PDA

View Full Version : South African Airways Junior Open,G5


tobi
Jul 5th, 2009, 05:54 PM
Singles Main Draw attached.

tobi
Jul 8th, 2009, 09:44 PM
1st Round

Niriantsa RASOLOMALALA (MAD) (1) BYE
Adri LOCHNER (RSA) defeated Kristin ARTHUR (RSA) 6-1 6-0

Rozike JANZEN VAN RENSBURG (RSA) BYE
Welma LUUS (RSA) (16) BYE

Genevieve LUKSICH (RSA) (10) BYE
Krysia GAWEDA (RSA) defeated Elaine VAN ZYL (RSA) 6-4 6-1

Sarie SWANEPOEL (RSA) defeated Franceske STROH (RSA) 5-0 Retired
Jade PONDICAS (RSA) (6) BYE

Tracy PLANT (RSA) (4) BYE
Alex SANAN (RSA) defeated Nthabeleng MOKALODISE (RSA) 6-2 6-4

Marizanne BOUWER (RSA) BYE
Christine MASITE (RSA) (15) BYE

Anke BASSON (RSA) (11) BYE
Jessica NIENABER (RSA) BYE

Kay-Leigh NICHOLAS (RSA) defeated Ariza MYBURGH (RSA) 6-0 6-0
Nikita Nitin DAWDA (KEN) (8) BYE

Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) (5) BYE
Lani SCHOLTZ (RSA) defeated Tamar SHAHAF (RSA) 6-1 6-2

Emma Margaret POOK (RSA) BYE
Veruska Monique VAN WYK (RSA) (9) BYE

Riddhi HEGDE (IND) (13) BYE
Cecile MURRAY (RSA) BYE

Bettina BOTHA (RSA) defeated Francesca BERNES (RSA) 6-2 6-4
Ann-sophie RUFYIKIRI (BDI) (3) BYE

Jessica LAING (RSA) (7) BYE
Tamlyn MAROT (MRI) defeated Ele DE VILLIERS (RSA) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Mikayla MORKEL-BRINK (RSA) defeated Taryn MALLETT (RSA) 6-2 6-2
Dane JOUBERT (RSA) (12) BYE

Jesse Norah GRACE (RSA) (14) BYE
Sarah Lynn DU PLESSIS (RSA) BYE

Lynn KIRO (RSA) defeated Michelle ERASMUS (RSA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Niriantsa RASOLOMALALA (MAD) (1) defeated Adri LOCHNER (RSA) 6-2 6-2
Welma LUUS (RSA) (16) defeated Rozike JANZEN VAN RENSBURG (RSA) 7-5 6-2

Genevieve LUKSICH (RSA) (10) defeated Krysia GAWEDA (RSA) 6-2 6-3
Jade PONDICAS (RSA) (6) defeated Sarie SWANEPOEL (RSA) 6-1 6-1

Tracy PLANT (RSA) (4) defeated Alex SANAN (RSA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Christine MASITE (RSA) (15) defeated Marizanne BOUWER (RSA) 6-2 6-0

Jessica NIENABER (RSA) defeated Anke BASSON (RSA) (11) 6-3 6-3
Kay-Leigh NICHOLAS (RSA) defeated Nikita Nitin DAWDA (KEN) (8) 3-0 Retired

Lani SCHOLTZ (RSA) defeated Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) (5) 6-3 6-3
Veruska Monique VAN WYK (RSA) (9) defeated Emma Margaret POOK (RSA) 6-1 5-7 6-1

Cecile MURRAY (RSA) defeated Riddhi HEGDE (IND) (13) 6-3 6-2
Ann-sophie RUFYIKIRI (BDI) (3) defeated Bettina BOTHA (RSA) 6-2 6-2

Jessica LAING (RSA) (7) defeated Tamlyn MAROT (MRI) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Mikayla MORKEL-BRINK (RSA) defeated Dane JOUBERT (RSA) (12) 6-4 6-0

Jesse Norah GRACE (RSA) (14) defeated Sarah Lynn DU PLESSIS (RSA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) (2) defeated Lynn KIRO (RSA) 6-1 6-0

3rd Round

Welma LUUS (RSA) (16) defeated Niriantsa RASOLOMALALA (MAD) (1) 6-1 7-5
Jade PONDICAS (RSA) (6) defeated Genevieve LUKSICH (RSA) (10) 7-5 3-6 6-2

Tracy PLANT (RSA) (4) defeated Christine MASITE (RSA) (15) 7-5 6-4
Kay-Leigh NICHOLAS (RSA) defeated Jessica NIENABER (RSA) 2-6 6-4 7-6(2)

Lani SCHOLTZ (RSA) defeated Veruska Monique VAN WYK (RSA) (9) 6-2 6-3
Ann-sophie RUFYIKIRI (BDI) (3) defeated Cecile MURRAY (RSA) 6-2 6-1

Mikayla MORKEL-BRINK (RSA) defeated Jessica LAING (RSA) (7) 6-4 6-2
Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) (2) defeated Jesse Norah GRACE (RSA) (14) 6-3 6-1

tobi
Jul 9th, 2009, 10:50 PM
Quarterfinal

Welma LUUS (RSA) (16) defeated Jade PONDICAS (RSA) (6) 6-4 6-3
Kay-Leigh NICHOLAS (RSA) defeated Tracy PLANT (RSA) (4) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Ann-sophie RUFYIKIRI (BDI) (3) defeated Lani SCHOLTZ (RSA) 6-2 6-3
Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) (2) defeated Mikayla MORKEL-BRINK (RSA) 6-2 6-0

tobi
Jul 12th, 2009, 08:57 PM
Semifinal

Welma LUUS (RSA) (16) defeated Kay-Leigh NICHOLAS (RSA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) (2) defeated Ann-sophie RUFYIKIRI (BDI) (3) 6-1 6-1

Final

Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) (2) defeated Welma LUUS (RSA) (16) 6-4 6-4