PDA

View Full Version : European Championships-Villach AUT Jul 20-26


TheBoiledEgg
Jul 14th, 2009, 01:27 PM
entries

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Individual%20Champs/2009/Nominations/G18.pdf

U18 Nominations
2009 EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
NOMINATIONS GIRLS 18&U – VILLACH, AUSTRIA
NATION DOB ITF WTA
CH-4059 Basel
Zur Gempenfluh 36
Tel: 41 61 335 9041
Fax: 41 61 331 7253
stephaniek@tenniseurope.org

AUSTRIA
MATHIS CHRISTINA 16.06.92
OSTERLE MAGDALENA 01.07.91
BREDL NATASCHA 28.07.91
HIRSCH STEPHANIE 16.10.92
Cap: ALEXANDER AJIT

BELARUS
PINTUSOVA NATALIYA 02.01.92
PEKHOVA POLINA 21.03.92
Cap: Mr. KLESCHENKO GENADI

BULGARIA
SHINIKOVA ISABELLA 25.10.91
GLEDACHEVA MARTINA 12.03.91
Cap: GRUEV HRISTO (MALE)

CROATIA
NJIRIC SILVIA 09.07.93
BANOVEC DIJANA 04.08.92
Cap: DUSPARIC JURAJ (MALE)

CZECH REPUBLIC
BORECKA MARTINA 19.05.91
KUBICIKOVA MARTINA 12.12.91
Cap: SVOZILEK FILIP (MALE)

DENMARK
GRAGE MAI 18.04.92
EJDESGAARD MAI 13.03.91
Cap: NORBY MIKKEL (MALE)

ESTONIA
SCHUTTING ANETT 24.08.91
SAAR KADI LIIS 09.05.92
Cap: BUSCH RENE (MALE)

FINLAND
ESTLANDER CECILIA 26.02.92
HYOTY JOHANNA 15.02.92
Cap: LIUKKO VILLE (MALE)

FYROM MACEDONIA
JOSIFOVSKA ALEKSANDRA 03.05.91
MILOSEVSKA BILJANA 16.01.92
Cap: MARINKOVIKJ DEJAN (MALE)

FRANCE
MLADENOVIC KRISTINA 14.05.93
GINIER JESSICA 21.10.92
Cap: VIEGAS PASCAL (MALE)

GERMANY
HAAS SINA 21.09.92
DANIELS CAROLIN 10.06.92
Cap: PFANNKOCH PETER (MALE)

GREAT-BRITAIN
WATSON HEATHER 19.05.92
VICKERS SAMANTHA 08.07.91
Cap: TBA

GEORGIA
GORGODZE EKATERINE 03.12.91
Cap: ZEREKIDZE LALI (FEMALE)

GREECE
LATINOPOULOU AFRODITI 29.04.91
TSEKOURA PANORAIA 31.03.92
Cap: TBA

HUNGARY
BABOS TIMEA 10.05.93
SUSANYI ZSOFIA 16.02.92
Cap: HORNOK MIKLOS (MALE)

IRELAND
MADILL EMILY 25.08.92
Cap: TBA

ITALY
PILLOT CAROLINA 28.03.92
MAYR JULIA 12.08.91
Cap: TBA

LATVIA
AMRCINKEVICA DIANA 03.08.92
BUKAJEVA DIANA 16.09.91
Cap: JUSKA DAIGA

LIECHTENSTEIN
NOVAK MARINA 30.05.91
Cap: ZUBCEVIC AMAR (MALE)

MALTA
CASSAR KIMBERLEY 07.05.92
GENOVESE ELAINE 11.01.91
Cap: CASSAR MARVINE (FEMALE)

MOLDOVA REPUBLIC
STEPU ANASTASIA 09.09.92
PERPER ALEXANDRA 29.07.91
Cap: PLUGARIOV EVGHENI (MALE)

NORWAY
EIKERI ULRIKKE 16.12.92
ROHDE MOE CAROLINE 10.04.92
Cap: VESTLI JORGEN (MALE)

NETHERLANDS
HOGENKAMP RICHEL 16.04.92
KERKHOVE LESLEY 04.11.91
Cap: BOLLEGRAF MANOV

PORTUGAL
KOEHLER MARIA JOAO 08.10.92
RODRIGUES DEMI 14.11.91
Cap: SOUSA MIGUEL (MALE)

ROMANIA
DAMASCHIU ALEXANDRA 14.02.91
DABIJA ELDRA 09.06.91
Cap: Mr. MICULA CATALIN

RUSSIA
BUCHINA YANA 07.02.92
SIROTKINA MARTA 22.03.91
Cap: YANCHUK VIKTOR (MALE)

SERBIA
ERIC DOROTEJA 01.08.94
KACAR MARINA 15.07.92
Cap: ERIC MILOJKO (MALE)

SLOVAK REPUBLIC
CEPELOVA JANA 29.05.93
LUKNAROVA ZUZANA 01.07.91
Cap: ZATHURESCU MARTIN (MALE)

SLOVENIA
JERMAN URSA 06.01.92
BOZOVIC DRAGANA 06.07.91
Cap: SPORN ALES (MALE)

SPAIN
Cap:

SWEDEN
Cap:

SWITZERLAND
KNOLL XENIA 02.09.92
MICHEL LARA 24.12.91
Cap: JURGEN STREHVAU

TURKEY
Cap: ATAC HASAN (MALE)

UKRAINE
PAVLOVA OKSANA 06.01.92
PIVEN GANNA 14.01.92
Cap: TKACHOVA MARYNA (FEMALE)

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 14th, 2009, 01:28 PM
U16 entries- MOSCOW
http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Individual%20Champs/2009/Nominations/G16.pdf (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Individual%20Champs/2009/Nominations/G16.pdf)


U14 entries-PILZEN (CZE)
http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Individual%20Champs/2009/Nominations/G14.pdf

spiceboy
Jul 14th, 2009, 02:38 PM
Thanks, Eggy.

