PDA

View Full Version : TIPPING Single #71 - LOS ANGELES 2009 - Congrats to Tales!!!


Marco-Nicole
Aug 2nd, 2009, 03:28 PM
LOS ANGELES TIPPING

Welcome players..!! This is the 71th
tournament for this game and 31th in 2009.

Tipping is like Tennis Tipping but different. You don't play other people and you don't have to tip the score which makes it an easier game to play. Everyone can play!! You're allowed to play for more than 1 tournament in a week.

HOW TO PLAY
Playing Tipping is very easy. I will post the schedule then you just tip who you think will win. Just type "in" to play. (this will make my life easier but if you forgot to post "in" this is not the end of the world)

e.g If the schedule was...
Ivanovic vs Sharapova
V. Williams vs S. Williams

This is how you would tip...
Ivanovic
V. Williams

It is only main draw singles matches.

If there's 1 point played in a match then the match counts. (walkover or retirement doesn´t count)


SCORING:
1st Round = 1 point
2nd Round = 2 points
Quarter Final = 3 points
Semi Final = 4 points
Final = 5 points

ma re
Aug 2nd, 2009, 03:30 PM
In

Edy.
Aug 2nd, 2009, 03:50 PM
In :D

ronim1
Aug 2nd, 2009, 05:08 PM
In please :)

*Jean*
Aug 2nd, 2009, 10:07 PM
in

Blackeagle
Aug 2nd, 2009, 11:57 PM
In

tiffanykatya.
Aug 3rd, 2009, 01:34 AM
In

Edy.
Aug 3rd, 2009, 03:18 AM
Los Angeles Monday Day 1 Order of Play

Sharapova vs. Groth
Garbin vs. Vandeweghe
King vs. Bammer
Wickmayer vs. Vaidisova
Razzano vs. Chakvetadze
Shaughnessy vs. A.Bondarenko
Gullickson vs. Sugiyama
Schiavone vs. Craybas
Szavay vs. Vesnina
Kanepi vs. Safarova
Peer vs. Rodionova
Lepchenko vs. Pennetta
Kleybanova vs. Kudryavtseva
Krajicek vs. Peng

My picks:

Sharapova
Garbin
Bammer
Wickmayer
Razzano
A.Bondarenko
Sugiyama
Schiavone
Vesnina
Safarova
Peer
Pennetta
Kudryavtseva
Krajicek

tiffanykatya.
Aug 3rd, 2009, 03:30 AM
Sharapova
Garbin
Bammer
Wickmayer
Razzano
A.Bondarenko
Sugiyama
Schiavone
Szavay
Safarova
Peer
Pennetta
Kudryavtseva
Peng

Tales
Aug 3rd, 2009, 05:23 AM
Monday

Sharapova
Garbin
King
Wickmayer
Razzano
A.Bondarenko
Gullickson
Schiavone
Szavay
Kanepi
Peer
Pennetta
Kleybanova
Peng

Inktrailer
Aug 3rd, 2009, 06:42 AM
In

*Jean*
Aug 3rd, 2009, 07:05 AM
Los Angeles Monday Day 1 Order of Play

Sharapova
Garbin
Bammer
Wickmayer
Chakvetadze
A.Bondarenko
Sugiyama
Schiavone
Szavay
Safarova
Peer
Pennetta
Kudryavtseva
Peng

ma re
Aug 3rd, 2009, 07:16 AM
Sharapova
Garbin
Bammer
Vaidisova
Razzano
A. Bondarenko
Sugiyama
Schiavone
Szavay
Safarova
Peer
Pennetta
Kleybanova
Peng

Hele.
Aug 3rd, 2009, 09:04 AM
in

Sharapova
Garbin
Bammer
Wickmayer
Chakvetadze
A.Bondarenko
Sugiyama
Schiavone
Szavay
Safarova
Peer
Pennetta
Kudryavtseva
Peng

Sexysova
Aug 3rd, 2009, 09:14 AM
Sharapova
Garbin
Bammer
Wickmayer
Razzano
A.Bondarenko
Sugiyama
Schiavone
Szavay
Safarova
Peer
Pennetta
Kleybanova
Peng

igralec33
Aug 3rd, 2009, 09:14 AM
in

Sharapova
Garbin
Bammer
Wickmayer
Chakvetadze
A.Bondarenko
Sugiyama
Schiavone
Szavay
Safarova
Peer
Pennetta
Kudryavtseva
Peng

