PDA

View Full Version : Smash International Junior Championships,Egypt,G2


tobi
Jul 21st, 2009, 11:09 PM
1st Round

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (1) BYE
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-4 6-0

Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-2
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (13) BYE

Sharmada BALU (IND) (12) BYE
Mora ESHAK (EGY) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Manon PERAL (FRA) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Ons JABEUR (TUN) (5) BYE

Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) (4) BYE
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) defeated Natasha PALHA (IND) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) defeated Nadejda SIDORENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Elisha GABB (GBR) (14) BYE

Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) (11) BYE
Ankita RAINA (IND) defeated Nour TOHAMY (EGY) 6-2 6-4

Anna POPUGAEVA (RUS) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 6-4 6-2
Kim-Alena TWELKER (GER) (7) BYE

Melis SEZER (TUR) (8) BYE
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) defeated Brenda NJUKI (SWE) 6-0 6-4

Nova PATEL (IND) defeated Reem HELMY (EGY) 6-1 6-2
Natalie BEAZANT (GBR) (10) BYE

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (15) BYE
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Salma HOSNI-FOUAD (EGY) 3-6 6-0 6-1

Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) defeated Farah BARACAT (EGY) 6-3 6-1
Kyra SHROFF (IND) (3) BYE

Nour ABBES (TUN) (6) BYE
Constanze LOTZ (GER) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Joanna HORNE (GBR) defeated Farida Mohamed Sayed SAYED (EGY) 6-0 6-3
Tanvi SHAH (IND) (9) BYE

Anais DEVILLE (FRA) (16) BYE
Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 6-4 3-6 6-0

Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Sabrina STEWART (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-3
Monica PUIG (PUR) (2) BYE

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 21st, 2009, 11:29 PM
Matilda :)

Brenda :(

tobi
Jul 25th, 2009, 12:35 AM
2nd Round

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (1) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-2 7-6(2)
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (13) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 6-1 5-7 6-4

Mora ESHAK (EGY) defeated Sharmada BALU (IND) (12) 6-3 6-3
Ons JABEUR (TUN) (5) defeated Manon PERAL (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) (4) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Elisha GABB (GBR) (14) defeated Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) 1-6 6-1 6-1

Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) (11) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) 6-1 7-5
Kim-Alena TWELKER (GER) (7) defeated Anna POPUGAEVA (RUS) 6-4 7-5

Melis SEZER (TUR) (8) defeated Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Natalie BEAZANT (GBR) (10) defeated Nova PATEL (IND) 6-4 6-3

Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (15) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Kyra SHROFF (IND) (3) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-2 Retired

Nour ABBES (TUN) (6) defeated Constanze LOTZ (GER) 6-2 6-1
Joanna HORNE (GBR) defeated Tanvi SHAH (IND) (9) 7-5 5-7 6-2

Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) defeated Anais DEVILLE (FRA) (16) 7-5 6-4
Monica PUIG (PUR) (2) defeated Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3

3rd Round

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (1) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (13) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Ons JABEUR (TUN) (5) defeated Mora ESHAK (EGY) 6-0 6-2

Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) (4) defeated Elisha GABB (GBR) (14) 6-4 6-0
Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) (11) defeated Kim-Alena TWELKER (GER) (7) 6-4 6-2

Melis SEZER (TUR) (8) defeated Natalie BEAZANT (GBR) (10) 7-5 6-4
Kyra SHROFF (IND) (3) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-2 6-3

Nour ABBES (TUN) (6) defeated Joanna HORNE (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Monica PUIG (PUR) (2) defeated Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Ons JABEUR (TUN) (5) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (1) 6-4 6-4
Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) (11) defeated Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) (4) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Melis SEZER (TUR) (8) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) (3) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Nour ABBES (TUN) (6) defeated Monica PUIG (PUR) (2) 6-4 6-1

Meelis
Jul 26th, 2009, 08:50 PM
Semifinal

Ons JABEUR (TUN) (5) defeated Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) (11) 6-3 6-3
Nour ABBES (TUN) (6) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) (8) 6-3 6-3

Final

Ons JABEUR (TUN) (5) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) (6) 7-6(3) 6-1

Andiyan
Jul 26th, 2009, 11:05 PM
Tunisian girls :worship: