PDA

View Full Version : AEGON Scottish Junior International 2,G4


tobi
Jul 10th, 2009, 10:41 PM
Entry List - MD

1 Elizabeth Begley USA 01/04/1992 333
2 Hannah Martin-Merchant GBR 23/09/1993 405 3.1 40
3 Joanna Henderson GBR 25/02/1994 450 3.1 121
4 Manisha Foster GBR 21/08/1993 554 3.1 8
5 Francesca Stephenson GBR 23/08/1993 578 3.2 6
6 Caitlin Hindmarsh GBR 03/05/1994 649 4.2 83
7 Ikttesh Chahal IND 26/06/1993 656
8 Roisin Mullins GBR 10/01/1993 672 4.1 115
9 Manisha Chowdhury GBR 15/08/1992 681 3.1 20
10 Jessica Courtnell GBR 23/04/1991 718 3.2 144
11 Amy Askew GBR 12/06/1993 738 2.2 120
12 Ruth Seaborne GBR 07/03/1993 775 3.2 41
13 Dionne Sanders GBR 01/10/1992 828 4.1 48
14 Hope Anna Johnson GBR 09/11/1991 896 4.1 14
15 Taro Keens GBR 11/03/1993 929 3.2 106
16 Abi Claydon GBR 08/07/1992 1110 4.1 27
17 Alice Hopkins GBR 11/05/1994 1123 5.1 220
18 Alexandra Clark GBR 30/09/1994 1168 5.2 186
19 Laura Oates GBR 11/07/1991 1175 4.1 43
20 Emily Crowe GBR 01/02/1992 1229 3.2 60
21 Georgina Bastick GBR 14/04/1992 1248 4.1 35
22 Vivian Heisen GER 27/12/1993 1248
23 Special Exempt
24 Special Exempt
25 Qualifier
26 Qualifier
27 Qualifier
28 Qualifier
29 Wild Card
30 Wild Card
31 Wild Card
32 Wild Card

tobi
Jul 10th, 2009, 10:41 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw attached.

tobi
Jul 11th, 2009, 09:46 PM
R1 & R2 Results Attached.

tobi
Jul 12th, 2009, 05:00 PM
Quali Results & Main Draw attached.

tobi
Jul 15th, 2009, 07:13 PM
1st Round

Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) (1) defeated Abi CLAYDON (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Elizaveta DEYKUN (RUS) defeated Helen THORPE (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-2

Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) defeated Alexandra CLARK (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Caitlin Paige HINDMARSH (GBR) (5) defeated Grace Lola LYMER-SULLIVAN (GBR) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-2

Hannah MARTIN-MERCHANT (GBR) (3) defeated Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Amy ASKEW (GBR) defeated Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Taro KEENS (GBR) defeated Jessica COURTNELL (GBR) (8) 6-3 7-6(1)

Manisha FOSTER (GBR) (7) defeated Celia FRASER (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Dena DALY (GBR) defeated Charlotte PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-2 6-0

Morven MCCULLOCH (GBR) defeated Dionne SANDERS (GBR) 6-1 7-5
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (4) defeated Alice HOPKINS (GBR) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Manisha CHOWDHURY (GBR) (6) defeated Ffion NEWBERRY (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Hope JOHNSON (GBR) defeated Emma DEVINE (GBR) 6-4 7-6(1)

Roisin MULLINS (GBR) defeated Emily CROWE (GBR) 7-5 7-5
Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) (2) defeated Laura OATES (GBR) 6-2 6-3

tobi
Jul 16th, 2009, 10:30 PM
R2 & QF Results Attached.

Monica_Rules
Jul 17th, 2009, 11:35 AM
I'm hoping a brit can win this title again

tobi
Jul 17th, 2009, 08:54 PM
SF

Amy Askew (GBR) d. (1)Elizabeth Begley (USA) 64 61
(4)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) d. (2)Joanna Henderson (GBR) 62 57 60

Monica_Rules
Jul 19th, 2009, 01:39 PM
Fran won the finakl 7-6 6-0.

Good to see Amy back and winning but Fran seems to have heh number