Just hope that Kristina and Timea are placed in different sides of the draw...they won't have much oppostion here. Maybe Hogenkamp, if inspired...

FORZA SARITA
Jul 14th, 2009, 02:43 PM
italian team :lol:

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 14th, 2009, 03:19 PM
got our best hopes in U16 cos its in Moscow
Gavrilova, Kirillova & Leykina (Vinogradova as reserve)

spiceboy
Jul 14th, 2009, 03:25 PM
Yeah, watch out for Hesse too if fully fit. The girl can play!

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 14th, 2009, 03:29 PM
Swedish U16:

Ellen Allgurin
TBA

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 19th, 2009, 10:55 PM
Girls Under 18's Singles Main Draw

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Individual%20Champs/2009/Draws/18/gsm.pdf

cas-per
Jul 19th, 2009, 11:10 PM
Serbian team :help:

Qalahari
Jul 20th, 2009, 09:44 AM
oh no, Lara has to play timea babos in r1!!!:(

Go Lara, Marina, Xenia, Karin & Belinda!!!

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 20th, 2009, 11:12 AM
Girls Under 18 (Villach, Austria)

Singles Main Draw: http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Individual%20Champs/2009/Draws/18/gsm.pdf

Girls Under 16 (Moscow, Russia)

Singles Main Draw: http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Individual%20Champs/2009/Draws/16/gsm.pdf

Doubles Main Draw: http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Individual%20Champs/2009/Draws/16/gd.pdf

Girls Under 14 (Pilzen, Czech Republic)

Singles Main Draw: http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Individual%20Champs/2009/Draws/14/gsm.pdf

Tennis-Chick
Jul 20th, 2009, 12:44 PM
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) vs. Emily Madill (IRL) :eek:

hellas719
Jul 20th, 2009, 05:20 PM
Latinopoulou and Tsekoura? Why?:weirdo:

Andiyan
Jul 20th, 2009, 06:29 PM
Interesting, lots of senior tour girls-only around in U18 draw.

Geoffrey91
Jul 20th, 2009, 07:33 PM
Yeah, watch out for Hesse too if fully fit. The girl can play!

She lost to Szavay Blanka 64 64 :hug:

She needs to play some matches. Anyway it's a good news to see her playing again.

Xian
Jul 20th, 2009, 07:39 PM
1st round
Alexandra Perper MDA d. Christina Mathis AUT 26 64 64
Ursa Jerman SLO d. Carolin Daniels GER 36 62 61

2nd round
(1) Kristina Mladenovic FRA vs Emily Madill IRL
Dragana Bozovic SLO vs Carolina Pillot ITA
Samantha Vickers GBR vs Hilda Melander FIN
(13) Mai Grage DEN vs Dilara Yurtkuran TUR
(10) Zsofia Susanyi HUN vs Nataliya Pintusava BLR
Doroteja Eric SRB vs Johann Hyöty FIN
Zuzana Luknarova SVK vs Stephanie Hirsch AUT
(6) Ganna Piven UKR vs Martina Gledacheva BUL
(3) Silvia Njiric CRO vs Elaine Genovese MLT
Diana Bukajeva LAT vs Sina Haas GER
Martina Borecka CZE vs Alexandra Perper MDA
(15) Marta Sirotkina RUS vs Lara Arrubarrena-Vecino ESP
(9) Richel Hogenkamp NED vs Afroditi Latinopoulou GRE
Aleksandra Josifoska MKD vs Maria Joao Koehler POR
Xenia Knoll SUI vs Anett Schutting EST
(7) Ulrikke Eikeri NOR vs Alexandra Damaschin ROU
(5) Heather Watson GBR vs Polina Pekhova BLR
Marina Kacar SRB vs Cecilia Estlander FIN 62 64
Idil Haciraifoglu TUR vs Julia Mayr ITA
(11) Yana Buchina RUS vs Caroline Rohde-Moe NOR
(16) Ekatarine Gorgodze GEO vs Ana Claro POR
Ursa Jerman SLO vs Isabella Shinikova BUL
Jessica Ginier FRA vs Anastasia Stepu MDA
(4) Elora Dabija ROU vs Magdalena Österle AUT 60 61
(8) Jana Cepelova SVK vs Marina Novak LIE
Mariliis Pilve EST vs Martina Kubicikova CZE
Malou Ejdesgaard DEN vs Kimberley Cassar MLT
(12) Lesley Kerkhove NED vs Biljana Milosevska MKD
(14) Diana Marcinkevica LAT vs Panoria Tsekoura GRE
Dijana Banovec CRO vs Anna Brazhnikova SWE
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP vs Oksana Pavlova UKR
(2) Timea Babos HUN vs Lara Michel SUI

Andiyan
Jul 20th, 2009, 07:43 PM
So sad Carli plays Friedsam now. :sad:

Xian
Jul 20th, 2009, 07:48 PM
U16 Main Draw
1st round
Daria Gajos GER d. Adria Runcha LAT 61 62
Vicki Saxegaard NOR vs Despoina Papamichail GRE
Lisa Dinhof AUT d. Nadiya Baryshpolets UKR 62 60
Borislava Botusharova BUL d. Naomi Bleisch SUI 62 75
Carli Wischoff NED d. Marija Milutinovic SWE 61 60
Deimante Bulatovaite LTU d. Heike Ross EST 75 61
Isabella Schreiner DEN d. Heini Salonen FIN 36 76 64
Agata Baranska POL d. Marilena Papadopoulous CYP 62 60

