PDA

View Full Version : 2009 European Summer Cups


TheBoiledEgg
Jul 6th, 2009, 10:33 PM
forgot about U14's was too busy into Wimbledon :o


all u14's details


http://www.tenniseurope.org/images/junior/Russia-EC09.jpg
Russia beat Ukraine to avenge a loss in last years final and regain the title.
<TABLE border=0 cellSpacing=1 cellPadding=0 width=340><TBODY><TR height=25><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=25 colSpan=5>2009 Draws and Results

</TD></TR><TR height=25><TD bgColor=transparent height=25 colSpan=5>Girls 14 & Under Europa Cup
</TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone A: Mons (BEL)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G14/ZoneA/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG14)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G14/ZoneA/Day1.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG14)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 2 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G14/ZoneA/Day2.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG14)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 3 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/200/Results/G14/ZoneA/Day3.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG14)</TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone B: Sofia (BUL)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G14/ZoneB/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG14)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G14/ZoneB/Day1.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG14)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 2 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G14/ZoneB/Day2.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG14)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 3 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G14/ZoneB/Day3.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG14)</TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone C: Rakovnik (CZE)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G14/ZoneC/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG14)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G14/ZoneC/Day1.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG14)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 2 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G14/ZoneC/Day2.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG14)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 3 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G14/ZoneC/Day3.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG14)</TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone D: Salerno (ITA)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G14/ZoneD/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG14)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G14/ZoneD/Day1.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG14)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 2 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G14/ZoneD/Day2.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG14)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 3 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G14/ZoneD/Day3.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG14)</TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Finals: Loano (ITA)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G14/Finals/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG14)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G14/Finals/Day1.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG14)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 2 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G14/Finals/Day2.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG14)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 3 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G14/Finals/Day3.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG14)</TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE>


2009 Europa Cup - 14 & Under Girls

Russia upset defending champions Ukraine to win their sixth Europa Cup title, thanks to a 2-1 win on the final day of the competition in Loano, Italy.

In a rematch of the 2008 final, Viktoriya Kan scored the first point for Russia, coming from behind to record a 36 61 62 win over Anna Shkudun. European #2 Yulia Putintseva, competing at the final rounds for a second consecutive year, then settled the tie with a 62 63 victory over Yuliya Lysa befoe the Ukrainians scored a consolation doubles victory.

The Europa Cup also serves as the European qualifying event for the ITF World Junior Tennis competition, where Russia and Ukraine will be joined by teams from Czech Republic, France, Bulgaria and the Netherlands at the competition finals in Prostejov (CZE) from 3-8 August.

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 6th, 2009, 10:35 PM
well done Russia again :bounce: :D

U16 and U18 events at end of July

U16 groups
http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Summer%20Cups/2009/Repartition/G16.pdf (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Summer%20Cups/2009/Repartition/G16.pdf)

U18's
http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Summer%20Cups/2009/Repartition/G18.pdf

cas-per
Jul 6th, 2009, 11:41 PM
Jovanovski, Krunic and Eric for Serbia.
god luck girls :)

ivan_swiss
Jul 7th, 2009, 01:32 AM
Jovanovski, Krunic and Eric for Serbia.
god luck girls :)

What a team :eek:

Qalahari
Jul 7th, 2009, 09:35 AM
what about swiss players..?
Maybe Belinda Bencic?

Louis Cyphre
Jul 7th, 2009, 12:36 PM
Bulgaria beat Russia in the Q but we are 5th at the end of the tournament :banghead:

Monica_Rules
Jul 7th, 2009, 03:13 PM
Well at least GBR made the finals

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 11th, 2009, 03:58 PM
U16 Nominations

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Summer%20Cups/2009/Nominations/G16.pdf

2009 EUROPEAN SUMMER CUPS
NOMINATIONS – HELVETIE CUP
JUNIOR FED CUP BY BNP PARIBAS
NATION PLAYER DOB Tennis

AUSTRIA
1 KANDLER CHRISTINE 22.09.94
2 HAAS PATRICIA 09.09.93
3 DIHOF JULIA 08.06.94
Reserve KONIG PIA 14.05.93
Captain AJIT ALEXANDER

