PDA

View Full Version : PYW Palermo - First Round | Vote Again!


Ballbasher
Jul 13th, 2009, 10:25 PM
PYW Palermo

http://www.hoteljoli.com/img/palermo_restaurant.jpg
http://www4.pictures.zimbio.com/img/a8e9/jess3781/248s.jpg
Welcome to Palermo, Italy! As the first tournaments of the red clay swing conclude people move on on the island of Sicily. The field is loaded with several interesting names to set up an exciting week.Everyone wants to use their last tournaments on clay this season. Among contenders are former winner Pennetta, defending champion VInci and the ever-dangerous Dulko? Who will prevail? Vote now as the main competition at the Internazionali Femminili di Tennis di Palermo commences!


Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220,000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals
2005: Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Marta Domachowska POL | 6-4 3-6 6-4
2006: [LL] Zsofia Gubacsi HUN beat Flavia Pennetta ITA | 2-6 6-0 7-6
2007: Agnes Szavay HUN [8] beat Flavia Pennetta ITA | 3-6 6-2 7-6
2008: Mara Santangelo ITA lost to Roberta Vinci ITA [WC] | 2-6 6-1 3-6


The Favorites
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_160391.jpg
First Quarter: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_311604.jpg
Second Quarter: Ekaterina Makarova RUS [6]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_120323.jpg
Third Quarter: Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_40388.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Gisela Dulko ARG [8]


First Round
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] vs Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [Q]
Roberta Vinci ITA ITA vs Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Varvara Lepchenko USA vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ vs Aravane Rezai FRA [7]

Alize Cornet FRA [3] vs Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP
Edina Gallovits ROU vs Tathiana Garbin ITA
Olga Govortsova BLR vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Jill Craybas USA vs Ekaterina Makarova RUS [6]

Sara Errani ITA [5] vs Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q] vs Patricia Mayr AUT
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC] vs Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Alberta Brianti ITA vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [4]

Gisela Dulko ARG [8] vs Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Anna Floris ITA [WC] vs Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP vs Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [Q] vs Patty Schnyder SUI [2]

Michael!
Jul 13th, 2009, 10:30 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Roberta Vinci ITA ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ

Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP
Tathiana Garbin ITA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [6]

Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Alberta Brianti ITA

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Patty Schnyder SUI [2]

Andreas
Jul 13th, 2009, 10:39 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Roberta Vinci ITA ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ

Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP
Edina Gallovits ROU
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [6]

Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Alberta Brianti ITA

Gisela Dulko ARG [8]
Anna Floris ITA [WC]
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [Q]

tucker1989
Jul 14th, 2009, 02:29 AM
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [Q]
Roberta Vinci ITA ITA
Varvara Lepchenko (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=385039#) USA
Aravane Rezai FRA [7]

Alize Cornet FRA [3]
Edina Gallovits ROU
Olga Govortsova BLR
Jill Craybas USA

Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC]
Alberta Brianti ITA

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Anna Floris ITA [WC]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [Q]

iGOAT
Jul 14th, 2009, 02:37 AM
Parra Santonja
Vinci
Lepchenko
Voskoboeva
Martinez Sanchez
Garbin
Camerin
Craybas
Koryttseva
Lucic
Nathalie Vierin
Brianti
Groenefeld
Floris
Llagostera Vives
Pivovarova.

tiffanykatya.
Jul 14th, 2009, 03:41 AM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Roberta Vinci ITA ITA
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Aravane Rezai FRA [7]

Alize Cornet FRA [3]
Edina Gallovits ROU
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [6]

Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [4]

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Patty Schnyder SUI [2]

TheFifthAvocado
Jul 14th, 2009, 03:58 AM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Roberta Vinci ITA ITA
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Aravane Rezai FRA [7]

Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP
Tathiana Garbin ITA
Olga Govortsova BLR
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [6]

Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [4]

Gisela Dulko ARG [8]
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Patty Schnyder SUI [2]

zveeen
Jul 14th, 2009, 05:11 AM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Roberta Vinci ITA ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ

Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP
Tathiana Garbin ITA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [6]

Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Alberta Brianti ITA

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Patty Schnyder SUI [2]

Eduardo Oliveira
Jul 14th, 2009, 05:54 AM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Roberta Vinci ITA
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ

AlizMaria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP
Tathiana Garbin ITA
Olga Govortsova BLR
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [6]

Sara Errani ITA [5]
Patricia Mayr AUT
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [4]

Gisela Dulko ARG [8]
Arantxa Rus NED
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS

Drimal
Jul 14th, 2009, 06:06 AM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Roberta Vinci ITA ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]
Aravane Rezai FRA [7]

Alize Cornet FRA [3]
Edina Gallovits ROU
Olga Govortsova BLR
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [6]

Sara Errani ITA [5]
Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Alberta Brianti ITA

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Anna Floris ITA [WC]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [Q]

*Jean*
Jul 14th, 2009, 06:10 AM
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [Q]
Roberta Vinci ITA ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]
Aravane Rezai FRA [7]

Alize Cornet FRA [3]
Edina Gallovits ROU
Olga Govortsova BLR
Jill Craybas USA

Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [4]

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [Q]

Kovalchuk
Jul 14th, 2009, 06:13 AM
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [Q]
Roberta Vinci ITA ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]
Aravane Rezai FRA [7]

Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP
Tathiana Garbin ITA
Olga Govortsova BLR
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [6]

Sara Errani ITA [5]
Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Alberta Brianti ITA

Gisela Dulko ARG [8]
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [Q]

Yarden
Jul 14th, 2009, 06:21 AM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Roberta Vinci ITA ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]
Aravane Rezai FRA [7]

Alize Cornet FRA [3]
Tathiana Garbin ITA
Olga Govortsova BLR
Jill Craybas USA

Sara Errani ITA [5]
Patricia Mayr AUT
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [4]

Gisela Dulko ARG [8]
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Patty Schnyder SUI [2]

Meelis
Jul 14th, 2009, 07:06 AM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Roberta Vinci ITA ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]
Aravane Rezai FRA [7]

Alize Cornet FRA [3]
Edina Gallovits ROU
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [6]

Sara Errani ITA [5]
Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [4]

Gisela Dulko ARG [8]
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [Q]

Bart
Jul 14th, 2009, 08:27 AM
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [Q]
Roberta Vinci ITA ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]
Aravane Rezai FRA [7]

Alize Cornet FRA [3]
Edina Gallovits ROU
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [6]

Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [4]

Gisela Dulko ARG [8]
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [Q

Hele.
Jul 14th, 2009, 08:34 AM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Roberta Vinci ITA ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]
Aravane Rezai FRA [7]

Alize Cornet FRA [3]
Edina Gallovits ROU
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [6]

Sara Errani ITA [5]
Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [4]

Gisela Dulko ARG [8]
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [Q]

SVK
Jul 14th, 2009, 08:49 AM
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [Q]
Roberta Vinci ITA
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Aravane Rezai FRA [7]

Alize Cornet FRA [3]
Tathiana Garbin ITA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Jill Craybas USA

Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Patricia Mayr AUT
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC]
Alberta Brianti ITA

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Anna Floris ITA [WC]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Patty Schnyder SUI [2]

SVK
Jul 14th, 2009, 08:55 AM
Absolutely EVERYBODY voted for Vinci, no one voted for Dominguez Lino:spit::hug:

kasia_q
Jul 14th, 2009, 09:30 AM
Arantxa Parra Santonja
Lourdes Dominguez Lino
Corinna Dentoni
Aravane Rezai

Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez
Tathiana Garbin
Maria Elena Camerin
Ekaterina Makarova

Sara Errani
Patricia Mayr
Nathalie Vierin
Alberta Brianti

Anna-Lena Groenefeld
Arantxa Rus
Nuria Llagostera Vives
Patty Schnyder

Nicolas
Jul 14th, 2009, 09:45 AM
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [Q]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP :angel:
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ

Alize Cornet FRA [3]
Tathiana Garbin ITA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [6]

Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC]
Alberta Brianti ITA

Gisela Dulko ARG [8]
Anna Floris ITA [WC]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Patty Schnyder SUI [2]
__________________

SVK
Jul 14th, 2009, 09:49 AM
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP :angel:

__________________

But she already lost 0:6, 0:6:sobbing::awww::hug:

I love Italy
Jul 14th, 2009, 10:04 AM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Roberta Vinci ITA ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ

Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP
Tathiana Garbin ITA
Olga Govortsova BLR
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [6]

Sara Errani ITA [5]
Patricia Mayr AUT
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC]
Alberta Brianti ITA

Gisela Dulko ARG [8]
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [Q]

LefandePatty
Jul 14th, 2009, 10:39 AM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Roberta Vinci ITA ITA
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Aravane Rezai FRA [7]

Alize Cornet FRA [3]
Tathiana Garbin ITA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [6]

Sara Errani ITA [5]
Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [4]

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Patty Schnyder SUI [2]

Andiyan
Jul 14th, 2009, 10:44 AM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Roberta Vinci ITA ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]
Aravane Rezai FRA [7]

Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP
Edina Gallovits ROU
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [6]

Sara Errani ITA [5]
Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [4]

Gisela Dulko ARG [8]
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [Q]

Ballbasher
Jul 14th, 2009, 10:46 AM
First Round
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] vs Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [Q] | 6-2 4-6 3-0
Roberta Vinci ITA ITA beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP | 6-0 6-0
Varvara Lepchenko USA lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC] | 5-7 1-6
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [7] | 5-7 2-6

Alize Cornet FRA [3] vs Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP | 2-6 6-1 3-3
Edina Gallovits ROU vs Tathiana Garbin ITA | 5-7 4-5 MP!
Olga Govortsova BLR vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 7-5 0-6 1-2
Jill Craybas USA lost to Ekaterina Makarova RUS [6] | 2-6 3-6

Sara Errani ITA [5] vs Mariya Koryttseva UKR | 0-6 6-3 4-2
Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q] beat Patricia Mayr AUT | 6-0 6-2
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC] lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 2-6 0-6
Alberta Brianti ITA vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [4] | 6-3 5-7 0-0

Gisela Dulko ARG [8] vs Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER | 3-6 6-3 2-1
Anna Floris ITA [WC] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [Q] | 4-6 1-6
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP vs Masa Zec Peskiric SLO | 6-7 4-4
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [Q] vs Patty Schnyder SUI [2] | 6-4 6-5 MP!

Ballbasher
Jul 14th, 2009, 10:48 AM
Pennetta
Cornet
Garbin
Camerin
Koryttseva
Pavlyuchenkova
Groenefeld
Zec Peskiric
Pivovarova

King Of Tennis
Jul 14th, 2009, 10:52 AM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Alize Cornet FRA [3]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Sara Errani ITA [5]
Alberta Brianti ITA
LLagostera Vives ESP
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER

denijs
Jul 14th, 2009, 11:03 AM
Flavia Pennetta
Alize Cornet
Maria Elena Camerin
Sara Errani
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Anna-Lena Groenefeld
Masa Zec Peskiric

Hele.
Jul 14th, 2009, 11:11 AM
First Round
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [Q] | 6-2 4-6 6-0
Roberta Vinci ITA ITA beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP | 6-0 6-0
Varvara Lepchenko USA lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC] | 5-7 1-6
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [7] | 5-7 2-6

Alize Cornet FRA [3] beat Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP | 2-6 6-1 6-3
Edina Gallovits ROU lost to Tathiana Garbin ITA | 5-7 4-6
Olga Govortsova BLR vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 7-5 0-6 1-5 MP!
Jill Craybas USA lost to Ekaterina Makarova RUS [6] | 2-6 3-6

Sara Errani ITA [5] beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR | 0-6 6-3 6-3
Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q] beat Patricia Mayr AUT | 6-0 6-2
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC] lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 2-6 0-6
Alberta Brianti ITA vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [4] | 6-3 5-7 1-2

Gisela Dulko ARG [8] vs Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER | 3-6 6-3 2-4
Anna Floris ITA [WC] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [Q] | 4-6 1-6
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP vs Masa Zec Peskiric SLO | 6-7 5-6 MP!
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [Q] beat Patty Schnyder SUI [2] | 6-4 7-5

tucker1989
Jul 14th, 2009, 11:13 AM
First Round
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [Q] | 6-2 4-6 6-0
Roberta Vinci ITA ITA beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP | 6-0 6-0
Varvara Lepchenko USA lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC] | 5-7 1-6
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [7] | 5-7 2-6

Alize Cornet FRA [3] beat Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP | 2-6 6-1 6-3
Edina Gallovits ROU lost to Tathiana Garbin ITA | 5-7 4-6
Olga Govortsova BLR vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 7-5 0-6 1-5
Jill Craybas USA lost to Ekaterina Makarova RUS [6] | 2-6 3-6

Sara Errani ITA [5] beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR | 0-6 6-3 6-3
Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q] beat Patricia Mayr AUT | 6-0 6-2
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC] lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 2-6 0-6
Alberta Brianti ITA vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [4] | 6-3 5-7 1-2

Gisela Dulko ARG [8] vs Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER | 3-6 6-3 2-4
Anna Floris ITA [WC] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [Q] | 4-6 1-6
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP vs Masa Zec Peskiric SLO | 6-7 5-6
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [Q] beat Patty Schnyder SUI [2] | 6-4 7-5

Хлоэ
Jul 14th, 2009, 11:32 AM
Camerin
Pavlyuchenkova
Dulko
Vives

Dorien.
Jul 14th, 2009, 11:33 AM
Camerin
Pavlyuchenkova
Llagostera Vives

Boreas
Jul 14th, 2009, 04:21 PM
Brianti
Zec Peskiric

tucker1989
Jul 14th, 2009, 08:29 PM
First Round
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [Q] | 6-2 4-6 6-0
Roberta Vinci ITA ITA beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP | 6-0 6-0
Varvara Lepchenko USA lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC] | 5-7 1-6
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [7] | 5-7 2-6

Alize Cornet FRA [3] beat Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP | 2-6 6-1 6-3
Edina Gallovits ROU lost to Tathiana Garbin ITA | 5-7 4-6
Olga Govortsova BLR lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 7-5 0-6 1-6
Jill Craybas USA lost to Ekaterina Makarova RUS [6] | 2-6 3-6

Sara Errani ITA [5] beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR | 0-6 6-3 6-3
Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q] beat Patricia Mayr AUT | 6-0 6-2
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC] lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 2-6 0-6
Alberta Brianti ITA vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [4] | 6-3 5-7 2-4

Gisela Dulko ARG [8] vs Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER | 3-6 6-3 3-4
Anna Floris ITA [WC] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [Q] | 4-6 1-6
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP vs Masa Zec Peskiric SLO | 6-7 7-6 0-1
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [Q] beat Patty Schnyder SUI [2] | 6-4 7-5

Michael!
Jul 14th, 2009, 08:31 PM
Brianti
ALG
Llagostera Vives

Jose.
Jul 14th, 2009, 08:36 PM
Pavlyuchenkova
Dulko
Llagostera Vives

FORZA SARITA
Jul 14th, 2009, 08:41 PM
Brianti
Dulko
Zec Peskiric

Ballbasher
Jul 14th, 2009, 10:32 PM
Vote Again
Pavlyuchenkova
Groenefeld
Zec Peskiric

Eduardo Oliveira
Jul 14th, 2009, 11:55 PM
Llagostera Vives
Dulko

Andreas
Jul 15th, 2009, 12:07 AM
Dulko
Zec Peskiric

tucker1989
Jul 15th, 2009, 02:39 AM
Llagostera Vives

tucker1989
Jul 15th, 2009, 02:40 AM
First Round
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [Q] | 6-2 4-6 6-0
Roberta Vinci ITA ITA beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP | 6-0 6-0
Varvara Lepchenko USA lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC] | 5-7 1-6
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [7] | 5-7 2-6

Alize Cornet FRA [3] beat Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP | 2-6 6-1 6-3
Edina Gallovits ROU lost to Tathiana Garbin ITA | 5-7 4-6
Olga Govortsova BLR lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 7-5 0-6 1-6
Jill Craybas USA lost to Ekaterina Makarova RUS [6] | 2-6 3-6

Sara Errani ITA [5] beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR | 0-6 6-3 6-3
Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q] beat Patricia Mayr AUT | 6-0 6-2
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC] lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 2-6 0-6
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [4] | 6-3 5-7 4-6

Gisela Dulko ARG [8] beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER | 3-6 6-3 7-6
Anna Floris ITA [WC] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [Q] | 4-6 1-6
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP vs Masa Zec Peskiric SLO | 6-7 7-6 4-4
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [Q] beat Patty Schnyder SUI [2] | 6-4 7-5

Boreas
Jul 15th, 2009, 04:09 AM
Zec Peskiric

*Jean*
Jul 15th, 2009, 05:26 AM
Llagostera Vives

Sexysova
Jul 15th, 2009, 06:45 AM
Llagostera Vives

Dorien.
Jul 15th, 2009, 07:31 AM
Llagostera Vives

Ballbasher
Jul 15th, 2009, 07:46 AM
First Round
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [Q] | 6-2 4-6 6-0
Roberta Vinci ITA ITA beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP | 6-0 6-0
Varvara Lepchenko USA lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC] | 5-7 1-6
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [7] | 5-7 2-6

Alize Cornet FRA [3] beat Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP | 2-6 6-1 6-3
Edina Gallovits ROU lost to Tathiana Garbin ITA | 5-7 4-6
Olga Govortsova BLR lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 7-5 0-6 1-6
Jill Craybas USA lost to Ekaterina Makarova RUS [6] | 2-6 3-6

Sara Errani ITA [5] beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR | 0-6 6-3 6-3
Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q] beat Patricia Mayr AUT | 6-0 6-2
Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC] lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 2-6 0-6
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [4] | 6-3 5-7 4-6

Gisela Dulko ARG [8] beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER | 3-6 6-3 7-6
Anna Floris ITA [WC] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [Q] | 4-6 1-6
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP beat Masa Zec Peskiric SLO | 6-7 7-6 7-5
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [Q] beat Patty Schnyder SUI [2] | 6-4 7-5