PDA

View Full Version : Safina Cup,Czech Republic,G4


tobi
Jul 25th, 2009, 12:37 AM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Klara FABIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Dana IHSANOVA (EST) 6-2 6-1
Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) defeated Elena FAYNER (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Sofia Giantvigka ZENGOU NIEVIANTOMSKA (GRE) defeated Anna RUDOLFOVA (CZE) 6-0 7-6(0)
Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (8) defeated Barbora LAZAROVA (SVK) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) (3) defeated Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Dominika SCHLEHOFEROVA (CZE) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) defeated Stephanie NAUTA (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (7) defeated Kristina DUBKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) (5) 6-1 6-6(5) Retired
Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) defeated Alexandra PETRZALKOVA (SVK) 6-3 3-6
6-2

Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) defeated Nicole KALUZIK (GER) 6-1 6-2
Marcelina CICHON (POL) (4) defeated Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4

Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) (6) defeated Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Nika KOVAC (SLO) defeated Veronika BACIKOVA (CZE) 6-3 1-6 7-6(6)

Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

iGOAT
Jul 25th, 2009, 04:12 AM
Why Safina :p?

Meelis
Jul 26th, 2009, 11:38 PM
2nd Round

Klara FABIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (8) defeated Sofia Giantvigka ZENGOU NIEVIANTOMSKA (GRE) 3-6 6-1 6-0

Dominika SCHLEHOFEROVA (CZE) defeated Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) (3) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (7) defeated Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-1

Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) defeated Marcelina CICHON (POL) (4) Walkover

Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) (6) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 6-3 2-0 Retired
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (8) defeated Klara FABIKOVA (CZE) (1) 6-2 6-2
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (7) defeated Dominika SCHLEHOFEROVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1

Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) (6) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (7) defeated Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (8) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) 6-3 6-4

Final

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (7) 3-6 6-0 6-0

ivan_swiss
Jul 27th, 2009, 03:00 AM
great tournament for Julia :eek: