PDA

View Full Version : 8th AOTK TwigaCup,Estonia,G4


tobi
Jul 11th, 2009, 10:44 PM
Entry List - MD

1 BUKAJEVA DIANA LAT 16 sept 91 433 DA
2 VEINBERGA GRETA LAT 07 apr 92 434 DA
3 GLIMAKOVA IRINA RUS 17 juuni 93 464 DA
4 KUZMENKOVA VLADISLAVA BLR 27 apr 92 485 DA
5 SISIKOVA YANA RUS 12 nov 94 518 DA
6 ESTLANDER CECILIA FIN 26 veebr 92 536 DA
7 LILEIKITE LINA LAT 17 apr 92 542 DA
8 SEMEMOVA EKATERINA RUS 01 märts 94 596 DA
9 ZARINA ZANE LAT 25 mai 92 597 DA
10 GUSKOVA TATIANA RUS 28 märts 95 605 DA
11 FROLOVA ANASTASIA RUS 06 sept 94 608 DA
12 GOLMAN AIDA RUS 24 jaan 94 614 DA
13 CHEKUNOVA SOFIYA UKR 11 okt 93 617 DA
14 VOVK ANASTASIA RUS 29 nov 93 628 DA
15 MIHAILOVA ARINA LAT 19 juuli 92 682 DA
16 BSCHORER FRIZZI GER 16 apr 93 716 DA
17 MIHAILOVA ELINA LAT 19 juuli 92 742 DA
18 SALONEN HEINI FIN 11 juuli 93 831 DA
19 RUNCHA ADRIJA LAT 02 dets 93 872 DA
20 SAAR KADI - LIIS EST 09 mai 92 882 DA
21 VERHO EKATERINA FIN 09 jaan 92 933 DA
22 PILVE MARI - LIIS EST 02 okt 91 938 DA
23 SE
24 SE
25 GADZHIEVA EMILIYA RUS 03 juuni 94 1382 Main WC
26 MAYOROVA ANASTASIA RUS 28 veebr 94 Main WC
27 MARDARENKO SABINE LAT 27 jaan 93 Main WC
28 KONTAVEIT ANETT EST 24 dets 95 Main WC

tobi
Jul 11th, 2009, 10:46 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw attached.

dijus
Jul 13th, 2009, 11:44 AM
Lewandowska def. Shcherbich 6-4 1-6 6-4 (coming back from 0-4 in final set)
gl in MD, Marta :rocker2:

Meelis
Jul 14th, 2009, 08:11 AM
Singles Main Draw

Greta VEINBERGA (LAT) (1) Vs Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS)
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) Vs Frizzi BSCHORER (GER)

Aida GOLMAN (RUS) Vs Johanna HYOTY (FIN)
Heini SALONEN (FIN) Vs Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) (6)

Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) (4) Vs Julija KULIBABA (LAT)
Anna KORSHUNOVA (RUS) Vs Mariliis PILVE (EST)

Natalya KUVAKINA (RUS) Vs Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN)
Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) Vs Zane ZARINA (LAT) (8)

Anastasia VOVK (RUS) (7) Vs Lina LILEIKITE (LAT)
Kadi Liis SAAR (EST) Vs Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS)

Elina MIHAILOVA (LAT) Vs Tatjana LARINA (RUS)
Sofiya CHEKUNOVA (UKR) Vs Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (3)

Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) (5) Vs Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL)
Anastasia MAYOROVA (RUS) Vs Anastasiya HALABURDA (BLR)

Sabine MARDARENKO (LAT) Vs Ekaterina VERHO (FIN)
Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) Vs Diana BUKAJEVA (LAT) (2)

dijus
Jul 14th, 2009, 11:27 PM
Guskova def. Lewandowska 6-1 6-1

this 1st round loss was just an expected tank by Marta :worship:

Slutiana
Jul 15th, 2009, 02:21 AM
Guskova def. Lewandowska 6-1 6-1

this 1st round loss was just an expected tank by Marta :worship:
No, Guskova is just amaze. :p

Meelis
Jul 15th, 2009, 09:30 AM
Singles Main Draw

Greta VEINBERGA (LAT) (1) d. Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) 62 60
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) d. Frizzi BSCHORER (GER) 60 63

Aida GOLMAN (RUS) d. Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 75 63
Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) (6) d. Heini SALONEN (FIN) 63 76(4)

Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) (4) d. Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 61 63
Anna KORSHUNOVA (RUS) d. Mariliis PILVE (EST) 62 60

Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) d. Natalya KUVAKINA (RUS) 61 61
Zane ZARINA (LAT) (8) d. Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) 61 61

Anastasia VOVK (RUS) (7) d. Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) 62 16 62
Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) d. Kadi Liis SAAR (EST) 60 61

Elina MIHAILOVA (LAT) d. Tatjana LARINA (RUS) 62 62
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (3) d. Sofiya CHEKUNOVA (UKR) 46 63 52 Ret.

Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) (5) d. Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 61 61
Anastasiya HALABURDA (BLR) d. Anastasia MAYOROVA (RUS) 61 61

Ekaterina VERHO (FIN) d. Sabine MARDARENKO (LAT) 62 61
Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) d. Diana BUKAJEVA (LAT) (2) 61 60

Meelis
Jul 15th, 2009, 06:52 PM
Second round

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) d. Greta VEINBERGA (LAT) (1) 62 76(5)
Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) (6) d. Aida GOLMAN (RUS) 64 63

Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) (4) d. Anna KORSHUNOVA (RUS) 61 61
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) d. Zane ZARINA (LAT) (8) 63 62

Anastasia VOVK (RUS) (7) d. Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 64 62
Elina MIHAILOVA (LAT) d. Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (3) 26 63 60

Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) (5) d. Anastasiya HALABURDA (BLR) 63 63
Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) d. Ekaterina VERHO (FIN) 62 61

QF

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) d. Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) (6) 64 16 61
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) d. Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 64 62

Elina MIHAILOVA (LAT) d. Anastasia VOVK (RUS) (7) 61 40 Ret.
Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) d. Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) (5) 63 62

tobi
Jul 16th, 2009, 11:28 PM
Semifinal

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) d. Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 26 60 63
Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) d. Elina MIHAILOVA (LAT) 64 62

Meelis
Jul 18th, 2009, 01:55 PM
Final

Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) d. Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) 64 75