Daszmarelli
Aug 3rd, 2009, 12:19 PM
Maria Sharapova
Tathiana Garbin
Sybille Bammer
Yanina Wickmayer
Anna Chakvetadze
Alona Bondarenko
Carly Gullickson
Francesca Schiavone
Elena Vesnina
Kaia Kanepi
Shahar Peer
Flavia Pennetta
Alla Kudryavtseva
Michaella Krajicek

Blackeagle
Aug 3rd, 2009, 01:36 PM
Sharapova
Garbin
Bammer
Wickmayer
Chakvetadze
A.Bondarenko
Sugiyama
Schiavone
Szavay
Safarova
Rodionova
Pennetta
Kudryavtseva
Krajicek

Adrian.
Aug 3rd, 2009, 01:37 PM
IN

Sharapova
Garbin
Bammer
Vaidisova
Chakvetadze
A.Bondarenko
Sugiyama
Schiavone
Szavay
Kanepi
Peer
Pennetta
Kleybanova
Peng

Broseghini
Aug 3rd, 2009, 02:03 PM
Sharapova
Garbin
Bammer
Wickmayer
Chakvetadze
A.Bondarenko
Sugiyama
Craybas
Szavay
Kanepi
Peer
Pennetta
Kleybanova
Peng

Marco-Nicole
Aug 3rd, 2009, 02:09 PM
MONDAY'S MATCHES

Sharapova
Garbin
Bammer
Wickmayer
Razzano
A.Bondarenko
Sugiyama
Schiavone
Vesnina
Kanepi
Peer
Pennetta
Kleybanova
Shuai Peng

Christinawww
Aug 3rd, 2009, 02:10 PM
in

Sharapova
Garbin
Bammer
Wickmayer
Razzano
A.Bondarenko
Sugiyama
Schiavone
Vesnina
Kanepi
Peer
Pennetta
Kleybanova
Peng

ronim1
Aug 3rd, 2009, 03:14 PM
DAY 1, Monday
Sharapova
Garbin
Bammer
Vaidisova
Razzano
A.Bondarenko
Sugiyama
Schiavone
Vesnina
Kanepi
Peer
Pennetta
Kleybanova
Peng

Drake1980
Aug 3rd, 2009, 04:24 PM
In!

Maria Sharapova
Tathiana Garbin
Sybille Bammer
Yanina Wickmayer
Anna Chakvetadze
Alona Bondarenko
Carly Gullickson
Francesca Schiavone
Elena Vesnina
Kaia Kanepi
Shahar Peer
Flavia Pennetta
Alla Kudryavtseva
Michaella Krajicek

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Aug 3rd, 2009, 04:37 PM
Sharapova
Garbin
Bammer
Wickmayer
Razzano
A.Bondarenko
Sugiyama
Schiavone
Szavay
Safarova
Peer
Pennetta
Kleybanova
Krajicek

vamos israel
Aug 3rd, 2009, 06:16 PM
Sharapova
Garbin
Bammer
Wickmayer
Chakvetadze
A.Bondarenko
Sugiyama
Schiavone
Vesnina
Safarova
Peer
Pennetta
Kleybanova
Krajicek

Inktrailer
Aug 3rd, 2009, 06:21 PM
Monday

Sharapova
Garbin
Bammer
Wickmayer
Razzano
A.Bondarenko
Sugiyama
Schiavone
Szavay
Safarova
Peer
Pennetta
Kudryavtseva
Peng

Tales
Aug 4th, 2009, 05:20 AM
Tuesday

Oudin
Lisicki
Zheng*
Makarova
Larcher De Brito
Stosur
Ivanovic
Zvonareva

Tales
Aug 4th, 2009, 05:23 AM
Tuesday

Oudin
Lisicki
Zheng*
Makarova
Larcher De Brito
Stosur
Ivanovic
Zvonareva

Wozniak
Kirilenko
U.Radwanska
Na Li

Drake1980
Aug 4th, 2009, 06:01 AM
Oudin
Lisicki
Zheng
Makarova
Larcher De Brito
Stosur
Ivanovic
Zvonareva
Wozniak
Kirilenko
U.Radwanska
Na Li

