PDA

View Full Version : Canadian U18 ITF Junior World Ranking Event,G4


tobi
Jul 8th, 2009, 10:41 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) (1) defeated Dominica NEMEC (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Katerina BOIKO (CAN) defeated Liliana STOIU (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Aya BARA (CAN) defeated Erika FRIDRIK (CAN) 6-3 6-1
Kennedy SCOTT (CAN) defeated Kirsten SCOTT (CAN) (7) 6-3 6-1

Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) (3) defeated Evann WASCHUK (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Gergana BONCHEVA (BUL) defeated Devin CHYPYHA (CAN) 6-0 6-1

Erika VOAKLANDER (CAN) defeated Alexia CHOLAKIS (CAN) 6-3 6-3
Riko SHIMIZU (USA) (5) defeated Britt VOAKLANDER (CAN) 6-0 6-0

Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) (6) defeated Madison SHOEMAKER (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Meghan CASSENS (USA) defeated Alexandra SIGOUIN (CAN) 6-0 6-1

Verena Jane SCOTT (GBR) defeated Tracy DONG (CAN) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Alexandra DIAMANDI (CAN) (4) defeated Saroop DHATT (CAN) 6-0 6-3

Nada MARJANOVIC (CAN) (8) defeated Lily WIEBE (CAN) 6-3 7-5
Alyza BENOTTO WOOD (USA) defeated Pamela PARADIS (CAN) 6-2 6-2

Luisa PINTADO (MEX) defeated Vivian TSUI (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) (2) defeated Clarissa CHEN (CAN) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

Katerina BOIKO (CAN) defeated Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) (1) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Aya BARA (CAN) defeated Kennedy SCOTT (CAN) 6-2 4-6 6-1

Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) (3) defeated Gergana BONCHEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Riko SHIMIZU (USA) (5) defeated Erika VOAKLANDER (CAN) 6-2 6-2

Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) (6) defeated Meghan CASSENS (USA) 6-1 7-5
Alexandra DIAMANDI (CAN) (4) defeated Verena Jane SCOTT (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Alyza BENOTTO WOOD (USA) defeated Nada MARJANOVIC (CAN) (8) 7-5 6-3
Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) (2) defeated Luisa PINTADO (MEX) 6-1 6-0

tobi
Jul 9th, 2009, 11:50 PM
Quarterfinal

Katerina BOIKO (CAN) defeated Aya BARA (CAN) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(2)
Riko SHIMIZU (USA) (5) defeated Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) (3) 6-3 6-1
Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) (6) defeated Alexandra DIAMANDI (CAN) (4) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) (2) defeated Alyza BENOTTO WOOD (USA) 6-1 6-2

tobi
Jul 11th, 2009, 04:29 PM
Semifinal

Katerina BOIKO (CAN) defeated Riko SHIMIZU (USA) (5) 6-2 6-2
Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) (2) defeated Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) (6) 6-1 6-1

Final

Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) (2) defeated Katerina BOIKO (CAN) 5-7 7-5 6-2