais ROMERO (MEX) (8) BYE
Fernanda SANDOVAL (MEX) BYE

Sofia AGUINAGA (MEX) BYE
Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) (9) BYE

Rebeca AGUIRRE (MEX) (15) BYE
Silvia Priscila MONTOYA (MEX) BYE

Brianda Rebeca NAVARRO (USA) defeated Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Andrea TABACHNIK (MEX) (3) BYE

Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) (6) BYE
Blanca GARCIA (MEX) BYE

Ilze ZAMARRIPA (MEX) BYE
Aya BARA (CAN) (12) BYE

Sydney WEST (USA) (13) BYE
Luz Maria JASSO GASCON (MEX) BYE

Edna Carina CUEVA LANDEROS (MEX) defeated Andree SIME (GUD) 6-1 6-1
Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (2) BYE

tobi
Aug 6th, 2009, 08:54 PM
2nd Round

Karen HERNANDEZ (MEX) (1) defeated Carmen Araceli CORDOBA (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) defeated Naomi TRAN (AUS) (14) 6-1 6-3

Regina RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (10) defeated Sofia MONTEMAYOR (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) (7) defeated Kimberly MILLA CEJA (MEX) 6-1 6-1

Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) (4) defeated Miranda RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Carolina MASO (MEX) (16) defeated Karen Elena MONTOYA (MEX) 2-6 6-0 6-0

Nadine RUEGG (MEX) defeated Ana Paula FOLCH (MEX) (11) 6-3 6-3
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) (5) defeated Andrea Renee VILLARREAL (MEX) 6-2 6-2

Thais ROMERO (MEX) (8) Vs Fernanda SANDOVAL (MEX)
Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) (9) defeated Sofia AGUINAGA (MEX) 6-0 6-1

Rebeca AGUIRRE (MEX) (15) defeated Silvia Priscila MONTOYA (MEX) 0-6 6-4 7-5
Brianda Rebeca NAVARRO (USA) defeated Andrea TABACHNIK (MEX) (3) Walkover

Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) (6) defeated Blanca GARCIA (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Aya BARA (CAN) (12) defeated Ilze ZAMARRIPA (MEX) 6-1 6-1

Sydney WEST (USA) (13) defeated Luz Maria JASSO GASCON (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (2) defeated Edna Carina CUEVA LANDEROS (MEX) 6-0 6-0

tobi
Aug 8th, 2009, 01:25 AM
3rd Round

Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) defeated Karen HERNANDEZ (MEX) (1) 6-1 6-1
Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) (7) defeated Regina RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (10) 6-2 6-0

Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) (4) defeated Carolina MASO (MEX) (16) 6-4 6-4
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) (5) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-1 6-2

Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) (9) defeated Fernanda SANDOVAL (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Brianda Rebeca NAVARRO (USA) defeated Rebeca AGUIRRE (MEX) (15) 6-0 6-3

Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) (6) defeated Aya BARA (CAN) (12) 6-1 6-3
Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (2) defeated Sydney WEST (USA) (13) 6-3 6-0

tobi
Aug 9th, 2009, 08:07 PM
Quarterfinal

Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) defeated Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) (7) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) (4) defeated Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) (5) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Brianda Rebeca NAVARRO (USA) defeated Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) (9) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) (6) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (2) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) defeated Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) (4) 6-2 6-1
Brianda Rebeca NAVARRO (USA) defeated Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) (6) 7-5 6-0

Final

Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) defeated Brianda Rebeca NAVARRO (USA) 6-3 6-1