Christinawww
Aug 4th, 2009, 10:12 AM
Ivanovic
Peng
Hantuchova
Cirstea
Wozniak
Lisicki
Kirilenko
Stosur
Zheng
U.Radwanska
Makarova
Li

Adrian.
Aug 4th, 2009, 10:22 AM
OOP:)

Oudin vs Hantuchova
Peng vs Zvonareva
Wozniak vs Mattek-Sands
Cirstea vs Larcher De Brito
U.Radwanska vs Coin
Scheepers vs Kirilenko
Czink vs Makarova
Morita vs Li
Ivanovic vs King
Savchuk vs Zheng
Stosur vs Niculescu
Lisicki vs Date Krumm

Adrian.
Aug 4th, 2009, 10:24 AM
Hantuchova
Peng
Mattek-Sands
Cirstea
U.Radwanska
Kirilenko
Makarova
Li
Ivanovic
Zheng
Stosur
Lisicki

Hele.
Aug 4th, 2009, 10:32 AM
Hantuchova
Zvonareva
Wozniak
Larcher De Brito
U.Radwanska
Kirilenko
Czink
Li
Ivanovic
Zheng
Stosur
Lisicki

igralec33
Aug 4th, 2009, 10:52 AM
Hantuchova
Zvonareva
Wozniak
Larcher De Brito
Coin
Kirilenko
Czink
Li
Ivanovic
Zheng
Stosur
Lisicki

Sexysova
Aug 4th, 2009, 11:31 AM
Hantuchova
Peng
Wozniak
Cirstea
U.Radwanska
Kirilenko
Czink
Li
Ivanovic
Zheng
Stosur
Lisicki

ma re
Aug 4th, 2009, 11:40 AM
Oudin
Zvonareva
Wozniak
Cirstea
Coin
Kirilenko
Czink
Li
Ivanovic
Zheng
Stosur
Lisicki

Blackeagle
Aug 4th, 2009, 12:24 PM
Hantuchova
Zvonareva
Wozniak
Larcher De Brito
U.Radwanska
Kirilenko
Czink
Li
Ivanovic
Zheng
Stosur
Lisicki

Daszmarelli
Aug 4th, 2009, 12:40 PM
Ana Ivanovic
Vera Zvonareva
Daniela Hantuchova
Michelle Larcher de Brito
Aleksandra Wozniak
Sabine Lisicki
Maria Kirilenko
Samantha Stosur
Jie Zheng
Urszula Radwanska
Melinda Czink
Na Li

Edy.
Aug 4th, 2009, 12:57 PM
[6] A Ivanovic (SRB)
[2] V Zvonareva (RUS)
D Hantuchova (SVK)
S Cirstea (ROU)
A Wozniak (CAN)
[17] S Lisicki (GER)
M Kirilenko (RUS)
[13] S Stosur (AUS)
[14] J Zheng (CHN)
J Coin (FRA)
M Czink (HUN)
[12] N Li (CHN)

tiffanykatya.
Aug 4th, 2009, 02:14 PM
Hantuchova
Peng
Wozniak
Cirstea
U.Radwanska
Kirilenko
Czink
Li
Ivanovic
Zheng
Stosur
Lisicki

vamos israel
Aug 4th, 2009, 03:15 PM
Hantuchova
Zvonareva
Wozniak
Cirstea
U.Radwanska
Kirilenko
Czink
Li
Ivanovic
Zheng
Stosur
Lisicki

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Aug 4th, 2009, 03:46 PM
Hantuchova
Zvonareva
Wozniak
Cirstea
U.Radwanska
Kirilenko
Makarova
Li
Ivanovic
Zheng
Stosur
Lisicki

Broseghini
Aug 4th, 2009, 04:12 PM
Hantuchova
Zvonareva
Wozniak
Larcher de Britto
U.Radwanska
Kirilenko
Makarova
Li
Ivanovic
Zheng
Stosur
Lisicki

ronim1
Aug 4th, 2009, 05:00 PM
Tuesday, day2

Ana Ivanovic(SRB)
Vera Zvonareva
Daniela Hantuchova
Michelle Larcher de Brito
Aleksandra Wozniak
Sabine Lisicki
Maria Kirilenko
Samantha Stosur
Jie Zheng
Urszula Radwanska
Ekaterina Makarova
Na Li

Inktrailer
Aug 4th, 2009, 05:32 PM
Tuesday

Hantuchova
Zvonareva
Wozniak
Larcher De Brito
U.Radwanska
Kirilenko
Makarova
Li
Ivanovic
Zheng
Stosur
Lisicki

*Jean*
Aug 4th, 2009, 08:33 PM
Zvonareva
Wozniak
Cirstea
Coin
Kirilenko
Li
Ivanovic
Stosur

Marco-Nicole
Aug 4th, 2009, 09:52 PM
Zvonareva
Wozniak
Cirstea
U.Radwanska
Ivanovic
Stosur

League table after the end of all 1st round matches

Sexysova
Aug 4th, 2009, 11:42 PM
Hantuchova
Peng
Wozniak
Cirstea
U.Radwanska
Kirilenko
Czink
Li
Ivanovic
Zheng
Stosur
Lisicki

match hasn't started yet so pls change to Zvonareva

Edy.
Aug 5th, 2009, 04:05 AM
LA Wednesday Day 3 Order of Play

Petrova vs Peer
Vandeweghe vs Pennetta
Safina vs Hantuchova
Sharapova vs Azarenka
Wozniacki vs Cirstea
Cibulkova vs U.Radwanska
Sugiyama vs A.Radwanska
Wozniak vs Li
Makarova vs Lisicki
Vesnina vs Zheng
Craybas vs Wickmayer
Safarova vs A.Bondarenko
Chakvetadze vs Kleybanova
Stosur vs Kirilenko

Deadline: 20:00 CET

My picks:

Petrova
Pennetta
Safina
Azarenka
Wozniacki
Cibulkova
A.Radwanska
Li
Lisicki
Vesnina
Wickmayer
Safarova
Kleybanova
Stosur

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Aug 5th, 2009, 04:20 AM
Petrova
Pennetta
Safina
Azarenka
Wozniacki
Cibulkova
A.Radwanska
Li
Lisicki
Vesnina
Wickmayer
A.Bondarenko
Chakvetadze
Stosur

Tales
Aug 5th, 2009, 05:21 AM
Wednesday

Petrova
Pennetta
Safina
Sharapova
Wozniacki
Cibulkova
A.Radwanska
Li
Lisicki
Zheng
Wickmayer
A.Bondarenko
Kleybanova
Stosur

*Jean*
Aug 5th, 2009, 06:56 AM
Petrova
Pennetta
Safina
Azarenka
Wozniacki
Cibulkova
A.Radwanska
Li
Lisicki
Zheng
Wickmayer
A.Bondarenko
Chakvetadze
Stosur

igralec33
Aug 5th, 2009, 08:22 AM
Petrova
Pennetta
Safina
Sharapova
Wozniacki
Cibulkova
A.Radwanska
Wozniak
Lisicki
Vesnina
Craybas
Safarova
Chakvetadze
Stosur

Sexysova
Aug 5th, 2009, 08:37 AM
Sharapova
Wozniacki
Vesnina
Safina
Petrova
Lisicki
Li
Chakvetadze
Cibulkova
Wickmayer
A.Radwanska
Safarova
Stosur
Pennetta

ronim1
Aug 5th, 2009, 09:07 AM
Wednesday, Day3

Petrova
Pennetta
Safina
Azarenka
Wozniacki
Cibulkova
A.Radwanska
Wozniak
Makarova
Vesnina
Craybas
A.Bondarenko
Kleybanova
Stosur

ma re
Aug 5th, 2009, 09:43 AM
Azarenka
Cirstea
Zheng
Safina
Petrova
Lisicki
Li
Kleybanova
Cibulkova
Craybas
Sugiyama
Safarova
Stosur
Pennetta

Hele.
Aug 5th, 2009, 10:50 AM
Safina
Vesnina
Stosur
Wozniacki
Lisicki
Chakvetadze
A. Radwanska
Cibulkova
Li
Safarova
Azarenka
Petrova
Pennetta
Wickmayer

tiffanykatya.
Aug 5th, 2009, 12:25 PM
Sharapova
Wozniacki
Zheng
Safina
Petrova
Lisicki
Li
Chakvetadze
Cibulkova
Wickmayer
A.Radwanska
Safarova
Stosur
Pennetta

