PDA

View Full Version : Pajulahti Cup,Finland,G5


tobi
Jul 4th, 2009, 09:19 PM
Entry List - MD

Family name First name NAT DOB ITF Rank
1 Ulvefeldt Malin SWE 27.02.1994 353
2 Veinberga Greta LAT 07.04.1992 434
3 Glimakova Irina RUS 17.06.1993 464
4 Estlander Cecilia FIN 26.02.1992 532
5 Zarina Zane LAT 25.05.1992 589
6 Golman Aida RUS 24.01.1994 614
7 Bschorer Frizzi GER 16.04.1993 716
8 Salonen Heini FIN 11.07.1993 825
9 Saar Kadi-Liis EST 09.05.1992 873
10 Verho Ekaterina FIN 09.01.1992 928
11 Pilve Mari-Liis EST 02.10.1991 934
12 Poikajärvi Rebecca SWE 20.01.1993 971
13 Kuvakina Natalya RUS 02.05.1992 1011
14 Chimpoake Ksenia RUS 04.04.1993 1107
15 Rissanen Julia FIN 28.10.1992 1140
16 Hokkanen Vilja FIN 29.04.1992 1234
17 Afanasyeva Daria RUS 29.03.1994 1301
18 Leivo Ella FIN 26.07.1994 1301
19 Raileanu Iris SWE 22.06.1994 1301
20 Tsybina Anastasia RUS 15.01.1994 1301
21 Zidere Anna-Marija LAT 05.10.1994 1301
22 Chasovskikh Kristina RUS 01.07.1995 1367
23 SE
24 SE
25 Q
26 Q
27 Q
28 Q
29 WC /Heino Julianna FIN 18.01.1994
30 WC /Saarteinen Saana FIN 11.02.1993
31 WC /Hyöty Johanna FIN
32 WC

tobi
Jul 4th, 2009, 09:20 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Tove KRAFT (SWE) (1) BYE
Sultan GONEN (TUR) Vs Vita ZAUERE (LAT) 64 64

Alexandra CHIMPOAKE (RUS) BYE
Sanni VIRTANEN (FIN) BYE

Matilda KARLSSON (SWE) (2) BYE
Veronika ROGOVA (RUS) Vs Saara TOIVOLA (FIN) 64 60

Ksenija TIHOMIROVA (LAT) Vs Pernilla WOHLSTROM (FIN) 61 63
Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) d. Eva PAALMA (EST) 76(5) 61

tobi
Jul 4th, 2009, 09:25 PM
R2

Tove KRAFT (SWE) (1) d. Sultan GONEN (TUR) 64 64
Sanni VIRTANEN (FIN) d. Alexandra CHIMPOAKE (RUS) 76(8) 61

Veronika ROGOVA (RUS) d. Matilda KARLSSON (SWE) (2) 60 16 63
Natalia LYSOVA (FIN) d. Burcu TARI (TUR) 60 60

Diana KLAVAN (EST) (3) d. Ksenija TIHOMIROVA (LAT) 26 02 Ret.
Hanna TOLONEN (FIN) d. Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) 62 63

Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) d. Anastasia DOROKHOVA (RUS) 60 60
Laura GULBE (LAT) d. Alexandra HIETANIEMI (FIN) 64 75

ivan_swiss
Jul 5th, 2009, 02:42 AM
Vero great win.

tobi
Jul 5th, 2009, 08:59 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) (1) Vs Ella LEIVO (FIN)
Hanna TOLONEN (FIN) Vs Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS)

Dana IHSANOVA (EST) Vs Julia RISSANEN (FIN)
Annika SILLANPAA (FIN) Vs Aida GOLMAN (RUS) (6)

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (3) Vs Iris RAILEANU (SWE)
Ksenia CHIMPOAKE (RUS) Vs Leia KAUKONEN (FIN)

Natalia LYSOVA (FIN) Vs Kadi Liis SAAR (EST)
Anastasia TSYBINA (RUS) Vs Zane ZARINA (LAT) (5)

Heini SALONEN (FIN) (7) Vs Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE)
Mariliis PILVE (EST) Vs Julianna HEINO (FIN)

Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) Vs Vilja HOKKANEN (FIN)
Anna Marija ZIDERE (LAT) Vs Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) (4)

Frizzi BSCHORER (GER) (8) Vs Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN)
Tove KRAFT (SWE) Vs Johanna HYOTY (FIN)

Ekaterina VERHO (FIN) Vs Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS)
Natalya KUVAKINA (RUS) Vs Greta VEINBERGA (LAT) (2)

tobi
Jul 5th, 2009, 09:00 PM
Final Round

Tove KRAFT (SWE) (1) defeated Sanni VIRTANEN (FIN) 6-0 6-2
Natalia LYSOVA (FIN) defeated Veronika ROGOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Hanna TOLONEN (FIN) defeated Diana KLAVAN (EST) 6-3 6-0
Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) defeated Laura GULBE (LAT) 7-5 7-6(9)

tobi
Jul 8th, 2009, 09:48 PM
1st Round

Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) (1) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 6-2 6-1
Hanna TOLONEN (FIN) defeated Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Julia RISSANEN (FIN) defeated Dana IHSANOVA (EST) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Aida GOLMAN (RUS) (6) defeated Annika SILLANPAA (FIN) 6-3 5-7 6-4

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (3) defeated Iris RAILEANU (SWE) 6-2 7-5
Ksenia CHIMPOAKE (RUS) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-1

Natalia LYSOVA (FIN) defeated Kadi Liis SAAR (EST) 6-4 6-1
Zane ZARINA (LAT) (5) defeated Anastasia TSYBINA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Heini SALONEN (FIN) (7) defeated Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Mariliis PILVE (EST) defeated Julianna HEINO (FIN) 7-5 6-3

Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) defeated Vilja HOKKANEN (FIN) 6-0 6-0
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Anna Marija ZIDERE (LAT) 6-1 6-2

Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Frizzi BSCHORER (GER) (8) 6-2 6-2
Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Tove KRAFT (SWE) 6-1 6-3

Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) defeated Ekaterina VERHO (FIN) 0-6 6-4 6-0
Natalya KUVAKINA (RUS) defeated Greta VEINBERGA (LAT) (2) 2-6 6-4 6-4

tobi
Jul 9th, 2009, 10:50 PM
2nd Round

Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) (1) defeated Hanna TOLONEN (FIN) 6-2 6-2
Aida GOLMAN (RUS) (6) defeated Julia RISSANEN (FIN) 7-6(4) 6-4

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (3) defeated Ksenia CHIMPOAKE (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Zane ZARINA (LAT) (5) defeated Natalia LYSOVA (FIN) 6-3 6-2

Heini SALONEN (FIN) (7) defeated Mariliis PILVE (EST) 6-2 6-1
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) 1-6 7-5 6-0

Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-3 6-0
Natalya KUVAKINA (RUS) defeated Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) (1) defeated Aida GOLMAN (RUS) (6) 6-2 6-4
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (3) defeated Zane ZARINA (LAT) (5) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Heini SALONEN (FIN) (7) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) (4) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Natalya KUVAKINA (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-3

tobi
Jul 10th, 2009, 10:33 PM
Semifinal

Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) (1) d. Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (3) 60 64
Heini SALONEN (FIN) (7) d. Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 63 61

Final

Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) (1) d. Heini SALONEN (FIN) (7) 76(5) 62

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 10th, 2009, 11:14 PM
Malin :)