2nd round
(1) Jovana Jaksic SRB vs Daria Gajos GER
Zsofia Miko HUN vs Garbine Muguruza-Blanco ESP 76 62
Anita Husaric BIH vs Viktoriya Kisialeva BLR 64 46 76
(16) Francesca Palmigiano ITA vs Nino Sujashvili GEO 62 62
(12) Polina Vinogradova RUS vs ?
Pernilla Mendesova CZE vs Lina Gjorcevska MKD 61 60
Solene Ficheux FRA vs Gabriela van de Graaf NED
(8) Ellen Allgurin SWE vs Saana Saarteinen FIN 67 61 63
(3) Daria Gavrilova RUS vs Lisa Dinhof AUT
Jessica Ren GBR vs Noy Mor ISR 61 63
Patricia Martins POR vs Veronica Smochin MOL 64 60
(13) Chantal Skamlova SVK vs Basak Eraydin TUR 64 61
(10) Tjasa Srimpf SLO vs Eva Paalma EST 62 60
Joanna Nalborska POL vs Daniella Kyprianides CYP 63 64
Matea Curic CRO vs Amanda Wessung DEN 62 60
(6) Cristina Dinu ROU vs Borislava Botusharova BUL
(5) Anna-Lena Friedsam GER vs Carli Wischhoff NED
Blanka Szavay HUN vs Ámandine Hesse FRA 64 64
Eleni Konstantinidou GRE vs Milena Zubkov TUR 63 60
(9) Marijana Novakovic BIH vs Nina Nagode SLO 46 63 62
Ilinca Andrina Stoica ROU vs (15) Julija Kalibaba LAT 63 63
Thale Myrhe NOR vs Iva Najdenova MKD 63 64
Patricia Haas AUT vs Margarida Moura POR 62 63
(4) Ksenia Kirillova RUS vs Deimante Bulatovaite LTU
(7) Polina Leykina RUS vs Isabella Schreiner DEN
Sara Eccel ITA vs Vladislava Zanosiyenko UKR 64 75
Mateja Kraljevic SUI vs Nikol Hristova BUL 63 64
(11) Vivien Juhaszova SVK vs Patricia Fargas ESP 61 62
Jennifer Ren GBR vs (14) Dora Vajdic CRO 61 63
Babilina Machadze GEO vs Anastasia Vdovenco MDA 63 63
Tereza Smitkova CZE vs Kamilia Abdukadirova AZE 60 60
(2) Aliaksandra Sasnovich BLR vs Agata Baranska POL

Xian
Jul 20th, 2009, 07:58 PM
U14 Main Draw
(1) Petra Rohanova CZE vs bye
Iskra Jordanovska MKD vs Martine Ditlev DEN
Camilla Rosatello ITA vs bye
Petra Piirtola FIN vs bye
Anastasia Saitova RUS vs bye
Sara Sorribes ESP vs bye
Damira Muminovic BIH vs Valeria Patiuk ISR
(15) Oleksandra Korashvili UKR vs bye
(9) Marie Benoit BEL vs bye
Rita Correia POR vs Madara Straume LAT
Grace Lymer-Sullivan GBR vs bye
Elisavet Ntoulia GRE vs bye
Lisa Nadibaidze GEO vs bye
Elke Tiel NED vs bye
Christine Roller LUX vs bye
(7) Marijana Vlahinic CRO vs bye
(3) Darya Lebesheva RUS vs bye
Belinda Bencic SUI vs bye
Hedde Odegaard NOR vs bye
Dorotya Jonas HUN vs bye
Alina Soltanici MDA vs bye
Julija Jauk SLO vs bye
Jana Nabel GER vs bye
Jana Jablonovska SVK vs Lou Brouleau FRA
(16) Aneta Dvorakova CZE vs bye
(12) Violeta Jankovic SRB vs bye
Andrea Gradiharu ROU vs Gulsah Cetin TUR
Caroline Kallberg SWE vs bye
Neda Vysniauskaite LTU vs bye
Sandra Savvest EST vs bye
Julia Terziyska BLR vs bye
Adriana Zorawska POL vs Ioanna Nena Savva CYP
(10) Barbara Haas AUT vs bye
(12) Anett Kontaveit EST vs bye
Leolia Jeanjean FRA vs Laura Correira LUX
Szabina Szlavikovics HUN vs bye
Joana Valle Costa POR vs bye
Ipek Soylu TUR vs bye
Jasmina Stor SLO vs bye
Indy de Vroome NED vs Barbora Kotelesova SVK
(11) Lisa Marie Mätschke GER vs bye
(13) Saska Gavrilovska SRB vs bye
Mara Argyriou CYP vs Beth Askew GBR
Sinead Lohan IRL vs bye
Alice Matteucci ITA vs bye
Cecile Melsted DEN vs bye
Karin Kennel SUI vs bye
Despoina Vogasari GRE vs Daniela Ciobanu MDA
(7) Gabriela Pantuckova CZE vs bye
(6) Viktoria Kan RUS vs bye
Justina Mikulskyte LTU vs Nastassia Rubel BLR
Miriam Civera ESP vs bye
Bojana Markova MKD vs bye
Federica Egidius NOR vs bye
Katerina Siniakova CZE vs bye
Laura Gulbe LAT vs Michela Alexandra Zmau ROU
(10) Justine de Sutter BEL vs bye
(14) Vladica Babic MNE vs bye
Zuzanna Maciejewska POL vs Teresa Oksanen FIN
Anna-Maria Heil AUT vs bye
Tamar Chalagalidze GEO vs bye
Rebecca Petersson SWE vs bye
Karla Popovic CRO vs bye
Dea Herdzelas BIH vs Viktoriya Lushkova UKR
(2) Viktoriya Tomova BUL vs bye

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 20th, 2009, 08:52 PM
Interesting, lots of senior tour girls-only around in U18 draw.

its always been like this, its a prestigious title.

