PDA

View Full Version : Flower Bulb Tournament,Netherlands,G4


tobi
Jul 12th, 2009, 10:00 PM
Entry List - MD

1 Pain Anaeve CAL 12-12-1993 PAI1212916 341
2 Arshavskaya Renata RUS 4-9-1993 ARS1213390 364
3 Alesha Karyna BLR 24-12-1993 ALE1205593 375
4 De Man Paula NED 20-8-1993 DEM1207358 387
5 Hoynaski Nicole AUS 21-1-1994 HOY1206684 429
6 Vavulina Natallia BLR 26-9-1993 VAV1221416 439
7 Arshavskaya Adel RUS 4-9-1993 ARS1213391 470
8 Sharapova Daria BLR 16-6-1995 SHA1232347 489
9 Kornilova Ellina RUS 8-3-1993 KOR1170682 596
10 Svintsova Evgeniya RUS 6-5-1995 SVI1235407 633
11 Milas Katja CRO 29-6-1993 MIL1193277 634
12 Martinez Sanjuan Aida ESP 15-1-1993 MAR1224522 759
13 Breve Tessa NED 4-2-1994 BRE1218399 804
14 Jonker Ségou NED 29-3-1994 JON1205802 819
15 Van de Graaf Gabriela NED 7-7-1994 VAN1224364 845
16 Puijker Ilse NED 12-3-1993 PUI1205827 862
17 Tugarinova Ekaterina RUS 29-3-1994 TUG1224367 871
18 Dmitrieva Sofia RUS 11-8-1994 DMI1236086 919
19 Kriz Anastasia AUT 13-9-1992 KRI1183930 1162
20 Lundsgard Fanny SWE 5-8-1992 LUN1187343 1212
21 Loebel Sarah GER 21-12-1993 LOE1221482 1399
22 Varga Fanni HUN 28-8-1992 VAR1216934 1598
23 SE
24 SE
25 Beijer Dide NED 28-8-1993 BEI1222166 1819/Wildc.
26 Wagemaker Mandy NED 24-4-1994 WAG1222976 Wildcard
27 Van der Meij Charlotte NED 19-12-1991 VAN1187758 1817/Wildc.
28 Scheepens Jainy NED 18-1-1993 SCH1231175
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q
PLAYERS

tobi
Jul 12th, 2009, 10:02 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw attached.

tobi
Jul 15th, 2009, 12:25 AM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Anaeve PAIN (CAL) (1) Vs Sarah LOEBEL (GER)
Amelia Jayne DAVIES (GBR) Vs Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS)

Ilse PUIJKER (NED) Vs Anna Maria HEIL (AUT)
Tessa BREVE (NED) Vs Daria SHARAPOVA (BLR) (6)

Karyna ALESHA (BLR) (3) Vs Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED)
Dide BEIJER (NED) Vs Hana PALUSKOVA (SVK)

Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) Vs Yvonne HUBLER (GER)
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) Vs Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) (7)

Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) (8) Vs Camille CHELI (FRA)
Segou JONKER (NED) Vs Fanny LUNDSGARD (SWE)

Katja MILAS (CRO) Vs Jennifer RINK (GER)
Elena MALTSEVA (RUS) Vs Natallia VAVULINA (BLR) (4)

Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) (5) Vs Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED)
Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) Vs Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS)

Luise INTERT (GER) Vs Naomi BLEISCH (SUI)
Anastasia KRIZ (AUT) Vs Paula DE MAN (NED) (2)

tobi
Jul 15th, 2009, 08:15 PM
R1 Results Attached.

tobi
Jul 16th, 2009, 11:30 PM
2nd Round

Sarah LOEBEL (GER) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 0-6 6-1 7-6(3)
Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) defeated Tessa BREVE (NED) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-1

Dide BEIJER (NED) defeated Karyna ALESHA (BLR) (3) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) defeated Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) (7) 6-4 6-4

Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Fanny LUNDSGARD (SWE) 6-1 7-5
Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Natallia VAVULINA (BLR) (4) 6-1 6-1

Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) defeated Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Paula DE MAN (NED) (2) defeated Luise INTERT (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-2

tobi
Jul 17th, 2009, 09:56 PM
Quarterfinal

Sarah LOEBEL (GER) d. Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) 63 75
Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) d. Dide BEIJER (NED) 64 16 61
Katja MILAS (CRO) d. Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) (8) 60 61
Paula DE MAN (NED) (2) d. Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 64 61

Meelis
Jul 18th, 2009, 07:25 PM
Semifinal

Sarah LOEBEL (GER) d. Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) 63 62
Katja MILAS (CRO) d. Paula DE MAN (NED) (2) 75 62

tobi
Jul 19th, 2009, 08:38 PM
Final

Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Sarah LOEBEL (GER) 6-4 6-0