Daszmarelli
Aug 5th, 2009, 12:30 PM
Nadia Petrova
Flavia Pennetta
Dinara Safina
Maria Sharapova
Caroline Wozniacki
Dominika Cibulkova
Agnieszka Radwanska
Na Li
Sabine Lisicki
Elena Vesnina
Jill Craybas
Lucie Safarova
Anna Chakvetadze
Samantha Stosur

Adrian.
Aug 5th, 2009, 01:02 PM
Petrova
Pennetta
Safina
Azarenka
Wozniacki
Cibulkova
A.Radwanska
Li
Lisicki
Vesnina
Wickmayer
Safarova
Chakvetadze
Stosur

Blackeagle
Aug 5th, 2009, 01:31 PM
Petrova
Pennetta
Safina
Sharapova
Wozniacki
Cibulkova
A.Radwanska
Wozniak
Lisicki
Vesnina
Wickmayer
Safarova
Chakvetadze
Stosur

Christinawww
Aug 5th, 2009, 02:35 PM
Petrova
Pennetta
Safina
Azarenka
Wozniacki
Cibulkova
A.Radwanska
Li
Lisicki
Vesnina
Wickmayer
A.Bondarenko
Kleybanova
Stosur

Broseghini
Aug 5th, 2009, 05:29 PM
Azarenka
Wozniacki
Zheng
Safina
Petrova
Lisicki
Li
Chakvetadze
Cibulkova
Wickmayer
A.Radwanska
Safarova
Kirilenko
Pennetta

Marco-Nicole
Aug 5th, 2009, 05:42 PM
WEDNESDAY'S MATCHES

Petrova
Pennetta
Safina
Azarenka
Wozniacki
Cibulkova
A.Radwanska
Na Li
Lisicki
Jie Zheng
Wickmayer
A.Bondarenko
Chakvetadze
Stosur

Drake1980
Aug 5th, 2009, 06:10 PM
Petrova
Pennetta
Safina
Azarenka
Wozniacki
Cibulkova
A.Radwanska
Li
Lisicki
Vesnina
Wickmayer
Safarova
Kleybanova
Stosur

vamos israel
Aug 5th, 2009, 06:26 PM
Petrova
Pennetta
Safina
Sharapova
Wozniacki
Cibulkova
A.Radwanska
Li
Lisicki
Vesnina
Craybas
Safarova
Chakvetadze
Stosur

Inktrailer
Aug 5th, 2009, 06:44 PM
Wednesday

Petrova
Pennetta
Hantuchova
Azarenka
Wozniacki
Cibulkova
A.Radwanska
Wozniak
Lisicki
Vesnina
Wickmayer
A.Bondarenko
Kleybanova
Stosur

Adrian.
Aug 6th, 2009, 08:19 AM
Zvonareva
Ivanovic
Sharapova
Lisicki
Safina
A. Radwanska
Petrova
Li

ma re
Aug 6th, 2009, 08:19 AM
Thursday OOP

Wickmayer vs. Zvonareva
Stosur vs. Ivanovic
A. Bondarenko vs. Sharapova
Cirstea vs. Lisicki
Safina vs. Zheng
Chakvetadze vs. A. Radwanska
Petrova vs. Pennetta
U. Radwanska vs. Li

My picks:

Zvonareva
Ivanovic
Sharapova
Cirstea
Safina
A. Radwanska
Petrova
Li

Hele.
Aug 6th, 2009, 10:30 AM
Ivanovic
Cirstea
Petrova
Zvonareva
A.Radwanska
Safina
Li
Sharapova

*Jean*
Aug 6th, 2009, 10:45 AM
Thursday OOP

Zvonareva
Stosur
Sharapova
Lisicki
Safina
A. Radwanska
Pennetta
Li

igralec33
Aug 6th, 2009, 10:53 AM
Zvonareva
Stosur
Sharapova
Lisicki
Safina
A. Radwanska
Petrova
Li

Edy.
Aug 6th, 2009, 12:02 PM
Wickmayer
Ivanovic
Sharapova
Lisicki
Safina
A.Radwanska
Pennetta
Li

Daszmarelli
Aug 6th, 2009, 12:12 PM
Vera Zvonareva
Samantha Stosur
Maria Sharapova
Sorana Cirstea
Dinara Safina
Anna Chakvetadze
Nadia Petrova
Na Li