Slutiana
Jul 20th, 2009, 08:58 PM
:bowdown: Ellen.

And :lol: at the Rens getting identical scores.

Caipirinha Guy
Jul 20th, 2009, 09:03 PM
No Poland:confused:

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 20th, 2009, 09:47 PM
Ellen, good win after first set!

Anna and Hilda also won in the 18's :yeah:

juki
Jul 20th, 2009, 10:13 PM
I don't get why Spain is always so under-represented in juniors. :confused:

Curious to see how Koehler does here

Andiyan
Jul 20th, 2009, 10:26 PM
I don't get why Spain is always so under-represented in juniors. :confused:


That is odd, yes. Even Muguruza Blanco who is in the U16 draw plays senior tournaments already.

Curious to see how Koehler does here

Not only her. We also have Piven, Gledacheva, Arruabarrena, Dabija and Torro-Flor to look out for.

Geoffrey91
Jul 20th, 2009, 11:25 PM
Maybe winners will receive WC for WTA tournaments :scratch:

Swedish_saint
Jul 21st, 2009, 08:25 AM
Great start for the swedish players

Good to see that Ellen won
and that a few other swedes also won

iPatty
Jul 21st, 2009, 12:31 PM
What a draw in U18. :worship:

Go Ilinca and Matya in U16. I'm expecting big things from Ilinca especially.

iPatty
Jul 21st, 2009, 12:32 PM
That is odd, yes. Even Muguruza Blanco who is in the U16 draw plays senior tournaments already.



Not only her. We also have Piven, Gledacheva, Arruabarrena, Dabija and Torro-Flor to look out for.

Don't forget Xenia Knoll. :)

Andiyan
Jul 21st, 2009, 06:03 PM
U18 2nd round
(1) Kristina Mladenovic FRA d. Emily Madill IRL 61 60
Carolina Pillot ITA d. Dragana Bozovic SLO 63 62
Hilda Melander SWE d. Samantha Vickers GBR 61 61
(13) Mai Grage DEN d. Dilara Yurtkuran TUR 62 60
(10) Zsofia Susanyi HUN d. Nataliya Pintusova BLR 67(3) 62 64
Doroteja Eric SRB d. Johanna Hyöty FIN 63 60
Zuzana Luknarova SVK d. Stephanie Hirsch AUT 63 60
(6) Ganna Piven UKR d. Martina Gledacheva BUL 75 60
(3) Silvia Njiric CRO d. Elaine Genovese MLT 60 61
Sina Haas GER d. Diana Bukajeva LAT 60 64
Martina Borecka CZE d. Alexandra Perper MDA 62 64
(15) Marta Sirotkina RUS d. Lara Arrubarrena-Vecino ESP 64 63
(9) Richel Hogenkamp NED d. Afroditi Latinopoulou GRE 60 62
Aleksandra Josifoska MKD d. Maria Joao Koehler POR 60 76(7)
Xenia Knoll SUI d. Anett Schutting EST 62 64
Alexandra Damaschin ROU d. (7) Ulrikke Eikeri NOR 62 57 62

Polina Pekhova BLR d. (5) Heather Watson GBR 75 57 64
Marina Kacar SRB d. Cecilia Estlander FIN 62 64
Julia Mayr ITA d. Idil Haciraifoglu TUR 61 60
(11) Yana Buchina RUS d. Caroline Rohde-Moe NOR 60 60
(16) Ekatarine Gorgodze GEO d. Ana Claro POR 75 61
Ursa Jerman SLO d. Isabella Shinikova BUL 64 76(5)
Jessica Ginier FRA d. Anastasia Stepu MDA 63 36 63
(4) Elora Dabija ROU d. Magdalena Österle AUT 60 61
(8) Jana Cepelova SVK d. Marina Novak LIE 62 60
Martina Kubicikova CZE d. Mariliis Pilve EST 60 62
Malou Ejdesgaard DEN d. Kimberley Cassar MLT 62 46 63
(12) Lesley Kerkhove NED d. Biljana Milosevska MKD 60 61
(14) Diana Marcinkevica LAT d. Panoria Tsekoura GRE 63 61
Anna Brazhnikova SWE d. Dijana Banovec CRO 36 62 62
Oksana Pavlova UKR d. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP 57 76(4) 64
(2) Timea Babos HUN d. Lara Michel SUI 76(3) 16 64

Andiyan
Jul 21st, 2009, 06:09 PM
U16 2nd round
(1) Jovana Jaksic SRB d. Daria Gajos GER 64 67(7) 64
Zsofia Miko HUN d. Garbine Muguruza-Blanco ESP 76(4) 62
Anita Husaric BIH d. Viktoriya Kisialeva BLR 64 46 76(9)
(16) Francesca Palmigiano ITA d. Nino Sujashvili GEO 62 62
(12) Polina Vinogradova RUS d. Despoina Papamichail GRE 75 61
Pernilla Mendesova CZE d. Lina Gjorcevska MKD 61 60
Gabriela van de Graaf NED d. Solène Ficheux FRA 64 62
(8) Ellen Allgurin SWE d. Saana Saarteinen FIN 67(4) 61 63
(3) Daria Gavrilova RUS d. Lisa Dinhof AUT 63 75
Jessica Ren GBR d. Noy Mor ISR 61 63
Patricia Martins POR d. Veronica Smochin MOL 64 60
(13) Chantal Skamlova SVK d. Basak Eraydin TUR 64 61
(10) Tjasa Srimpf SLO d. Eva Paalma EST 62 60
Joanna Nalborska POL d. Daniella Kyprianides CYP 63 64
Matea Curic CRO d. Amanda Wessung DEN 62 60
(6) Cristina Dinu ROU d. Borislava Botusharova BUL 62 62

