PDA

View Full Version : Leeuwenbergh ITF 4 Junior Championships,Netherlands,G4


tobi
Jul 9th, 2009, 10:53 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Estelle BALAN (BEL) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) (1) 2-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) 7-5 7-5

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) 6-1 6-3
Carli WISCHHOFF (NED) defeated Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) (5) 6-4 6-4

Segou JONKER (NED) defeated Anaeve PAIN (CAL) (3) 6-1 6-2
Elke LEMMENS (BEL) defeated Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-4

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Ilse PUIJKER (NED) 6-2 6-2
Natallia VAVULINA (BLR) (6) defeated Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) 6-2 1-6 6-2

Karyna ALESHA (BLR) (8) defeated Elena MALTSEVA (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) defeated Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2

Klaartje LIEBENS (BEL) defeated Sarah TREMUTH (LUX) 6-4 6-0
Paula DE MAN (NED) (4) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 3-6 6-2
6-4

Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) (7) 3-6 6-1 7-5
Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-0

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Tessa BREVE (NED) 6-2 6-2
Dide BEIJER (NED) defeated Laura BERNARD (BEL) (2) 3-2 Retired

2nd Round

Estelle BALAN (BEL) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Carli WISCHHOFF (NED) defeated Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) 6-3 6-1

Segou JONKER (NED) defeated Elke LEMMENS (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Natallia VAVULINA (BLR) (6) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Karyna ALESHA (BLR) (8) defeated Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Paula DE MAN (NED) (4) defeated Klaartje LIEBENS (BEL) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) 6-2 7-5
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Dide BEIJER (NED) 6-4 3-6 6-2

tobi
Jul 12th, 2009, 04:55 PM
Quarterfinal

Carli WISCHHOFF (NED) defeated Estelle BALAN (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Segou JONKER (NED) defeated Natallia VAVULINA (BLR) (6) 7-6(5) 6-0
Karyna ALESHA (BLR) (8) defeated Paula DE MAN (NED) (4) 6-4 7-5
Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 7-5 3-6 7-5

tobi
Jul 12th, 2009, 08:57 PM
Semifinal

Carli WISCHHOFF (NED) defeated Segou JONKER (NED) 6-1 6-4
Karyna ALESHA (BLR) (8) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 3-0 Retired

Final

Karyna ALESHA (BLR) (8) defeated Carli WISCHHOFF (NED) 6-3 6-2