Blackeagle
Aug 6th, 2009, 01:55 PM
Wickmayer
Ivanovic
Sharapova
Lisicki
Safina
Chakvetadze
Pennetta
Li

Tales
Aug 6th, 2009, 02:03 PM
Thursday

Zvonareva
Ivanovic
Sharapova
Cirstea
Safina
A. Radwanska
Petrova
Li

Marco-Nicole
Aug 6th, 2009, 02:34 PM
RANKING AFTER SECOND ROUND

1.Sexysova........19..24....43
..Marco-Nicole....17..26....43
3.Edy.............17..25....42
..Broseghini......18..24....42
..Tales...........16..26....42
6.*Jean*..........15..26....41
..Tennisfan77.....19..22....41
..Vamos Israel....19..22....41
..Tiffanykatya....17..24....41
..Ivanovic Fan....17..24....41
11.Christinawww...19..20....39
12.Igralec33......18..20....38
...Daszmarelli....16..22....38
14.Adrian1992.....17..20....37
...Drake1980......17..20....37
16.Ma Re..........16..20....36
...Inktrailer.....18..18....36
...Blackeagle.....16..20....36
19.Ronim1.........17..18....35

ronim1
Aug 6th, 2009, 02:57 PM
Thursday

Zvonareva
Stosur
Sharapova
Lisicki
Safina
A. Radwanska
Pennetta
Li

Sexysova
Aug 6th, 2009, 03:29 PM
Stosur
Lisicki
Petrova
Zvonareva
A.Radwanska
Safina
Li
Sharapova

tiffanykatya.
Aug 6th, 2009, 03:37 PM
Stosur
Lisicki
Petrova
Zvonareva
A.Radwanska
Safina
Li
Sharapova

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Aug 6th, 2009, 03:43 PM
Zvonareva
Stosur
Sharapova
Cirstea
Safina
A.Radwanska
Petrova
Li

Drake1980
Aug 6th, 2009, 03:53 PM
Stosur
Lisicki
Petrova
Zvonareva
A.Radwanska
Safina
Li
Sharapova

Christinawww
Aug 6th, 2009, 03:54 PM
Zvonareva
Stosur
Sharapova
Lisicki
Safina
A. Radwanska
Pennetta
Li

Broseghini
Aug 6th, 2009, 04:04 PM
Zvonareva
Ivanovic
Sharapova
Lisicki
Safina
A. Radwanska
Pennetta
Li

Inktrailer
Aug 6th, 2009, 06:08 PM
Thursday

Wickmayer
Stosur
Sharapova
Lisicki
Safina
A. Radwanska
Pennetta
Li

vamos israel
Aug 6th, 2009, 06:16 PM
Zvonareva
Stosur
Sharapova
Lisicki
Safina
Chakvetadze
Petrova
Li

Marco-Nicole
Aug 6th, 2009, 08:33 PM
THURSDAY'S MATCHES

Stosur
Sharapova
Lisicki
Safina
A. Radwanska
Pennetta
Na Li

Edy.
Aug 7th, 2009, 07:24 AM
A Radwanska
Stosur
Sharapova
Pennetta

*Jean*
Aug 7th, 2009, 07:26 AM
QF

Stosur
A.Radwanska
Sharapova
Pennetta

ma re
Aug 7th, 2009, 07:47 AM
QF

Stosur
Cirstea
Sharapova
Zvonareva

ronim1
Aug 7th, 2009, 07:49 AM
FRIDAY QF

A Radwanska
S Stosur
M Sharapova
F Pennetta

Adrian.
Aug 7th, 2009, 08:50 AM
Stosur
A.Radwanska
U.Radwanska
Pennetta

Tales
Aug 7th, 2009, 10:02 AM
Friday

A. Radwanska
Samantha Stosur
Sharapova
Zvonareva

igralec33
Aug 7th, 2009, 10:51 AM
A. Radwanska
Stosur
Sharapova
Pennetta

Hele.
Aug 7th, 2009, 11:08 AM
Stosur
Cirstea
Sharapova
Pennetta

Sexysova
Aug 7th, 2009, 11:34 AM
Stosur
A.Radwanska
Sharapova
Pennetta

Daszmarelli
Aug 7th, 2009, 12:10 PM
Agnieszka Radwanska
Samantha Stosur
Maria Sharapova
Vera Zvonareva

