PDA

View Full Version : Preveza Cup,Greece,G5


tobi
Jul 16th, 2009, 11:32 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Christine KANDLER (AUT) (1) defeated Niki KOSTORIZOU (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) defeated Tijana UZELAC (SRB) 6-2 6-1

Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Varvara DENISYUK (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Panoria TSEKOURA (GRE) (7) defeated Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) 6-3 6-0

Elpida PAPANELOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) (4) 6-1
6-2
Danielle ZINN (ISR) defeated Iris PHILOPOULOU (GRE) 6-3 6-2

Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Antigoni KLEFTOURI (GRE) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) (5) defeated Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) 6-4 6-3

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (8) defeated Nikoleta VLAIKOUDI (GRE) 6-2 6-3
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) defeated Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Vassiliki GIANNAKAKI (GRE) defeated Ekta SHARMA (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Sofia Giantvigka ZENGOU NIEVIANTOMSKA (GRE) (3) defeated Shir PERKIS (ISR) 6-1 6-0

Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Dafni SCHINA (GRE) 6-2 6-4
Sara MATTSON (SWE) defeated Andromachi BAKAGIANNI (GRE) 6-3 7-5

Konstantina PAPAIKONOMOU (GRE) defeated Sabrina EMERSCHITZ (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) (2) defeated Christina MADENOGLOU (GRE) 5-7 6-2 7-6(4)

ViennaCalling
Jul 18th, 2009, 12:50 PM
Tini Kandler is in the final again :woohoo:

She defeated Fiona Gervais (FRA) 4-6 7-6 6-3 and saved 3 Match Points :worship:

Her opponent in the final is Tereza Hejlova (CZE/Q).
Good luck :yeah:

tobi
Jul 19th, 2009, 08:42 PM
2nd Round

Christine KANDLER (AUT) (1) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Panoria TSEKOURA (GRE) (7) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-3 0-6 6-4

Elpida PAPANELOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Danielle ZINN (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) (5) 6-4 6-0

Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (8) 1-6 6-4 6-0
Sofia Giantvigka ZENGOU NIEVIANTOMSKA (GRE) (3) defeated Vassiliki
GIANNAKAKI (GRE) 4-6 7-5 6-2

Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Sara MATTSON (SWE) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-2
Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) (2) defeated Konstantina PAPAIKONOMOU (GRE) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Christine KANDLER (AUT) (1) defeated Panoria TSEKOURA (GRE) (7) 6-1 6-0
Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Elpida PAPANELOPOULOU (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) defeated Sofia Giantvigka ZENGOU NIEVIANTOMSKA (GRE) (3) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) (2) 6-7(6) 6-1 7-5

Semifinal

Christine KANDLER (AUT) (1) defeated Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) defeated Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-1

ViennaCalling
Jul 20th, 2009, 09:23 AM
Tina won 1-6 6-1 6-4 and won her 2nd ITF-title in a row :woohoo:

hellas719
Jul 20th, 2009, 06:08 PM
^And both in Greece;)