PDA

View Full Version : Darwin Junior ITF International,Australia,G3


tobi
Jul 8th, 2009, 10:57 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Abigail TERE-APISAH (PNG) (1) BYE
Leela BEATTIE (NZL) defeated Emily WEBB (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Azra HADZIC (AUS) defeated Kelela ROMEO (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Steffi CARRUTHERS (SAM) (15) defeated Madeleine WATSON (AUS) 6-1 6-1

Viktorija RAJICIC (AUS) (9) BYE
Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) defeated Chanel CUNNINGHAM (AUS) 6-0 6-1

Alyssa HIBBERD (AUS) defeated Sarah Elizabeth FORD (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Risa OZAKI (JPN) (6) BYE

Celina GOETTI (SIN) (3) BYE
Jennifer NGUYEN (AUS) defeated Philippa PIENAAR (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Dene ANEMOGIANNIS (AUS) defeated Eden CARTWRIGHT (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Xiaorong DONG (CHN) (14) BYE

Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (12) BYE
Alexandra JOHANSSON (AUS) defeated Ivana VLAKIC (AUS) 7-5 6-4

Morgan BRAND (AUS) defeated Sheridan CURRIE (AUS) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Emily FANNING (NZL) (8) BYE

Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (5) BYE
Teiwa CASEY (AUS) defeated Georgiana RUHRIG (AUS) 6-2 6-1

Brooke HARDY (AUS) defeated Kiera HALICEK (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Miyu KATO (JPN) (10) BYE

Abbie MYERS (AUS) (16) defeated Sophie HOLLAND-SMITH (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Barbara RADICEVIC (AUS) defeated Jessica HUMBERT (AUS) 7-5 6-2

Emily BURNS (AUS) defeated Fang Ying XUN (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Briar PRESTON (NZL) (4) BYE

Li-Yun "Stefanie" TAN (SIN) (7) BYE
Molly POLAK (AUS) defeated Ebony ROACH (AUS) 6-1 6-4

Sandy VO (AUS) defeated Tiffany WHEELOCK (NZL) 6-2 6-1
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) (11) BYE

Katy O'SHEA (AUS) (13) BYE
Rachel PISAREV (AUS) defeated Doris RADICEVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-1

Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) defeated Astra SHARMA (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Yuki ITO (JPN) (2) BYE

tobi
Jul 9th, 2009, 11:55 PM
2nd Round

Leela BEATTIE (NZL) defeated Abigail TERE-APISAH (PNG) (1) 7-6(2) 6-4
Azra HADZIC (AUS) defeated Steffi CARRUTHERS (SAM) (15) 7-6(5) 6-4

Viktorija RAJICIC (AUS) (9) defeated Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Risa OZAKI (JPN) (6) defeated Alyssa HIBBERD (AUS) 6-4 6-4

Jennifer NGUYEN (AUS) defeated Celina GOETTI (SIN) (3) 6-4 6-2
Xiaorong DONG (CHN) (14) defeated Dene ANEMOGIANNIS (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (12) defeated Alexandra JOHANSSON (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Emily FANNING (NZL) (8) defeated Morgan BRAND (AUS) 6-1 6-2

Teiwa CASEY (AUS) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (5) 7-5 6-3
Brooke HARDY (AUS) defeated Miyu KATO (JPN) (10) 6-3 6-4

Abbie MYERS (AUS) (16) defeated Barbara RADICEVIC (AUS) 6-4 7-6(2)
Briar PRESTON (NZL) (4) defeated Emily BURNS (AUS) 6-0 6-1

Molly POLAK (AUS) defeated Li-Yun "Stefanie" TAN (SIN) (7) 6-4 6-2
Sandy VO (AUS) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) (11) 6-2 6-0

Rachel PISAREV (AUS) defeated Katy O'SHEA (AUS) (13) 0-6 6-3 6-4
Yuki ITO (JPN) (2) defeated Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) 6-0 6-0

tobi
Jul 10th, 2009, 11:37 PM
3rd Round

Leela BEATTIE (NZL) defeated Azra HADZIC (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Risa OZAKI (JPN) (6) defeated Viktorija RAJICIC (AUS) (9) 6-3 6-2

Xiaorong DONG (CHN) (14) defeated Jennifer NGUYEN (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (12) defeated Emily FANNING (NZL) (8) 6-4 6-0

Brooke HARDY (AUS) defeated Teiwa CASEY (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Briar PRESTON (NZL) (4) defeated Abbie MYERS (AUS) (16) 6-1 6-0

Molly POLAK (AUS) defeated Sandy VO (AUS) 5-7 6-0 6-0
Yuki ITO (JPN) (2) defeated Rachel PISAREV (AUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)

tobi
Jul 11th, 2009, 04:34 PM
Quarterfinal

Risa OZAKI (JPN) (6) defeated Leela BEATTIE (NZL) 6-4 6-0
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (12) defeated Xiaorong DONG (CHN) (14) 7-6(4) 6-3
Briar PRESTON (NZL) (4) defeated Brooke HARDY (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Molly POLAK (AUS) defeated Yuki ITO (JPN) (2) 6-4 6-3

tobi
Jul 15th, 2009, 12:22 AM
Semifinal

Risa OZAKI (JPN) (6) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (12) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Briar PRESTON (NZL) (4) defeated Molly POLAK (AUS) 6-2 6-4

Final

Briar PRESTON (NZL) (4) defeated Risa OZAKI (JPN) (6) 6-3 4-6 6-2