tiffanykatya.
Aug 7th, 2009, 12:14 PM
A.Radwanska
Stosur
Sharapova
Zvonareva

Blackeagle
Aug 7th, 2009, 01:29 PM
QF

A. Radwanska
Stosur
Sharapova
Pennetta

vamos israel
Aug 7th, 2009, 01:35 PM
A.Radwanska
Stosur
Sharapova
Pennetta

Christinawww
Aug 7th, 2009, 01:47 PM
A.Radwanska
Stosur
Sharapova
Pennetta

Broseghini
Aug 7th, 2009, 04:06 PM
A.Radwanska
Stosur
Sharapova
Pennetta

Drake1980
Aug 7th, 2009, 05:27 PM
A. Radwanska
Stosur
Sharapova
Zvonareva

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Aug 7th, 2009, 05:48 PM
Sharapova
Stosur
Radwanska
Zvonareva

Inktrailer
Aug 7th, 2009, 06:04 PM
Friday

A. Radwanska
Zheng
Sharapova
Pennetta

Marco-Nicole
Aug 7th, 2009, 07:03 PM
QUARTER FINALS

Stosur
Sharapova
A.Radwanska
Pennetta

*Jean*
Aug 8th, 2009, 07:42 AM
SF

Cirstea
Sharapova

ma re
Aug 8th, 2009, 08:08 AM
Cirstea
Sharapova

ronim1
Aug 8th, 2009, 08:34 AM
Saturday, SF

Stosur
Penneta

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Aug 8th, 2009, 09:10 AM
Stosur
Sharapova

Tales
Aug 8th, 2009, 10:36 AM
Saturday

Stosur
Sharapova

igralec33
Aug 8th, 2009, 11:25 AM
Stosur
Sharapova

Hele.
Aug 8th, 2009, 11:26 AM
Stosur
Sharapova

Daszmarelli
Aug 8th, 2009, 11:41 AM
Sorana Cirstea
Maria Sharapova

Marco-Nicole
Aug 8th, 2009, 11:58 AM
RANKING AFTER QUARTER FINALS

1.*Jean*..........15..26..15..12....68
2.Tennisfan77.....19..22..12..16....67
..Marco-Nicole....17..26..12..12....67
4.Broseghini......18..24..12..12....66
..Tales...........16..26..12..12....66
..Christinawww....19..20..15..12....66
7.Vamos Israel....19..22..12..12....65
8.Sexysova........19..24...9..12....64
..Ivanovic Fan....17..24..15...8....64
10.Ronim1.........17..18..15..12....62
...Igralec33......18..20..12..12....62
12.Tiffanykatya...17..24..12...8....61
13.Edy............17..25...6..12....60
...Ma Re..........16..20..12..12....60
15.Drake1980......17..20..12...8....57
16.Inktrailer.....18..18..12...8....56
17.Daszmarelli....16..22...9...8....55
18.Adrian1992.....17..20...9...8....54
...Blackeagle.....16..20...6..12....54

Inktrailer
Aug 8th, 2009, 12:22 PM
Saturday

Stosur
Sharapova

Edy.
Aug 8th, 2009, 12:27 PM
Stosur
Pennetta

Blackeagle
Aug 8th, 2009, 12:40 PM
Saturday

Stosur
Sharapova

tiffanykatya.
Aug 8th, 2009, 03:16 PM
Stosur
Sharapova

Drake1980
Aug 8th, 2009, 04:13 PM
Pennetta
Stosur

Sexysova
Aug 8th, 2009, 04:21 PM
Stosur
Sharapova

Sexysova
Aug 8th, 2009, 04:26 PM
I have 12 pts for R3, Marco :wavey:

Broseghini
Aug 8th, 2009, 04:46 PM
Stosur
Sharapova

Marco-Nicole
Aug 8th, 2009, 09:39 PM
SEMIFINALS

Stosur
Sharapova

Sexysova
Aug 8th, 2009, 11:16 PM
pls update rankings, I have 12 pts for R3 :wavey:

Drake1980
Aug 9th, 2009, 07:41 AM
Final

Pennetta 17 games

*Jean*
Aug 9th, 2009, 07:48 AM
F

Stosur 25 games

Inktrailer
Aug 9th, 2009, 08:11 AM
Stosur, 20 games.

igralec33
Aug 9th, 2009, 08:14 AM
Stosur 18 games

vamos israel
Aug 9th, 2009, 08:21 AM
Final Stosur 14 games

ma re
Aug 9th, 2009, 08:24 AM
Pennetta, 24 games.

Tales
Aug 9th, 2009, 09:45 AM
Pennetta 20 games

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Aug 9th, 2009, 10:52 AM
Pennetta 20

ronim1
Aug 9th, 2009, 11:16 AM
Stosur in 21 games.

Sexysova
Aug 9th, 2009, 11:27 AM
Stosur (20 games)

Blackeagle
Aug 9th, 2009, 12:03 PM
Stosur 24 games

Daszmarelli
Aug 9th, 2009, 12:19 PM
Samantha Stosur
19 games

Edy.
Aug 9th, 2009, 12:47 PM
Pennetta 30 games

tiffanykatya.
Aug 9th, 2009, 01:23 PM
Stosur 31 games

Broseghini
Aug 9th, 2009, 01:33 PM
Pennetta 27 games

Hele.
Aug 9th, 2009, 01:56 PM
Stosur 23 games

Marco-Nicole
Aug 9th, 2009, 02:49 PM
RANKING AFTER SEMIFINALS

1.Tennisfan77.....19..22..12..16...5....72
..Marco-Nicole....17..26..12..12...5....72
..Sexysova........19..24..12..12...5....72
..Ronim1..........17..18..15..12..10....72
5.Broseghini......18..24..12..12...5....71
..Tales...........16..26..12..12...5....71
7.Edy.............17..25...6..12..10....70
8.Ivanovic Fan....17..24..15...8...5....69
9.*Jean*..........15..26..15..12...0....68
10.Igralec33......18..20..12..12...5....67
...Drake1980......17..20..12...8..10....67
12.Christinawww...19..20..15..12...0....66
...Tiffanykatya...17..24..12...8...5....66
14.Vamos Israel...19..22..12..12...0....65
15.Inktrailer.....18..18..12...8...5....61
16.Ma Re..........16..20..12..12...0....60
17.Blackeagle.....16..20...6..12...5....59
18.Daszmarelli....16..22...9...8...0....55
19.Adrian1992.....17..20...9...8...0....54

Christinawww
Aug 9th, 2009, 04:41 PM
Stosur 22 games

Marco-Nicole
Aug 9th, 2009, 09:48 PM
FINAL

Stosur in 24 games

Broseghini
Aug 9th, 2009, 11:56 PM
Second :):o

Marco-Nicole
Aug 10th, 2009, 11:45 AM
FINAL RANKING

1.Tales...........16..26..12..12...5..6....77
2.Broseghini......18..24..12..12...5..6....77
3.Edy.............17..25...6..12..10..6....76
4.Ivanovic Fan....17..24..15...8...5..6....75
5.Drake1980.......17..20..12...8..10..6....73
6.Marco-Nicole....17..26..12..12...5..0....72
..Tennisfan77.....19..22..12..16...5..0....72
..Sexysova........19..24..12..12...5..0....72
..Ronim1..........17..18..15..12..10..0....72
10.*Jean*.........15..26..15..12...0..0....68
11.Igralec33......18..20..12..12...5..0....67
12.Ma Re..........16..20..12..12...0..6....66
...Christinawww...19..20..15..12...0..0....66
...Tiffanykatya...17..24..12...8...5..0....66
15.Vamos Israel...19..22..12..12...0..0....65
16.Inktrailer.....18..18..12...8...5..0....61
17.Blackeagle.....16..20...6..12...5..0....59
18.Daszmarelli....16..22...9...8...0..0....55
19.Adrian1992.....17..20...9...8...0..0....54

Marco-Nicole
Aug 10th, 2009, 11:46 AM
Congrats Tales for your Tipping title here in Los Angeles ;):wavey::worship:

But now for me it's time to come back to win. I'm tired of these unuseful place ;)

Hele.
Aug 10th, 2009, 12:25 PM
i have 74 points

congrats Tales!

Tales
Aug 10th, 2009, 02:33 PM
For real? :eek: I thought I was at the bottom :lol:

What a nice surprise :hug: