PDA

View Full Version : Northern Territory Junior ITF International,Australia,G3


tobi
Jul 15th, 2009, 12:25 AM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Abigail TERE-APISAH (PNG) (1) BYE
Leela BEATTIE (NZL) defeated Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-3

Molly POLAK (AUS) defeated Doris RADICEVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Katy O'SHEA (AUS) (13) BYE

Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (12) BYE
Teiwa CASEY (AUS) defeated Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Morgan BRAND (AUS) defeated Madeleine WATSON (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Risa OZAKI (JPN) (6) BYE

Briar PRESTON (NZL) (4) BYE
Philippa PIENAAR (AUS) defeated Astra SHARMA (AUS) 6-1 6-4

Rachel PISAREV (AUS) defeated Sarah Elizabeth FORD (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Jennifer NGUYEN (AUS) defeated Steffi CARRUTHERS (SAM) (15) 6-2 6-4

Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) (11) BYE
Eden CARTWRIGHT (AUS) defeated Chanel CUNNINGHAM (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Alyssa HIBBERD (AUS) defeated Barbara RADICEVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Li-Yun "Stefanie" TAN (SIN) (7) BYE

Emily FANNING (NZL) (8) BYE
Azra HADZIC (AUS) defeated Fang Ying XUN (CHN) 1-6 6-2 6-0

Sandy VO (AUS) defeated Ivana VLAKIC (AUS) 7-5 6-0
Miyu KATO (JPN) (10) BYE

Abbie MYERS (AUS) (16) defeated Alexandra JOHANSSON (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Dene ANEMOGIANNIS (AUS) defeated Emily BURNS (AUS) 6-3 7-5

Georgiana RUHRIG (AUS) defeated Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Celina GOETTI (SIN) (3) BYE

Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (5) BYE
Sheridan CURRIE (AUS) defeated Kiera HALICEK (AUS) 6-4 6-0

Ebony ROACH (AUS) defeated Bianca HORSLEY (AUS) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Viktorija RAJICIC (AUS) (9) BYE

Xiaorong DONG (CHN) (14) defeated Kelela ROMEO (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Brooke HARDY (AUS) defeated Emily WEBB (AUS) 6-2 6-1

Tiffany WHEELOCK (NZL) defeated Jessica HUMBERT (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Yuki ITO (JPN) (2) BYE

tobi
Jul 15th, 2009, 08:15 PM
2nd Round

Leela BEATTIE (NZL) defeated Abigail TERE-APISAH (PNG) (1) 6-2 6-1
Molly POLAK (AUS) defeated Katy O'SHEA (AUS) (13) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (12) defeated Teiwa CASEY (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-4
Risa OZAKI (JPN) (6) defeated Morgan BRAND (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Briar PRESTON (NZL) (4) defeated Philippa PIENAAR (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Jennifer NGUYEN (AUS) defeated Rachel PISAREV (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) (11) defeated Eden CARTWRIGHT (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Alyssa HIBBERD (AUS) defeated Li-Yun "Stefanie" TAN (SIN) (7) 6-4 6-1

Azra HADZIC (AUS) defeated Emily FANNING (NZL) (8) 6-1 3-6 7-6(4)
Miyu KATO (JPN) (10) defeated Sandy VO (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Abbie MYERS (AUS) (16) defeated Dene ANEMOGIANNIS (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Celina GOETTI (SIN) (3) defeated Georgiana RUHRIG (AUS) 6-3 6-4

Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (5) defeated Sheridan CURRIE (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Viktorija RAJICIC (AUS) (9) defeated Ebony ROACH (AUS) 6-2 6-0

Xiaorong DONG (CHN) (14) defeated Brooke HARDY (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Yuki ITO (JPN) (2) defeated Tiffany WHEELOCK (NZL) 6-1 6-1

tobi
Jul 17th, 2009, 09:56 PM
3rd Round

Molly POLAK (AUS) defeated Leela BEATTIE (NZL) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Risa OZAKI (JPN) (6) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (12) 6-0 6-0

Briar PRESTON (NZL) (4) defeated Jennifer NGUYEN (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) (11) defeated Alyssa HIBBERD (AUS) 6-2 7-5

Miyu KATO (JPN) (10) defeated Azra HADZIC (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Celina GOETTI (SIN) (3) defeated Abbie MYERS (AUS) (16) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-2

Viktorija RAJICIC (AUS) (9) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (5) 6-1 6-1
Yuki ITO (JPN) (2) defeated Xiaorong DONG (CHN) (14) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Risa OZAKI (JPN) (6) defeated Molly POLAK (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Briar PRESTON (NZL) (4) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) (11) 6-2 6-1
Miyu KATO (JPN) (10) defeated Celina GOETTI (SIN) (3) 6-3 7-5
Viktorija RAJICIC (AUS) (9) defeated Yuki ITO (JPN) (2) 6-2 6-3

tobi
Jul 19th, 2009, 08:39 PM
Semifinal

Risa OZAKI (JPN) (6) defeated Briar PRESTON (NZL) (4) Walkover
Viktorija RAJICIC (AUS) (9) defeated Miyu KATO (JPN) (10) 6-1 6-1

Final

Risa OZAKI (JPN) (6) defeated Viktorija RAJICIC (AUS) (9) 6-4 6-4

Sharapova's_Boy
Jul 20th, 2009, 10:16 PM
Abigail :o

Dani12
Jul 24th, 2009, 08:32 AM
Abigail :o

What happened? :sad::confused: So much talent going to waste!!