Carli Wischhoff NED d. (5) Anna-Lena Friedsam GER 46 75 76(5)
Blanka Szavay HUN d. Ámandine Hesse FRA 64 64
Eleni Konstantinidou GRE d. Milena Zubkov TUR 63 60
(9) Marijana Novakovic BIH d. Nina Nagode SLO 46 63 62
Ilinca Andrina Stoica ROU d. (15) Julija Kalibaba LAT 63 63
Thale Myrhe NOR d. Iva Najdenova MKD 63 64
Patricia Haas AUT d. Margarida Moura POR 62 63
(4) Ksenia Kirillova RUS d. Deimante Bulatovaite LTU 61 62
(7) Polina Leykina RUS d. Isabella Schreiner DEN 63 64
Sara Eccel ITA d. Vladislava Zanosiyenko UKR 64 75
Mateja Kraljevic SUI d. Nikol Hristova BUL 63 64
(11) Vivien Juhaszova SVK d. Patricia Fargas ESP 61 62
Jennifer Ren GBR d. (14) Dora Vajdic CRO 61 63
Babilina Machadze GEO d. Anastasia Vdovenco MDA 63 63
Tereza Smitkova CZE d. Kamilia Abdukadirova AZE 60 60
Agata Baranska POL d. (2) Aliaksandra Sasnovich BLR 64 64

Caipirinha Guy
Jul 21st, 2009, 06:15 PM
Agata :yeah:

Andiyan
Jul 21st, 2009, 06:19 PM
U14 2nd Round
(1) Petra Rohanova CZE d. Martine Ditlev DEN 60 61
Petra Piirtola FIN d. Camilla Rosatello ITA 76(5) 36 63
Anastasia Saitova RUS d. Sara Sorribes Tormo ESP 76(5) 62
(15) Oleksandra Korashvili UKR d. Valeria Patiuk ISR 67(4) 63 76(1)
(9) Marie Benoit BEL d. Madara Straume LAT 76(4) 36 63
Elisavet Ntoulia GRE d. Grace Lymer-Sullivan GBR 62 36 64
Elke Tiel NED d. Lisa Nadibaidze GEO 60 60
(7) Marijana Vlahinic CRO d. Christine Roller LUX 62 62
(3) Darya Lebesheva RUS d. Hedde Odegaard NOR 61 63
Dorotya Jonas HUN d. Alina Soltanici MDA 64 62
Jana Nabel GER d. Julija Jauk SLO 61 63
(16) Aneta Dvorakova CZE d. Lou Brouleau FRA 36 62 75
Andrea Gradiharu Fometescu ROU d. (12) Violeta Jankovic SRB 64 61
Caroline Kallberg SWE d. Neda Vysniauskaite LTU 64 63
Julia Terziyska BUL d. Sandra Savvest EST 63 46 62
(5) Barbara Haas AUT d. Ioanna Nena Savva CYP 63 63

Leolia Jeanjean FRA d. (8) Anett Kontaveit EST 61 36 62
Joana Valle Costa POR d. Szabina Szlavikovics HUN 64 75
Ipek Soylu TUR d. Jasmina Stor SLO 67(3) 76(4) 64
Indy de Vroome NED d. (11) Lisa Marie Mätschke GER 63 62
(13) Saska Gavrilovska SRB d. Beth Askew GBR 60 61
Alice Matteucci ITA d. Sinead Lohan IRL 76(3) 60
Karin Kennel SUI d. Cecile Melsted DEN 76(2) 63
(4) Gabriela Pantuckova CZE d. Despoina Vogasari GRE 60 63
(6) Viktoria Kan RUS d. Nastassia Rubel BLR 60 63
Miriam Civera ESP d. Bojana Markova MKD 62 63
Katerina Siniakova CZE d. Federica Egidius NOR 62 63
(10) Justine de Sutter BEL d. Laura Gulbe LAT 62 63
(14) Vladica Babic MNE d. Zuzanna Maciejewska POL 64 62
Anna-Maria Heil AUT d. Tamar Chalagalidze GEO 64 62
Karla Popovic CRO d. Rebecca Peterson SWE 36 63 63
(2) Viktoriya Tomova BUL d. Viktoriya Lushkova UKR 61 60

iPatty
Jul 21st, 2009, 06:20 PM
Xenia and Elora :)

Great effort Lara. I knew the match should be close but I didn't think she would be so close to winning.

Andiyan
Jul 21st, 2009, 06:21 PM
Netherlands 6-0 :woohoo:

Especially a great win from Carli :D
Indy :baby: :worship:

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 21st, 2009, 06:25 PM
Russia U16's :banana: :) :D

Marta & Yana in 18's :D

Swedish_saint
Jul 21st, 2009, 06:31 PM
YES Hilda and Anna Won great to see.

And Caroline in the U14

Tennis-Chick
Jul 21st, 2009, 07:34 PM
Emily :sad: She couldn't have had a tough draw though.

améliemomo
Jul 21st, 2009, 07:37 PM
Yeah kristina U18 and leolia U14 for France. Go girls:)

jj74
Jul 21st, 2009, 08:25 PM
What a spanish disaster 1 win 5 loses, i only hope the european team champioship under 12 will be better (because we have a great team)

Qalahari
Jul 21st, 2009, 08:56 PM
what happened to belinda bencic???

Andiyan
Jul 21st, 2009, 09:26 PM
what happened to belinda bencic???

She lost to Hedda Odegaard NOR 63 61 in the first round.

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 21st, 2009, 09:33 PM
Caroline :)

Sweden in singles, 4-2 ;)

Andiyan
Jul 22nd, 2009, 04:51 PM
U18 3rd round
(1) Kristina Mladenovic FRA d. Carolina Pillot ITA 61 61
(13) Mai Grage DEN d. Hilda Melander SWE 46 76(4) 62
Doroteja Eric SRB d. (10) Zsofia Susanyi HUN 60 75
Zuzana Luknarova SVK d. (6) Ganna Piven UKR 64 36 76(2)
Sina Haas GER d. (3) Silvia Njiric CRO 61 62
(15) Marta Sirotkina RUS d. Martina Borecka CZE 64 61
(9) Richel Hogenkamp NED d. Aleksandra Josifoska MKD 62 63
Alexandra Damaschin ROU d. Xenia Knoll SUI 63 64

Polina Pekhova BLR d. Marina Kacar SRB 64 62
(11) Yana Buchina RUS d. Julia Mayr ITA 62 61
(16) Ekatarine Gorgodze GEO d. Ursa Jerman SLO 63 64
(4) Elora Dabija ROU d. Jessica Ginier FRA 61 62
Martina Kubicikova CZE d. (8) Jana Cepelova SVK 75 63
(12) Lesley Kerkhove NED d. Malou Ejdesgaard DEN 61 62
Anna Brazhnikova SWE d. (14) Diana Marcinkevica LAT 75 64
(2) Timea Babos HUN d. Oksana Pavlova UKR 63 75

Andiyan
Jul 22nd, 2009, 04:54 PM
U16 3rd round
Zsofia Miko HUN d. (1) Jovana Jaksic SRB 76(3) 64
Anita Husaric BIH d. (16) Francesca Palmigiano ITA 75 61
(12) Polina Vinogradova RUS d. Pernilla Mendesova CZE 64 26 61
(8) Ellen Allgurin SWE d. Gabriela van de Graaf NED 61 61
(3) Daria Gavrilova RUS d. Jessica Ren GBR 63 61
(13) Chantal Skamlova SVK d. Patricia Martins POR 60 63
(10) Tjasa Srimpf SLO d. Joanna Nalborska POL 64 76(4)
(6) Cristina Dinu ROU d. Matea Curic CRO 61 62

Carli Wischhoff NED d. Blanka Szavay HUN 63 76(2)
Eleni Konstantinidou GRE d. (9) Marijana Novakovic BIH 63 62
Ilinca Andrina Stoica ROU d. Thale Myrhe NOR 62 63
(4) Ksenia Kirillova RUS d. Patricia Haas AUT 62 64
(7) Polina Leykina RUS d. Sara Eccel ITA 76(1) 63
(11) Vivien Juhaszova SVK d. Mateja Kraljevic SUI 61 61
Jennifer Ren GBR d. Babilina Machadze GEO 61 62
Agata Baranska POL d. Tereza Smitkova CZE 63 64

Swedish_saint
Jul 22nd, 2009, 04:55 PM
Anna Won :bounce:
Hilda Lost :sad:

Ellen Won :bounce:

iPatty
Jul 22nd, 2009, 05:01 PM
Elora in U18 :yeah: Can't believe Knoll lost to Damaschin though.

Romanians Dinu and Stoica still going strong in U16, though I'm guessing Kirillova will have something to say about that tomorrow.

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 22nd, 2009, 05:03 PM
Marta & Yana in 18's :D

Dasha, Polyax2 and Ksenia :bounce: :woohoo: in 16's

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 22nd, 2009, 05:15 PM
Kom Igen Anna ;)

Ellen two breadsticks, :banana:

Qalahari
Jul 22nd, 2009, 09:06 PM
Mateja & Xenia :(

hellas719
Jul 22nd, 2009, 09:29 PM
U18:
Eka, Elora :yeah:
But they play each other in R4 :(

U16:
Eleni K :eek::woohoo:
Blanka :hug: But Eleni K will take her out in R16 :devil:

Andiyan
Jul 22nd, 2009, 10:04 PM
Carli will be much too strong for Eleni K, sorry. :p

hellas719
Jul 22nd, 2009, 10:38 PM
:rolleyes:


:p

hellas719
Jul 22nd, 2009, 11:17 PM
In doubles, Greek U18 girls lost to Italy, 4-6 4-6 :sad:
Greek U16 girls beat Italy, 6-3 6-4 :woohoo:
^Revenge :devil:

Our U14 girls lost to Hungary, 6-0 6-3 :(

I don't know anything else though :p

Meelis
Jul 23rd, 2009, 02:47 PM
U18 4th round

(1) Kristina Mladenovic FRA d. (13) Mai Grage DEN 63 60
(6) Ganna Piven UKR d. Doroteja Eric SRB 62 61

Sina Haas GER d. (15) Marta Sirotkina RUS 76(4) 61
(9) Richel Hogenkamp NED d. Alexandra Damaschin ROU 76(7) 62

(11) Yana Buchina RUS d. Polina Pekhova BLR 62 60
(4) Elora Dabija ROU d. (16) Ekatarine Gorgodze GEO 62 64

Martina Kubicikova CZE d. (12) Lesley Kerkhove NED 64 61
(2) Timea Babos HUN d. Anna Brazhnikova SWE 64 26 62

Meelis
Jul 23rd, 2009, 02:50 PM
U16 4th round

Zsofia Miko HUN d. Anita Husaric BIH 64 61
(12) Polina Vinogradova RUS d. (8) Ellen Allgurin SWE 63 46 63

(3) Daria Gavrilova RUS d. (13) Chantal Skamlova SVK 36 63 61
(6) Cristina Dinu ROU d. (10) Tjasa Srimpf SLO 75 64

Eleni Konstantinidou GRE d. Carli Wischhoff NED 26 62 75
(4) Ksenia Kirillova RUS d. Ilinca Andrina Stoica ROU 67(4) 76(5) 61

(7) Polina Leykina RUS d. (11) Vivien Juhaszova SVK 26 64 60
Jennifer Ren GBR d. Agata Baranska POL 63 40 ret.

Meelis
Jul 23rd, 2009, 02:56 PM
U14 4th round

(1) Petra Rohanova CZE d. (15) Oleksandra Korashvili UKR 62 61
Elke Tiel NED d. (9) Marie Benoit BEL 57 76(5) 61

(16) Aneta Dvorakova CZE d. Dorotya Jonas HUN 63 60
(5) Barbara Haas AUT d. Andrea Gradiharu Fometescu ROU 62 36 61

Leolia Jeanjean FRA d. Indy de Vroome NED 46 62 62
(13) Saska Gavrilovska SRB d. (4) Gabriela Pantuckova CZE 60 61

(10) Justine de Sutter BEL d. (6) Viktoria Kan RUS 64 63
(2) Viktoriya Tomova BUL d. (14) Vladica Babic MNE 60 61

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 23rd, 2009, 03:14 PM
all 4 Russian 16's thru :bounce: :D
now all win your QF :angel:

Marta in 18's :sad: Yana won :)
Vika in 14's :sad:

Geoffrey91
Jul 23rd, 2009, 03:18 PM
Kristina & Leolia :yeah:

iPatty
Jul 23rd, 2009, 03:31 PM
Ilinca :awww: She came so close.

Go Cristina in U16 and Elora in U18.

Swedish_saint
Jul 23rd, 2009, 03:33 PM
No both Anna Brazhnikova and Ellen Allgurin lost :sad:

Andiyan
Jul 23rd, 2009, 03:41 PM
Elke and Richel :)
Carli, Indy :hug:
Lesley :o

Cristina, Elora :D

Congrats Andrew. :lol:

jj74
Jul 23rd, 2009, 06:36 PM
Leolia is doing well, but she have a very difficult draw, Gavrilovska is really good, and in my opinion Tomova is the favourite, she is very good in clay, and without Uberalova, Putintseva and Khromacheva, she is the one to beat

hellas719
Jul 23rd, 2009, 08:28 PM
Eleni :woohoo:

Backhand_stille
Jul 23rd, 2009, 11:17 PM
what is with Uberalova??! Sashka is really good...big potencial...serbian women tennis will be better than ana/jj seasons...!! :) curovic krunic gavrilovska...!

Meelis
Jul 24th, 2009, 12:47 PM
U18 Quarterfinal

(1) Kristina Mladenovic FRA d. (6) Ganna Piven UKR 64 64
(9) Richel Hogenkamp NED d. Sina Haas GER 64 60

(4) Elora Dabija ROU d. (11) Yana Buchina RUS 64 76(6)
(2) Timea Babos HUN d. Martina Kubicikova CZE 61 57 61

Meelis
Jul 24th, 2009, 12:49 PM
U16 Quarterfinal

(12) Polina Vinogradova RUS d. Zsofia Miko HUN 67(3) 61 61
(3) Daria Gavrilova RUS d. (6) Cristina Dinu ROU 46 64 63

(4) Ksenia Kirillova RUS d. Eleni Konstantinidou GRE 62 60
(7) Polina Leykina RUS d. Jennifer Ren GBR 64 63

Dorien.
Jul 24th, 2009, 12:50 PM
Kiki and Richel :)

pancake
Jul 24th, 2009, 12:59 PM
U16 Quarterfinal

(12) Polina Vinogradova RUS d. Zsofia Miko HUN 67(3) 61 61
(3) Daria Gavrilova RUS d. (6) Cristina Dinu ROU 46 64 63

(4) Ksenia Kirillova RUS d. Eleni Konstantinidou GRE 62 60
(7) Polina Leykina RUS d. Jennifer Ren GBR 64 63

WOW, the Russians are certainly doing great.

iPatty
Jul 24th, 2009, 01:23 PM
Cristina! :bigcry: The U16 Romanians came so close to delivering big Russian upsets the past two days.

Take the title Elora.

Backhand_stille
Jul 24th, 2009, 01:38 PM
U 14??? :)

Meelis
Jul 24th, 2009, 01:42 PM
No U 14 results yet.

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 24th, 2009, 01:56 PM
U16 Quarterfinal

(12) Polina Vinogradova RUS d. Zsofia Miko HUN 67(3) 61 61
(3) Daria Gavrilova RUS d. (6) Cristina Dinu ROU 46 64 63

(4) Ksenia Kirillova RUS d. Eleni Konstantinidou GRE 62 60
(7) Polina Leykina RUS d. Jennifer Ren GBR 64 63

just brill :woohoo:
brill stuff from the girls in Moscow :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

Meelis
Jul 24th, 2009, 02:39 PM
U14 Quarterfinal

(1) Petra Rohanova CZE d. Elke Tiel NED 63 61
(16) Aneta Dvorakova CZE d. (5) Barbara Haas AUT 64 16 61

(13) Saska Gavrilovska SRB d. Leolia Jeanjean FRA 61 16 62
(2) Viktoriya Tomova BUL d. (10) Justine de Sutter BEL 61 62

ivan_swiss
Jul 24th, 2009, 02:48 PM
U14 Quarterfinal

(1) Petra Rohanova CZE d. Elke Tiel NED 73 61
(16) Aneta Dvorakova CZE d. (5) Barbara Haas AUT 64 16 61

(13) Saska Gavrilovska SRB d. Leolia Jeanjean FRA 61 16 62
(2) Viktoriya Tomova BUL d. (10) Justine de Sutter BEL 61 62

Vika and Saska doing fantastic :). Seems Vika will be too strong ;)

Xian
Jul 24th, 2009, 03:24 PM
good result from Barbara Haas :hearts:

hellas719
Jul 24th, 2009, 09:33 PM
Elora:woohoo:
Eleni:hug:

Andiyan
Jul 24th, 2009, 10:58 PM
Elke :hug:

chantie
Jul 25th, 2009, 01:15 PM
Richel Hogenkamp def. Kristina Mladenovic in 3!!:eek::bounce: 6-4, 3-6, 6-2!!
Richel:angel: good luck in the final!!