BELARUS
1 SASNOVICH ALIAKSANDRA 22.03.94
2 KREMEN ILONA 18.01.94
3 KISIALEVA VIKTORYIA 30.12.93
Reserve VAVULINA NATALLIA 26.09.93
Captain LAVRENOV EVGENI

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
1 HUSARIC ANITA 27.06.94
2 NOVAKOVIC MARIJANA 28.09.94
3 HUSIC SELMA 08.07.94
Reserve BECIROVIC DZEJLA 15.09.94
Captain MALICBEGOVIC KENAN

BULGARIA
1 BOTUSHAROVA BORISLAVA 28.11.94
2 HRISTOVA NIKOL 23.07.93
3 KOTSEVA IREN 02.06.93
Captain STEFANOV BORISLAV

CROATIA
1 TOMLJANOVIC AJLA 07.05.93
2 NJIRIC SILVIA 09.07.93
3 VAJDIC DORA 25.03.93
Reserve COSOVIC ANJA 15.06.94
Captain IVANDIC MILAN

CZECH REPUBLIC
1 SMITKOVA TEREZA 10.10.94
2 ALLERTOVA DENISA 07.03.93
3 MENDESOVA PERNILLA 06.06.94
Reserve PAVELKOVA KAMILA 29.03.94
Captain PRIHODA JAN

FRANCE
1 HESSE AMANDINE 16.01.93
2 FICHEUX SOLENE 29.09.93
3 GARCIA CAROLINE 16.10.93
Reserve COLLOMBON ALIX 17.03.93
Captain HESSE YANNICK

GERMANY
1 BECK ANNIKA 16.02.94
2 FRIEDSAM ANNA-LENA 01.02.94
3 KIMMELMANN JULIA 12.10.93
Captain UTE STRAKERJAHN

GREECE
1 PAPAGEORGIOU IRINI 12.04.93
2 KONSTANTINIDOU ELENI 21.09.93
3 GIANNAKAKI VASILIKI 23.02.93
Captain

GREAT BRITAIN
1 REN JESSICA 23.08.94
2 REN JENNIFER 21.01.93
3 HENDERSON JOANNA 25.02.94
Captain CURRAN CLAIRE

HUNGARY
1 TIMEA BABOS 10.05.93
2 ZSOFIA MIKO 02.02.93
3 BLANKA SZAVAY 24.10.93
Reserve REKA MULLER 23.06.94
Captain MIKLOS HORNOK

ISRAEL
1 ZIMMERMANN LIAT 12.04.93
2 LAVIAN RONA 29.11.93
3 PATIUK VALERIA 11.05.96
Captain

ITALY
1 ECCEL SARA 04.07.94
2 TREVISAN MARTINA 03.11.93
3 ORLANDO CARLOTTA 16.09.93
Reserve PALMIGIANO FRANCESCA 27.10.94
Captain DELL’EDERA MICHELANGELO

LATVIA
1 KULIBABA JULIJA 06.01.94
2 RUNCA ADRIJA 02.12.93
3 ZAUERE VITA 10.03.93
Rev.
Captain MIHAILOVS ALEKSANDRS

NETHERLANDS
1 VAN DE GRAAF GABRIELA 07.07.94
2 WISCHHOFF CARLI 19.02.93
3 VAN DEN HEUVEL DAPHNE 06.03.94
Reserve DE MAN PAULA 20.08.93
Captain CLARENBACH ERWIN

MALTA
1 GALEA BRENDA 26.03.94
2 VALENZIA ALEXIA 31.01.94
3 HANMET REBECCA 09.05.95
Reserve
Captain ASCIAK HELEN

POLAND
1 BARANSKA AGATA 23.12.93
2 NALBORSKA JOANNA 25.07.93
3 CZARNIK PAULINA 15.01.94
Reserve ROSIK ADRIANNA 12.07.94
Captain WIKTOROWSKI TOMASZ

PORTUGAL
1 MARTINS PATRICIA 28.06.94
2 VILACA RITA 07.09.93
3 MOURA MARGARIDA 30.07.93
Reserve LUZ BARBARA 28.05.93
Captain PEREIRA PEDRO

ROMANIA
1 DINU CRISTINA 18.01.93
2 STOICA ILINCA ANDREEA 16.09.93
3 RADU INGRID 01.06.93
Reserve LUPU SABINA 02.10.93
Captain CURCA COSTEL

RUSSIA
1 GAVRILOVA DARIA 05.03.94
2 KIRILLOVA KSENIA 20.06.93
3 VINOGRADOVA POLINA 27.11.93
Reserve LEYKINA POLINA 20.09.94
Captain RODINA OXANA

SERBIA
1 JAKSIC JOVANA 30.09.93
2 CUROVIC TAMARA 31.10.94
3 KOSTIC NATALIJA 25.07.94
Reserve MLADENOVIC MAJA 03.08.93
Captain PAVLOV SLAVKO

SLOVAK REPUBLIC
1 CEPELOVA JANA 29.05.93
2 SKAMLOVA CHANTAL 04.09.93
3 JUHASZOVA VIVIEN 17.07.93
Reserve SCHMIEDLOVA KAROLINA 13.09.94
Captain NAKLADAL RASTISLAV

SLOVENIA
1 SRIMPF TJASA 29.06.94
2 NAGODE NINA 29.01.93
3 KOLAR NASTJA 15.07.94
Reserve RUPERT TINA 28.10.94
Captain SENICA DOMINIK

SPAIN
1 MUGURUZA GARBINE 08.10.93
2 FARGAS PATRICIA 24.08.93
3 LORENZO CLAUDIA 24.08.93
Reserve DOMINGUEZ PILAR 11.07.93
Captain VICENS CARLES

SWEDEN
1 ALLGURIN ELLEN 10.05.94
2 MILUTINOVIC MARIJA 02.06.93
3 BRUNSKOG LOUISE 02.01.93
Captain HEDSBERG JOHAN

TURKEY
1 GONEN SULTAN 02.11.95
2 OZCAS CAGIL 07.04.93
3 ALPTEKIN SINEM 28.11.93
Captain BORG RASIT

UKRAINE
1 IVAKHNENKO VALENTINA 27.07.93
2 SVITOLINA ELINA 12.09.94
3 KOZLOVA KATERYNA 20.02.94
Reserve KOLB NADIYA 19.01.93
Captain KOZLOV IGOR

n.sad
Jul 11th, 2009, 04:07 PM
Serbia, great team! ;)

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 14th, 2009, 01:19 PM
2009 EUROPEAN SUMMER CUPS
PRESENTED BY TENNISLMS
NOMINATIONS
GIRLS UNDER 18
REINA/SOISBAULT CUP

BELARUS
1 PINTUSOVA NATALIYA 02.01.92
2 YEMIALYANAVA VIKTORIA 23.07.91
3 PEKHOVA POLINA 21.03.92
Reserve KALODZITSA VOLHA 05.07.91
Captain KLESCHENKO GENADI

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
1 BURGIC EMA 22.08.92
2 SIMIC JELENA 19.02.92
3 RAMADANOVIC AJLA 22.09.91
Reserve ALJUKIC SABRINA 06.05.92
Captain MIRASCIC DARIO

BULGARIA
1 SHINIKOVA ISABELLA 25.10.91
2 GLEDACHEVA MARTINA 12.03.91
3 MITROVSKA ALEKSANDRA 13.09.92
Captain GRUEV HRISTO

CROATIA
1 BANOVEC DIJANA 04.08.92
2 SUSAK ANTONELA 03.04.92
3 CUTURA MATEA 10.11.93
Reserve JANCEVSKI IVA 05.09.93
Captain DUSPARIC JURAJ

CZECH REPUBLIC
1 KUBICIKOVA MARTINA 12.12.91
2 PLISKOVA KAROLINA 21.03.92
3 PLISKOVA KRISTYNA 21.03.92
Reserve BORECKA MARTINA 19.05.91
Captain FENCL JIRI

