PDA

View Full Version : Copa Merengue,Dominican Republic,G4


tobi
Jul 22nd, 2009, 12:02 AM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Kerrie CARTWRIGHT (BAH) Vs Rebeca DELGADO (DOM)
Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) Vs Alejandra LOZANO (MEX)

Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) Vs Gabriela SURIANO (ESA)
Daniela SCHIPPERS (GUA) Vs Daniela VIDAL (VEN)

Karen HERNANDEZ (MEX) Vs Hai-Li KONG (USA)
Valeria FRANCO (MEX) Vs Elizabeth TAPIA (PAN)

Camila QUESADA (CRC) Vs Luisanna RODRIGUEZ (DOM)
Solomiya ZINKO (CAN) Vs Fausthyara PIETERSZ (AHO)

Andrea TABACHNIK (MEX) Vs Sydney WEST (USA)
Aya BARA (CAN) Vs Jennifer Paola ARTIGA HENRIQUEZ (ESA)

Regina RODRIGUEZ (MEX) Vs Rebeca PACHECO PEREIRA (BRA)
Isabella ESCOBAR (GUA) Vs Gaia SANESI (ITA)

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) Vs Maria-Clara BERNARDEZ (DOM)
Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) Vs Koritza BENEDITT (HON)

Karina HINOJOSA (MEX) Vs LL
Raquel DIAZ (VEN) Vs Denise STARR (USA)

tobi
Jul 22nd, 2009, 09:34 PM
1st Round

Kerrie CARTWRIGHT (BAH) (1) defeated Rebeca DELGADO (DOM) 6-0 2-0 Retired
Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) defeated Alejandra LOZANO (MEX) 7-5 6-0

Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Gabriela SURIANO (ESA) 6-0 6-0
Daniela VIDAL (VEN) (6) defeated Daniela SCHIPPERS (GUA) 6-2 6-4

Hai-Li KONG (USA) defeated Karen HERNANDEZ (MEX) (4) 6-3 6-2
Elizabeth TAPIA (PAN) defeated Valeria FRANCO (MEX) 6-4 6-3

Camila QUESADA (CRC) defeated Luisanna RODRIGUEZ (DOM) 6-0 6-1
Solomiya ZINKO (CAN) defeated Fausthyara PIETERSZ (AHO) (7) 7-6(4) 6-2

Andrea TABACHNIK (MEX) (8) defeated Sydney WEST (USA) 6-3 6-4
Aya BARA (CAN) defeated Jennifer Paola ARTIGA HENRIQUEZ (ESA) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Regina RODRIGUEZ (MEX) defeated Rebeca PACHECO PEREIRA (BRA) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Gaia SANESI (ITA) (3) defeated Isabella ESCOBAR (GUA) 6-2 6-0

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (5) defeated Maria-Clara BERNARDEZ (DOM) 6-4 6-3
Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) defeated Koritza BENEDITT (HON) 6-0 6-1

Rosalinda CALDERON RECINOS (ESA) defeated Karina HINOJOSA (MEX) 7-6(8) 3-6 6-1
Denise STARR (USA) (2) defeated Raquel DIAZ (VEN) 6-0 6-3

tobi
Jul 25th, 2009, 01:31 AM
2nd Round

Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) defeated Kerrie CARTWRIGHT (BAH) (1) 6-4 6-2
Daniela VIDAL (VEN) (6) defeated Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-4

Hai-Li KONG (USA) defeated Elizabeth TAPIA (PAN) 6-3 6-0
Camila QUESADA (CRC) defeated Solomiya ZINKO (CAN) 6-3 6-3

Andrea TABACHNIK (MEX) (8) defeated Aya BARA (CAN) 6-4 6-4
Gaia SANESI (ITA) (3) defeated Regina RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-2

Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (5) 6-1 4-1 Retired
Denise STARR (USA) (2) defeated Rosalinda CALDERON RECINOS (ESA) 6-0 6-1

Meelis
Jul 27th, 2009, 12:36 AM
Quarterfinal

Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) defeated Daniela VIDAL (VEN) (6) 6-4 6-1
Hai-Li KONG (USA) defeated Camila QUESADA (CRC) 6-4 6-2
Andrea TABACHNIK (MEX) (8) defeated Gaia SANESI (ITA) (3) 7-6(2) 6-3
Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) defeated Denise STARR (USA) (2) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Hai-Li KONG (USA) defeated Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) defeated Andrea TABACHNIK (MEX) (8) 6-1 5-4 Retired

Final

Hai-Li KONG (USA) defeated Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) 6-3 7-6(5)