Andiyan
Jul 25th, 2009, 01:38 PM
U16 SF

(3)Daria Gavrilova RUS v. (12)Polina Vinogradova RUS
(7)Polina Leykina RUS d. (4)Ksenia Kirillova RUS 36 57 76(3)

ivan_swiss
Jul 25th, 2009, 01:39 PM
Ksenia :sad:

Hopefully Daria can take the other semi but i don't think so :sad:

Meelis
Jul 25th, 2009, 03:43 PM
U18 Semifinal

(9) Richel Hogenkamp NED d. (1) Kristina Mladenovic FRA 64 36 62
(4) Elora Dabija ROU d. (2) Timea Babos HUN 61 63

Meelis
Jul 25th, 2009, 03:44 PM
U16 Semifinal

(12) Polina Vinogradova RUS d. (3) Daria Gavrilova RUS 63 62
(7) Polina Leykina RUS d. (4) Ksenia Kirillova RUS 36 57 76(3)

Meelis
Jul 25th, 2009, 03:45 PM
U14 Semifinal

(1) Petra Rohanova CZE d. (16) Aneta Dvorakova CZE 75 61
(2) Viktoriya Tomova BUL d. (13) Saska Gavrilovska SRB 60 63

iPatty
Jul 25th, 2009, 03:46 PM
Elora :drool: I don't expect a win over Hogenkamp but to crush Babos like that is very impressive. Go and continue the trend of Romanian European U18 champions.

Andiyan
Jul 25th, 2009, 03:51 PM
What an exciting U18 final :hearts:

I really have no idea who will win this.. Richel is on fire beating Kiki like that but Elora has had some amazing scorelines as well. I hope it will be a close final! :D

U16 probably for Polina V and U14 should be going to Bulgaria.

ivan_swiss
Jul 25th, 2009, 04:13 PM
Wow only non east european player if you don't count Mladenovic is Hogenkamp :eek:. That is pretty amazing.

Bulgaria
Jul 25th, 2009, 04:44 PM
Viki good luck tommorow in the final. Bulgaria is with you. :worship:

Sasja
Jul 25th, 2009, 05:17 PM
Richel :hearts:

Bulgaria
Jul 25th, 2009, 09:07 PM
Do someone know is some of the finals (especially the U14 one) gonna be broadcasted by some tv and we could fine a livestream?

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 25th, 2009, 10:09 PM
an all Polina final ;) :hearts:

Meelis
Jul 26th, 2009, 11:49 AM
U16 Final

(12) Polina Vinogradova RUS d. (7) Polina Leykina RUS 64 75

Louis Cyphre
Jul 26th, 2009, 12:04 PM
any news from U14 final ?

Meelis
Jul 26th, 2009, 12:04 PM
U14 Final

(2) Viktoriya Tomova BUL d. (1) Petra Rohanova CZE 62 62

Louis Cyphre
Jul 26th, 2009, 12:10 PM
Victoria :woohoo: Amazing :woohoo:

Stancho123
Jul 26th, 2009, 12:14 PM
Victoria :woohoo: What a run throught the field :bounce: It got confirmed by the tournament manager.

ivan_swiss
Jul 26th, 2009, 12:14 PM
Wow this girl is going to be a star.

Meelis
Jul 26th, 2009, 01:24 PM
U18 Final

(4) Elora Dabija ROU d. (9) Richel Hogenkamp NED 64 46 64

Andiyan
Jul 26th, 2009, 01:26 PM
Richel :hug: awesome tournament. Shows that she's a prospect for the future. Now on to winning 10k Rebecq next week.

Elora :woohoo: Romania continuing to rock on junior level.. Cristina and Ilinca should be having nice results next two years. :cool:

ivan_swiss
Jul 26th, 2009, 01:42 PM
Richel :hug: awesome tournament. Shows that she's a prospect for the future. Now on to winning 10k Rebecq next week.

Elora :woohoo: Romania continuing to rock on junior level.. Cristina and Ilinca should be having nice results next two years. :cool:

The Romanian girls are doing great and Elora is in fantastic form :bounce:

Bulgaria
Jul 26th, 2009, 02:03 PM
U14 Final

(2) Viktoriya Tomova BUL d. (1) Petra Rohanova CZE 62 62

:yeah: :bounce: :worship: http://www.bitvertiser.com/emos/country-flags/bulgaria.png Congratulations Viki. You are Amazing http://www.bitvertiser.com/emos/country-flags/bulgaria.png :yeah: :bounce: :worship:

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 26th, 2009, 07:07 PM
Polya V :) congrats :)
Polya L :sad:

Sasja
Jul 27th, 2009, 07:06 AM
Richel :hug:

Great tournament with some really nice wins.
She's having a good year so far!
GL next week in Rebecq! She could earn her 1st ranking there :)

rucolo
Jul 27th, 2009, 03:54 PM
Congrats
Elora Dabija:yeah:
Polina Vinogradova:yeah::hearts:
Vika Tomova:cool:

Exactly the results I wanted in those Finals.:p

Natash.
Jul 28th, 2009, 05:45 AM
Viki :D :)