DENMARK
1 EJDESGAARD MALOU 13.03.91
2 GRAGE MAI 18.04.92
3 JESPERSEN MARIA 03.12.91
Captain NOERBY MIKKEL

FRANCE
1 LARRIERE VICTORIA 02.05.91
2 CHALA CINDY 17.05.91
3 GINIER JESSICA 21.10.92
Captain VIEGAS PASCAL

GREAT BRITAIN
1
2
3
Captain

GREECE
1 PAPAMICHAIL DESPOINA 09.02.93
2 MADENOGLOU CHRISTINA 15.09.92
3 KOSTORIZOU NIKI 29.05.92
Reserve TSEKOURA PANORAIA 31.03.92
Captain TBA

HUNGARY
1 SUSANYI ZSOFIA 16.02.92
2 ZANI REKA 31.07.91
3 HEGEDUS DORA 14.10.92
Reserve BATTA LUCIA 02.03.91
Captain NEMES GABOR

ITALY
1 BURNETT NASTASSJA 20.02.92
2 DI GIUSEPPE MARTINA 10.02.91
3 MORONI ALICE 21.02.91
Reserve VIRIEN VIVIENNE 12.04.91
Captain MELIS ANDREA

PORTUGAL
1 KOEHLER MARIA JOAO 08.10.92
2 CLARO ANA 25.10.92
3 RODRIGUES DEMI 14.11.91
Reserve BAPTISTA DIANA 01.08.91
Captain SOUSA MIGUEL

RUSSIA
1 BUCHINA YANA 07.02.92
2 SAVINYKH VALERIYA 20.02.91
3 SIROTKINA MARIA 22.03.91
Reserve PERVAK KSENIA 27.05.91
Captain MANYUKOVA EVGENIA

SERBIA
1 JOVANOVSKI BOJANA 31.12.91
2 KRUNIC ALEKSANDRA 15.03.93
3 DOROTEJA ERIC 01.08.92
Reserve KACAR MARINA 15.07.92
Captain ZARIC DRAGANA

SLOVAK REPUBLIC
1 LUKNAROVA ZUZANA 01.07.91
2 HONCOVA MICHAELA 22.12.92
3 BUTKOVSKA LUCIA 05.05.93
Reserve SCHMIEDLOVA KAROLINA 13.09.94
Captain ZATHURECKY MARTIN

SLOVENIA
1 JERMAN URSA 06.01.92
2 BOZOVIC DRAGANA 06.07.91
3 RMUS MILENA 09.01.92
Reserve BESTIJANIC TAJDA 21.03.91
Captain MARKOVIC MIHA

SPAIN
1 ARRUABARRENA LARA 20.03.92
2 TORRO MARIA TERESA 02.05.92
3 LOPEZ BLANCO CARMEN 30.03.91
Reserve PARRIZAS NURIA 17.07.91
Captain MARGETS MIGUEL


SWEDEN
1 BRAZHNIKOVA ANNA 03.10.91
2 MELANDER HILDA 01.12.91
3 OSCADCHENKO VALERIA 12.06.92
Captain STRÖM TEODOR

TURKEY
1 ANIL CEMRE 27.10.93
2 HACIRAIFOGLU IDIL 09.01.91
3 YURTKURAN DILARA 21.01.91
Captain KARAGOZ ALAATTIN

UKRAINE
1 KICHENOK NADIYA 20.07.92
2 KICHENOK LYUDMYLA 20.07.92
3 KOROLIOVA ANASTASIA 31.01.92
Captain PETRENKO ANATOLIY

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 28th, 2009, 12:39 PM
GB w/d from U18's :o


<TABLE border=0 cellSpacing=1 cellPadding=0 width=340><TBODY><TR height=25><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=25 colSpan=5>2009 Draws and Results

</TD></TR><TR height=25><TD bgColor=transparent height=25 colSpan=5>Girls 18 & Under Reina/Soisbault Cup
</TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone A: Sandanski (BUL)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneA/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone B: Frydlandt (CZE)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneB/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone C: Maglie (ITA)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneC/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone D: Izmir (TUR)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneD/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE>

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 28th, 2009, 12:41 PM
<TABLE border=0 cellSpacing=1 cellPadding=0 width=340><TBODY><TR height=25><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=25 colSpan=5>2009 Draws and Results

