PDA

View Full Version : Wanderers ITF,South Africa,G5


tobi
Jul 21st, 2009, 11:01 PM
1st Round

Niriantsa RASOLOMALALA (MAD) (1) BYE
Stephanie N'TCHA (BEN) defeated Lindsay FAURE (RSA) 6-1 6-1

Adri LOCHNER (RSA) defeated Emmerentia MARX (RSA) 6-2 6-4
Riddhi HEGDE (IND) (14) BYE

Nikita Nitin DAWDA (KEN) (10) BYE
Anel LUUS (RSA) defeated Ashleigh BRANFIELD (RSA) 6-1 7-5

Anrinette BOTHA (RSA) defeated Amy WILSON (RSA) 6-3 6-1
Tracy PLANT (RSA) (5) BYE

Ann-sophie RUFYIKIRI (BDI) (3) BYE
Christine MASITE (RSA) defeated Vimbai Patience UGARO (ZIM) 6-1 6-1

Elmine BOTES (RSA) defeated Daniella Skye VERMICELLI (RSA) 6-2 6-1
Dane JOUBERT (RSA) (15) BYE

Genevieve LUKSICH (RSA) (11) BYE
Dominique BRUCE (RSA) defeated Mone MEYER (RSA) 6-3 6-1

Sarah Lynn DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Alison Brigette SANDERS (RSA) 6-0 6-3
Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) (6) BYE

Jessica LAING (RSA) (7) BYE
Ele DE VILLIERS (RSA) defeated Sarie SWANEPOEL (RSA) 6-2 2-6 7-5

Sarah PRYKE (RSA) defeated Franceske STROH (RSA) 6-3 6-2
Veruska Monique VAN WYK (RSA) (9) BYE

Jesse Norah GRACE (RSA) (16) defeated Marizanne BOUWER (RSA) 6-2 7-5
Melissa LAING (RSA) defeated Laura COLLINS (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Lani SCHOLTZ (RSA) defeated Simone Lindsay KROG (RSA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA (MAD) (4) BYE

Sarah IVE (RSA) (8) BYE
Tamar SHAHAF (RSA) defeated Iris MICHAILIDOU (GRE) 6-0 6-0

Kerstin GRESSMANN (RSA) defeated Vanessa AH FONG WAN (MRI) 6-4 6-1
Anke BASSON (RSA) (12) BYE

Welma LUUS (RSA) (13) BYE
Lenice VAN EYK (RSA) defeated Francesca BERNES (RSA) 6-0 6-2

Jessica NIENABER (RSA) defeated Stacey LOCK (ZIM) 6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(5)
Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) (2) BYE

tobi
Jul 22nd, 2009, 08:33 PM
2nd Round

Niriantsa RASOLOMALALA (MAD) (1) defeated Stephanie N'TCHA (BEN) 6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(1)
Adri LOCHNER (RSA) defeated Riddhi HEGDE (IND) (14) 6-4 6-4

Nikita Nitin DAWDA (KEN) (10) defeated Anel LUUS (RSA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-1
Tracy PLANT (RSA) (5) defeated Anrinette BOTHA (RSA) 6-1 4-6 6-1

Ann-sophie RUFYIKIRI (BDI) (3) defeated Christine MASITE (RSA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Elmine BOTES (RSA) defeated Dane JOUBERT (RSA) (15) 6-1 6-3

Genevieve LUKSICH (RSA) (11) defeated Dominique BRUCE (RSA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
Sarah Lynn DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) (6) 6-4 6-1

Ele DE VILLIERS (RSA) defeated Jessica LAING (RSA) (7) 6-1 6-2
Veruska Monique VAN WYK (RSA) (9) defeated Sarah PRYKE (RSA) 6-0 6-3

Jesse Norah GRACE (RSA) (16) defeated Melissa LAING (RSA) 6-3 6-0
Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA (MAD) (4) defeated Lani SCHOLTZ (RSA) 6-2 6-1

Sarah IVE (RSA) (8) defeated Tamar SHAHAF (RSA) 6-2 6-3
Anke BASSON (RSA) (12) defeated Kerstin GRESSMANN (RSA) 6-4 6-2

Welma LUUS (RSA) (13) defeated Lenice VAN EYK (RSA) 6-3 6-2
Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) (2) defeated Jessica NIENABER (RSA) 6-0 6-1

3rd Round

Adri LOCHNER (RSA) defeated Niriantsa RASOLOMALALA (MAD) (1) 0-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Tracy PLANT (RSA) (5) defeated Nikita Nitin DAWDA (KEN) (10) 6-4 6-3

Ann-sophie RUFYIKIRI (BDI) (3) defeated Elmine BOTES (RSA) 6-2 6-1
Sarah Lynn DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Genevieve LUKSICH (RSA) (11) 6-4 6-2

Ele DE VILLIERS (RSA) defeated Veruska Monique VAN WYK (RSA) (9) 6-0 7-6(5)
Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA (MAD) (4) defeated Jesse Norah GRACE (RSA) (16) 6-1 6-0

Sarah IVE (RSA) (8) defeated Anke BASSON (RSA) (12) 6-4 6-2
Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) (2) defeated Welma LUUS (RSA) (13) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Tracy PLANT (RSA) (5) defeated Adri LOCHNER (RSA) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Ann-sophie RUFYIKIRI (BDI) (3) defeated Sarah Lynn DU PLESSIS (RSA) 6-3 7-5
Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA (MAD) (4) defeated Ele DE VILLIERS (RSA) 6-1 6-2
Sarah IVE (RSA) (8) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) (2) 6-1 6-2

tobi
Jul 29th, 2009, 12:24 AM
Semifinal

Ann-sophie RUFYIKIRI (BDI) (3) defeated Tracy PLANT (RSA) (5) 6-1 5-7 7-5
Sarah IVE (RSA) (8) defeated Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA (MAD) (4) 7-5 6-2

Final

Sarah IVE (RSA) (8) defeated Ann-sophie RUFYIKIRI (BDI) (3) 6-4 6-3