PDA

View Full Version : Brussels International Junior Tournament,G4


tobi
Jul 11th, 2009, 09:50 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

http://www.oree.be/tennis/Oree-t-Open/BIJO09/Draw_Girls%20Singles%20Qualifying.pdf

tobi
Jul 11th, 2009, 09:50 PM
Entry List - MD

1 DA Schuurs Demi NED 1/08/1993 1205617 171
2 DA Ren Jessica GBR 23/08/1994 1186517 190
3 DA Ren Jennifer GBR 21/01/1993 1169431 261
4 DA Butkovska Lucia SVK 5/05/1993 1217684 373
5 DA Yanovskaya Alina RUS 24/12/1992 380
6 DA Gonzalez Melina SUI 5/05/1993 1219179 452
7 DA Kapitany Krisztina HUN 8/10/1993 1217169 468
8 DA Lemmens Elke BEL 27/12/1994 1221659 483
9 DA Stubbe Kim BEL 21/10/1992 1185452 494
10 DA Stamatova Julia BLR 4/06/1993 1215796 526
11 DA Nauta Stephanie USA 31/01/1994 1208796 531
12 DA Szlavikovics Szabina HUN 5/09/1995 1237708 545
13 DA Mocete Paula ESP 11/05/1993 1188274 560
14 DA Kaluzik Nicole GER 3/12/1992 1206584 563
15 DA De Sutter Justine BEL 20/03/1995 1237190 573
16 DA Furmanava Hanna BLR 16/07/1992 1213308 607
17 DA Husaric Anita BOS 17/06/1994 1219169 635
18 DA Myhre Thale NOR 30/05/1993 1206213 636
19 DA Bertolaso Marta ITA 15/05/1992 1211411 750
20 DA Cavallé Reimers Yvonne ESP 22/05/1992 1184599 751
21 DA Konig Denise GER 9/05/1993 1224424 761
22 DA Balan Estelle BEL 2/02/1994 1211782 823
23 SE
24 SE
25 Q
26 Q
27 Q
28 Q
29 WC
30 WC Liebens Klaartje BEL 11/01/1995 1237186 1545
31 WC Benoit Marie BEL 16/03/1995 1241733 B-15
32 WC Kerfs Déborah BEL 10/03/1995 1241737 B-15

tobi
Jul 12th, 2009, 06:49 PM
Quali Results

http://www.oree.be/tennis/Oree-t-Open/BIJO09/Draw_Girls%20Singles%20Qualifying.pdf

tobi
Jul 14th, 2009, 11:29 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Demi SCHUURS (NED) (1) Vs Klaartje LIEBENS (BEL)
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) Vs Nicole KALUZIK (GER)

Barbora LAZAROVA (SVK) Vs Justine DE SUTTER (BEL)
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) Vs Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) (7)

Jennifer REN (GBR) (3) Vs Wallis VITIS (FRA)
Milou FLOHIL (NED) Vs Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL)

Elke LEMMENS (BEL) Vs Stephanie NAUTA (USA)
Marie BENOIT (BEL) Vs Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (5)

Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) (8) Vs Estelle BALAN (BEL)
Denise KONIG (GER) Vs Estelle CASCINO (FRA)

Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) Vs Loes JANSSEN (NED)
Maryse CHABOTEAUX (BEL) Vs Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) (4)

Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS (HUN) (6) Vs Deborah KERFS (BEL)
Sarah TREMUTH (LUX) Vs Hanna FURMANAVA (BLR)

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) Vs Florence RENARD (BEL)
Kim STUBBE (BEL) Vs Jessica REN (GBR) (2)

tobi
Jul 15th, 2009, 07:16 PM
R1 Results

http://www.oree.be/tennis/Oree-t-Open/BIJO09/Draw_Girls%20Singles%20Main%20Draw.pdf

Hakapeszi
Jul 17th, 2009, 04:35 PM
1st Round

Demi SCHUURS (NED) (1) defeated Klaartje LIEBENS (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Nicole KALUZIK (GER) 6-1 6-0
Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) defeated Barbora LAZAROVA (SVK) 6-2 6-0
Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) (7) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Jennifer REN (GBR) (3) defeated Wallis VITIS (FRA) 6-2 4-1 Retired
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Milou FLOHIL (NED) 6-2 6-1
Elke LEMMENS (BEL) defeated Stephanie NAUTA (USA) 6-4 6-3
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (5) defeated Marie BENOIT (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Estelle BALAN (BEL) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) (8) 6-3 6-2
Estelle CASCINO (FRA) defeated Denise KONIG (GER) 6-0 6-2
Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) 6-1 6-2
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) (4) defeated Maryse CHABOTEAUX (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS (HUN) (6) defeated Deborah KERFS (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Sarah TREMUTH (LUX) defeated Hanna FURMANAVA (BLR) 6-0 6-2
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Florence RENARD (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Jessica REN (GBR) (2) defeated Kim STUBBE (BEL) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Demi SCHUURS (NED) (1) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) defeated Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) (7) 6-4 6-2
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) (3) 7-5 6-4
Elke LEMMENS (BEL) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (5) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Estelle BALAN (BEL) defeated Estelle CASCINO (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) (4) defeated Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS (HUN) (6) defeated Sarah TREMUTH (LUX) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Jessica REN (GBR) (2) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-4
Elke LEMMENS (BEL) defeated Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Estelle BALAN (BEL) (4) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS (HUN) (6) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) (2) 6-4 0-6 6-3

tobi
Jul 19th, 2009, 07:41 PM
Semifinal

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Elke LEMMENS (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) (4) defeated Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS (HUN) (6) 7-5 6-1

Final

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) (4) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 7-5 6-2