PDA

View Full Version : Swiss Junior Trophy,Switzerland,G5


tobi
Jul 19th, 2009, 08:16 PM
Singles Main Draw attached.

tobi
Jul 22nd, 2009, 08:35 PM
1st Round

Samira GIGER (SUI) BYE
Nadine MATHIS (AUT) defeated Zorka LABOVIC (MNE) 6-1 7-6(6)

Alessia ROSSETTI (SUI) defeated Lena SPECHT (GER) 6-3 6-0
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) (15) BYE

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (12) BYE
Alexandra LANDERT (SUI) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Annika HEPP (GER) defeated Lisa PILLER (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Denise KONIG (GER) (5) BYE

Lisa DINHOF (AUT) (4) BYE
Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) defeated Sara CASTELLANO (ITA) 5-7 7-6(1) 6-3

Mirjam ZELLER (SUI) defeated Sophie WATTS (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Sarah KROHNEN-DAUSER (GER) (13) BYE

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (10) BYE
Kaja RAJH (SLO) defeated Natalia KAMENSHCHIKOVA (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4

Katerina MATYSOVA (CZE) defeated Alizee MICHAUD (FRA) 7-6(1) 7-5
Ilse PUIJKER (NED) (8) BYE

Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) (6) BYE
Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) defeated Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-4

Annika SCHNEIDER (GER) defeated Helen DE CESARE (THA) 6-2 6-2
Tereza BARTOVA (CZE) (9) BYE

Estelle CASCINO (FRA) (14) BYE
Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Nadine KOPF (AUT) 6-1 6-0

Julia KRAL (GER) defeated Eva-Maria SJOLUND (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-2
Nada MARJANOVIC (CAN) (3) BYE

Chiara MENDO (ITA) (7) BYE
Samira MECHERFI (GER) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 6-3 6-2

Ina KAUFINGER (GER) defeated Lorena KNOBEL (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Grace Maleka MPASSY-NZOUMBA (GER) (11) BYE

Sarah LOEBEL (GER) (16) BYE
Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) defeated Seraina JAEGER (SUI) 6-3 6-2

Corina JAGER (SUI) defeated Mara BENZ (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Nadine MATHIS (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Alessia ROSSETTI (SUI) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (12) defeated Alexandra LANDERT (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Denise KONIG (GER) (5) defeated Annika HEPP (GER) 6-3 6-4

Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) defeated Lisa DINHOF (AUT) (4) 6-0 6-2
Sarah KROHNEN-DAUSER (GER) (13) defeated Mirjam ZELLER (SUI) 6-3 6-1

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (10) defeated Kaja RAJH (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Katerina MATYSOVA (CZE) defeated Ilse PUIJKER (NED) (8) 6-4 6-3

Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) (6) Vs Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA)
Annika SCHNEIDER (GER) Vs Tereza BARTOVA (CZE) (9)

Estelle CASCINO (FRA) (14) Vs Francesca SELLA (ITA)
Julia KRAL (GER) Vs Nada MARJANOVIC (CAN) (3)

Chiara MENDO (ITA) (7) Vs Samira MECHERFI (GER)
Ina KAUFINGER (GER) Vs Grace Maleka MPASSY-NZOUMBA (GER) (11)

Sarah LOEBEL (GER) (16) Vs Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA)
Corina JAGER (SUI) Vs Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) (2)

tobi
Jul 25th, 2009, 12:36 AM
2nd Round

Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Nadine MATHIS (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Alessia ROSSETTI (SUI) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (12) defeated Alexandra LANDERT (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Denise KONIG (GER) (5) defeated Annika HEPP (GER) 6-3 6-4

Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) defeated Lisa DINHOF (AUT) (4) 6-0 6-2
Sarah KROHNEN-DAUSER (GER) (13) defeated Mirjam ZELLER (SUI) 6-3 6-1

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (10) defeated Kaja RAJH (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Katerina MATYSOVA (CZE) defeated Ilse PUIJKER (NED) (8) 6-4 6-3

Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) (6) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Tereza BARTOVA (CZE) (9) defeated Annika SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-4 6-0

Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Estelle CASCINO (FRA) (14) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Nada MARJANOVIC (CAN) (3) defeated Julia KRAL (GER) 7-5 3-6 6-4

Chiara MENDO (ITA) (7) defeated Samira MECHERFI (GER) 6-2 6-3
Grace Maleka MPASSY-NZOUMBA (GER) (11) defeated Ina KAUFINGER (GER) 6-4 6-2

Sarah LOEBEL (GER) (16) defeated Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) (2) defeated Corina JAGER (SUI) 6-2 0-6 6-2

3rd Round

Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) (15) 6-4 6-1
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (12) defeated Denise KONIG (GER) (5) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-2

Sarah KROHNEN-DAUSER (GER) (13) defeated Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (10) defeated Katerina MATYSOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) (6) defeated Tereza BARTOVA (CZE) (9) 6-2 6-2
Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Nada MARJANOVIC (CAN) (3) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Chiara MENDO (ITA) (7) defeated Grace Maleka MPASSY-NZOUMBA (GER) (11) 6-1 0-6 7-6(6)
Sarah LOEBEL (GER) (16) defeated Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) (2) 2-6 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (12) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) Walkover
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (10) defeated Sarah KROHNEN-DAUSER (GER) (13) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) (6) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Chiara MENDO (ITA) (7) defeated Sarah LOEBEL (GER) (16) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Meelis
Jul 26th, 2009, 11:39 PM
Semifinal

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (10) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (12) 6-0 6-1
Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) (6) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) (7) 7-5 6-2

Meelis
Jul 27th, 2009, 05:12 PM
Final

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (10) defeated Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) (6) 6-1 6-3