</TD></TR><TR height=25><TD bgColor=transparent height=25 colSpan=5>Girls 16 & Under Helvetie Cup
</TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone A: Pleven (BUL)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneA/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone B: Queenswood (GBR)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneB/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone C: Kfar Saba (ISR)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneC/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone D: Trani (ITA)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneD/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE>

hellas719
Jul 28th, 2009, 05:44 PM
OMG Greece chose such retarded squads:o
Giannakaki? Kostorizou? Madenoglou?:help:

juki
Jul 31st, 2009, 01:14 AM
I'm just including the interesting match results :)

18U

Zone A

Day 1:
Ukraine def. Slovenia 3-0
Bulgaria def. Greece 3-0

Day 2:
Ukraine def. Greece 3-0
Bulgaria def. Slovenia 2-1

Kichenoks in total domination :yeah:

Zone B

Day 1:
Czech Republic def. Slovak Republic 3-0
Karo Pliskova def. Butkovska 7-5 6-7(4) 6-4
Kris Pliskova def. Luknarova 5-7 6-4 6-1

Day 2:
Denmark def. Hungary 2-1
Spain def. Czech Republic 2-1 :eek:

Mia Grage def. Reka-Luca Jani 6-4 2-6 7-5 :(
Denmark takes doubles 11-9 in super tiebreak
Lara Arruabarrena def. Kubicikova 6-2 6-4
Pliskovi lose doubles in super tiebreak

Zone C

Day 1:
Portugal def. Croatia 2-1
Banovec def. Koehler 6-3 7-5 :eek:

Zone D

Day 1:
Serbia def. Belarus 3-0

Day 2:
Russia def. Turkey 3-0
Melis Sezer takes a set off Sirotkina :lol:

Serbian superteam will probably beat Russia tomorrow.

hellas719
Jul 31st, 2009, 03:27 AM
OMG Greek U18:o

Current Team:
-Tsekoura
-Madenoglou
-Kostorizou

Should Be:
-Latinopoulou
-Syleouni
-Papamichail (she wanted to play up but she isn't ; if not, then Tsekoura)

Iceland
Jul 31st, 2009, 01:02 PM
France out in U16 and U18 :tape: Still good win from Caroline Garcia over Ksenia Kirillova :)

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 31st, 2009, 01:05 PM
U18's Russia:)

all results
<TABLE border=0 cellSpacing=1 cellPadding=0 width=340><TBODY><TR height=25><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=25 colSpan=5>2009 Draws and Results


</TD></TR><TR height=25><TD bgColor=transparent height=25 colSpan=5>Girls 18 & Under Reina/Soisbault Cup

</TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone A: Sandanski (BUL)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneA/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneA/Day1.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 2 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneA/Day2.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone B: Frydlandt (CZE)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneB/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneB/Day1.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 2 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneB/Day2.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone C: Maglie (ITA)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneC/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneC/Day1.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 2 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneC/Day2.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone D: Izmir (TUR)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneD/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneD/Day1.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 2 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneD/Day2.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Finals: Lleida (ESP)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE>

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 31st, 2009, 01:06 PM
Kirillova lost :o :o but 2-1 win for 16's :)

<TABLE border=0 cellSpacing=1 cellPadding=0 width=340><TBODY><TR height=25><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=25 colSpan=5>2009 Draws and Results

</TD></TR><TR height=25><TD bgColor=transparent height=25 colSpan=5>Girls 16 & Under Helvetie Cup
</TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone A: Pleven (BUL)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneA/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneA/Day1.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 2 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneA/Day2.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone B: Queenswood (GBR)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneB/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneB/Day1.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 2 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneB/Day2.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone C: Kfar Saba (ISR)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneC/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneC/Day1.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 2 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneC/Day2.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone D: Trani (ITA)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneD/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneD/Day1.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Finals: Leysin (SUI)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE>

Louis Cyphre
Jul 31st, 2009, 05:12 PM
can someone post the result of Bulgaria? I can`t open tenniseurope.com website :sad:

juki
Jul 31st, 2009, 05:54 PM
can someone post the result of Bulgaria? I can`t open tenniseurope.com website :sad:

18u

Day1
Bulgaria def. Greece 3-0
Gledacheva def. Madenoglou 6-0 6-0
Shinikova def. Tsekoura 6-1 7-5
Gladacheva/Mitrovska def. Madenoglou/Kostorrizou 6-0 6-0

Day2
Bulgaria def. Slovenia 2-1
Gladacheva def. Bestijanic 6-2 6-1
Bozovic def. Shinikova 6-0 6-3
Gladacheva/Mitrovska def. Rmus/Bozovic 6-4 6-4

Bulgaria plays Ukraine to qualify for finals

16U

Day1
Bulgaria def. Austria 2-1
Kandler def. Hristova 6-3 6-3
Botusharova def. Haas 7-6(2) 6-2
Hristova/Botusharova def. Haas/Dinhov 3-6 7-6(5) 10-8

Day2
Hungary def. Bulgaria 3-0
Miko def. Hristova 6-0 6-2
Babos def. Botusharova 6-2 7-5
Babos/Miko def. Botusharova/Hristova 6-2 6-0

Will play Poland today for 3rd place in Zone

Louis Cyphre
Jul 31st, 2009, 06:12 PM
thanx :)
BTW is there anyone else that cant open the tenniseurope.com website?

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 31st, 2009, 07:08 PM
Sweden Under 18's into final round in Italy :)

Sweden Under 16's into 3rd/4th playoff ;)

jj74
Jul 31st, 2009, 08:50 PM
Good on spanish girls in sub 18, disaster in sub 16, at leas Garbiñe had a good win against Allgurin

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 31st, 2009, 10:15 PM
Allgurin got her act together in 3/4 play off.

Ellen Allgurin d. Jessica Ren 6-2 6-0 :bolt:

hellas719
Jul 31st, 2009, 10:38 PM
Greek U16's third:D

Minorellen
Aug 1st, 2009, 06:00 AM
Ukraine beat Russia U-16
Svitolina defeated Gavrilova again :)

Ukraine U18 took the first place in RR as well

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 1st, 2009, 03:10 PM
http://www.tenniseurope.org/images/junior/srb-rus.jpg

Above: Serbia beat defending champions Russia in the qualifying competition, though both teams will advance to the finals.

<TABLE border=0 cellSpacing=1 cellPadding=0 width=340><TBODY><TR height=25><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=25 colSpan=5>2009 Draws and Results

</TD></TR><TR height=25><TD bgColor=transparent height=25 colSpan=5>Girls 18 & Under Reina/Soisbault Cup
</TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone A: Sandanski (BUL)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneA/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneA/Day1.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 2 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneA/Day2.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 3 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneA/Day3.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone B: Frydlandt (CZE)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneB/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneB/Day1.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 2 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneB/Day2.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 3 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneB/Day3.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone C: Maglie (ITA)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneC/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneC/Day1.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 2 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneC/Day2.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 3 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneC/Day3.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone D: Izmir (TUR)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneD/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneD/Day1.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 2 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneD/Day2.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 3 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G18/ZoneD/Day3.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG18)</TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Finals: Lleida (ESP)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE>

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 1st, 2009, 03:12 PM
Dasha in 16's again :( :(
at least got a 2nd chance in main finals

<TABLE border=0 cellSpacing=1 cellPadding=0 width=340><TBODY><TR height=25><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=25 colSpan=5>2009 Draws and Results

</TD></TR><TR height=25><TD bgColor=transparent height=25 colSpan=5>Girls 16 & Under Helvetie Cup
</TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone A: Pleven (BUL)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneA/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneA/Day1.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 2 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneA/Day2.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 3 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneA/Day3.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone B: Queenswood (GBR)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneB/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneB/Day1.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 2 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneB/Day2.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 3 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneB/Day3.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone C: Kfar Saba (ISR)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneC/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneC/Day1.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 2 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneC/Day2.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 3 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneC/Day3.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Zone D: Trani (ITA)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneD/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneD/Day1.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 2 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/ZoneD/Day2.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD></TR><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Finals: Leysin (SUI)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle></TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE>

Geoffrey91
Aug 1st, 2009, 04:11 PM
France U18 withdrew :lol:

Hakapeszi
Aug 3rd, 2009, 09:55 AM
U16 Final Draw (http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer%20Cups/2009/Results/G16/Final/Draw.pdf)

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 4th, 2009, 12:41 PM
<TABLE border=0 cellSpacing=1 cellPadding=0 width=340><TBODY><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Finals: Leysin (SUI)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/Final/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/Final/Day1.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 2 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/Final/Day2.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE>


Quarter-Finals

Russia d. Hungary(1) 3-0
Ksenia Kirillova(2) d. Zsofia Miko(2) 67(3) 62 64
Daria Gavrilova(1) d. Timea Babos(1) 64 36 75
Kirillova(2)/Ksenia Leykina(3) d. Blanka Szavay(3)/Miko(2) 62 76(3)

(3)Germany d. Belarus 2-1
Annika Beck(2) d. Viktoriya Kisialeva(3) 46 64 61
Anna-Lena Friedsam(1) d. Aliaksandra Sasnovich(1) 76(5) 63
Beck(2)/Julia Wachaczyk(3) lost to. Ilona Kremen(2)/Sasnovich(1) 16 57

(4)Ukraine d. Croatia 2-1
Valentina Ivakhnenko(3) d. Silvija Njiric(2) 46 62 62
Elina Svitolina(1) d. Alja Tomljanovic(1) 16 62 63
Katerina Kozlova(2)/Ivakhnenko(3) lost to Dora Vajdic(3)/Tomljanovic(1) 61 57 46

(2)Slovak Republic d. Romania 2-1
Vivien Juhaszova(2) lost to Ingrid Radu(3) 57 06
Jana Cepelova(1) d. Cristina Dinu(1) 63 26 63
Cepelova(1)/Chantal Skamlova(3) d. Dinu(1)/Andreea Stoica Ilinca(2) 76(2) 75

Semi-Finals

RUS vs GER
UKR vs SVK

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 5th, 2009, 01:32 PM
Semi-Finals
Slovak Republic d. UKraine 2-1
Chantal Skamlova(2) lost to Kateryna Kozlova (2) 57 60 26
Jana Cepelova(1) d. Elina Svitolina 36 63 63
Vivien Juhaszova(2)/Skamlova(3) d. Kozlova(2)Ivakhnenko(3) 75 76(3)

Russia d. Germany 2-1
Ksenia Kirillova(2) d. Annika Beck(2) 60 61
Daria Gavrilova(1) lost to Anna-Lena Friedsam(1) 64 57 36 :( :mad: :o
Gavrilova(1)/Kirillova(2) d. Friedsam(1)/Julia Wachaczyk(3) 63 62


consolation
Croatia d. Romania 3-0
Belarus d. Hungary 2-1

http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer%20Cups/2009/Results/G16/Final/Day2.pdf

<TABLE border=0 cellSpacing=1 cellPadding=0 width=340><TBODY><TR height=22><TD bgColor=#ff9900 height=22>Finals: Leysin (SUI)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Draw (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/Final/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/Final/Day1.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 2 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/Final/Day2.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD><TD bgColor=#3399ff height=22 width=45 align=middle>Day 3 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Summer Cups/2009/Results/G16/Final/Day3.pdf&lnkname=2009SummerCupsG16)</TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE>

Hakapeszi
Aug 5th, 2009, 02:17 PM
consolation
Belarus d. Hungary 2-1


Timea injured :sad:

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 5th, 2009, 08:04 PM
FINAL
Russia d. Slovak Republic 2-1 :bounce:
Ksenia Kirillova(2) d. Vivien Juhaszova(2) 75 64
Daria Gavrilova(2) d. Jana Cepelova(1) 64 63
Gavrilova(1)/Leykina(3) lost to Cepelova(1)/Skamlova(3) 36 57


3/4 GER d. UKR 2-1
5/6 CRO d. BLR 2-1
7/8 ROU d. HUN 2-1

Andiyan
Aug 6th, 2009, 01:54 PM
Those 3 match ties are so worthless imo.. The doubles match is too often just a lottery with the better singles team losing in the end. :help: :shrug: They should just play 5 matches.

rucolo
Aug 11th, 2009, 04:05 PM
Great tournament, German girls!:hearts::D
Especially Anna-Lena Friedsam.:cool:

Congrats, Russian girls!:yeah:


Those 3 match ties are so worthless imo.. The doubles match is too often just a lottery with the better singles team losing in the end. :help: :shrug: They should just play 5 matches.
Agree.:) The doubles match is too often just a lottery.
I also think they should play 5 matches but I guess otherwise it would be too many matches for the girls in a really short time.:shrug:

Andiyan
Aug 11th, 2009, 10:05 PM
They should just take more time then :p

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 11th, 2009, 10:12 PM
teams of 5 ............ 4 singles, and 1 player can only play once.

they use separate courts for each tie anyway, so its possible.

rucolo
Aug 12th, 2009, 01:41 PM
Good idea, but imo there would be too many players for each country involved. A bit weird imo.

Not easy to find a sensible solution. But like it was said in the current system the doubles match is way too decisive. And I think this should be changed somehow.

Andiyan
Aug 12th, 2009, 04:16 PM
teams of 5 ............ 4 singles, and 1 player can only play once.

they use separate courts for each tie anyway, so its possible.

So beneficial for countries like RUS :ras:

But I agree on the other part :)

rucolo
Aug 13th, 2009, 04:52 PM
So beneficial for countries like RUS :ras:

:lol:

Ballbasher
Aug 13th, 2009, 06:43 PM
They should play the Doubles first and the Singles simultaneously afterwards

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 17th, 2009, 08:13 PM
U18 finals next weekend in Lleida

2009 EUROPEAN SUMMER CUPS
PRESENTED BY TENNISLMS
NOMINATIONS
GIRLS UNDER 18
REINA/SOISBAULT CUP
NATION PLAYER DOB ITF WTA Total

BULGARIA
1 SHINIKOVA ISABELLA 25.10.91
2 GLEDACHEVA MARTINA 12.03.91
3 MITROVSKA ALEKSANDRA 13.09.92
Captain GRUEV HRISTO

DENMARK
1 GRAGE MAI 18.04.92
2 EJDESGAARD MALOU 13.03.91
3 JESPERSEN MARIA 03.12.91
Captain IIDOR JACOBSGAARD KARINA

PORTUGAL
1 KOEHLER MARIA JOAO 08.10.92
2 CLARO ANA 25.10.92
3 RODRIGUES DEMI 14.11.91
Reserve BAPTISTA DIANA 01.08.91
Captain SOUSA MIGUEL

RUSSIA
1 BUCHINA YANA 07.02.92
2 SIROTKINA MARIA 22.03.91
3 MARENKO ANNA ARINA 02.01.92
Reserve PERVAK KSENIA 27.05.91
Captain MANYUKOVA EVGENIA

SERBIA
1 JOVANOVSKI BOJANA 31.12.91
2 KRUNIC ALEKSANDRA 15.03.93
3 ERIC DOROTEJA 01.08.92
Captain ZARIC DRAGANA

SPAIN
1 TORRO MARIA TERESA 02.05.92
2 ARRUABARRENA LARA 20.03.92
3 LOPEZ BLANCO CARMEN 30.03.91
Reserve PARRIZAS NURIA 17.07.91
Captain MARGETS MIGUEL

SWEDEN
1 BRAZHNIKOVA ANNA 03.10.91
2 MELANDER HILDA 01.12.91
3 OSADCHENKO VALERIA 12.06.92
Captain STRÖM TEODOR

UKRAINE
1 KICHENOK LYUDMYLA 20.07.92
2 KICHENOK NADIYA 20.07.92
3 KOROLIOVA ANASTASIA 31.01.92
Captain PETRENKO LARYSA

Slutiana
Sep 17th, 2009, 09:47 PM
Go Serbia and the kichenoks. :p

Backhand_stille
Sep 18th, 2009, 01:15 AM
Serbia without chellinge :D

Andiyan
Sep 18th, 2009, 04:33 PM
Rus vs. Srb :p

spiceboy
Sep 18th, 2009, 06:18 PM
Pretty average teams compared to some other years :tape:

Jose.
Sep 18th, 2009, 09:01 PM
Good luck Portugal :hearts: