PDA

View Full Version : PYW Bastad - First Qualifying Round | Vote Again!


Ballbasher
Jul 4th, 2009, 01:31 PM
PYW Bastad

http://www.sverigestennismuseum.com/bilder/galleribilder/tennisibastad1b.jpg

http://2009.commbanktennis.com/content/data/upimages/2009-event-collector-swedish-open.jpg

Welcome to Bastad, Sweden! It's back to clay. Bastad replaces the Nordic Open. It features a mouth watering line-up. Several great matches are expected. Favourites include Caroline Wozniacki, Dominika Cibulkova or Sorana Cirstea. The winner will be crowned by you. Vote now as the qualifying competition at the Collector Swedish Open goes underway


Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220,000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals
New Event in PYW!


The Favourites
http://www.fta-byardinghi.com/images/palkina.jpg
First Quarter: Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_311237.jpg
Second Quarter: Yulia Fedossova FRA [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_220248.jpg
Third Quarter: Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_120323.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Mirjana Lucic CRO

First Qualifying Round
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1] vs Madeleine Saari-Bystrom SWE [WC]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR vs Olivia Sanchez FRA
Anna Brazhnikova SWE vs Giulia Gatto Monticone ITA
Caroline Magnusson SWE [WC] vs Marinne Giraud MRI [8]

Yulia Fedossova FRA [2] vs Federica Quercia ITA
Astrid Besser ITA vs Marina Melnikova RUS
Marlot Meddens NED vs Michaela Johansson SWE
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE vs Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] vs Irina Kuzmina LAT
Hanna Nooni SWE [WC] vs Emma Laine FIN
Heidi El Tabakh CAN vs Paulina Milosavljevic SWE [WC]
Annie Goransson SWE [WC] vs Natalie Grandin RSA [6]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4] vs Danielle Mills USA
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN vs Justine Ozga GER
Mirjana Lucic CRO vs Teodora Mircic SRB
Jennie Brobeck SWE [WC] vs Irina Buryachok BLR [5]

Calliope.
Jul 4th, 2009, 01:44 PM
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Giulia Gatto Monticone ITA
Marinne Giraud MRI [8]

Federica Quercia ITA
Astrid Besser ITA
Michaela Johansson SWE
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE

Irina Kuzmina LAT
Hanna Nooni SWE [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Annie Goransson SWE [WC]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Jennie Brobeck SWE [WC]

Meelis
Jul 4th, 2009, 01:45 PM
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Giulia Gatto Monticone ITA
Caroline Magnusson SWE [WC]

Yulia Fedossova FRA [2]
Astrid Besser ITA
Michaela Johansson SWE
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Emma Laine FIN
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Annie Goransson SWE [WC]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Jennie Brobeck SWE [WC]


It`s Irina Buryachok not Kuryanovich ;)

benji48
Jul 4th, 2009, 01:55 PM
Madeleine Saari-Bystrom SWE [WC]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Giulia Gatto Monticone ITA
Marinne Giraud MRI [8]

Federica Quercia ITA
Astrid Besser ITA
Michaela Johansson SWE
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Emma Laine FIN
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Natalie Grandin RSA [6]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Jennie Brobeck SWE [WC]

Elisse
Jul 4th, 2009, 02:09 PM
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Giulia Gatto Monticone ITA
Marinne Giraud MRI [8]

Yulia Fedossova FRA [2]
Marina Melnikova RUS
Michaela Johansson SWE
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Emma Laine FIN
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Natalie Grandin RSA [6]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Justine Ozga GER
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Irina Kuryanovich BLR [5]

Elwin.
Jul 4th, 2009, 02:11 PM
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Anna Brazhnikova SWE
Marinne Giraud MRI [8]

Yulia Fedossova FRA [2]
Astrid Besser ITA
Marlot Meddens NED
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Emma Laine FIN
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Natalie Grandin RSA [6]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Justine Ozga GER
Teodora Mircic SRB
Irina Buryachok BLR [5]

Sexysova
Jul 4th, 2009, 02:15 PM
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Anna Brazhnikova SWE
Marinne Giraud MRI [8]

Yulia Fedossova FRA [2]
Marina Melnikova RUS
Michaela Johansson SWE
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

Irina Kuzmina LAT
Hanna Nooni SWE [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Natalie Grandin RSA [6]

Danielle Mills USA
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN
Teodora Mircic SRB
Jennie Brobeck SWE [WC]

maxomax
Jul 4th, 2009, 03:00 PM
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Anna Brazhnikova SWE
Marinne Giraud MRI [8]

Yulia Fedossova FRA [2]
Marina Melnikova RUS
Michaela Johansson SWE
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

Irina Kuzmina LAT
Hanna Nooni SWE [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Annie Goransson SWE [WC]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Irina Buryachok BLR [5]

Broseghini
Jul 4th, 2009, 03:03 PM
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Anna Brazhnikova SWE
Marinne Giraud MRI [8]

Yulia Fedossova FRA [2]
Marina Melnikova RUS
Michaela Johansson SWE
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Emma Laine FIN
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Annie Goransson SWE [WC]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN
Teodora Mircic SRB
Jennie Brobeck SWE [WC]

James
Jul 4th, 2009, 03:20 PM
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Anna Brazhnikova SWE
Marinne Giraud MRI [8]

Yulia Fedossova FRA [2]
Astrid Besser ITA
Marlot Meddens NED
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Hanna Nooni SWE [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Natalie Grandin RSA [6]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN
Teodora Mircic SRB
Irina Buryachok BLR [5]

iGOAT
Jul 4th, 2009, 03:28 PM
Saari-Bystrom
Arafyeva
Gatto-Monticone
Magnusson
Quercia
Besser
Meddens
Orlova
Vakulenko
Nooni
el Tabakh
Goransson
Osterloh
Hanne-Skak Jensen
Lucic
Brobeck.

tucker1989
Jul 4th, 2009, 03:33 PM
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Giulia Gatto Monticone ITA
Marinne Giraud MRI [8]

Yulia Fedossova FRA [2]
Astrid Besser ITA
Michaela Johansson SWE
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Hanna Nooni SWE [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Annie Goransson SWE [WC]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Irina Buryachok BLR [5]

ivan_swiss
Jul 4th, 2009, 03:35 PM
Pakina
Arefyeva
Brazhnikova
Magnusson

Fedossova
Melnikova
Meddens
Orlova

Kuzmina
Nooni
Milosavljevic
Goransson

Osterloh
Ozga
Mircic
Buryachok

Hele.
Jul 4th, 2009, 04:09 PM
First Qualifying Round
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Giulia Gatto Monticone ITA
Caroline Magnusson SWE [WC]

Yulia Fedossova FRA [2]
Astrid Besser ITA
Michaela Johansson SWE
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Emma Laine FIN
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Natalie Grandin RSA [6]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Justine Ozga GER
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Irina Buryachok BLR [5]

Andreas
Jul 4th, 2009, 04:44 PM
Madeleine Saari-Bystrom SWE [WC]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Anna Brazhnikova SWE
Caroline Magnusson SWE [WC]

Federica Quercia ITA
Astrid Besser ITA
Michaela Johansson SWE
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

Irina Kuzmina LAT
Emma Laine FIN
Paulina Milosavljevic SWE [WC]
Annie Goransson SWE [WC]

Danielle Mills USA
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Jennie Brobeck SWE [WC]

tucker1989
Jul 4th, 2009, 05:14 PM
First Qualifying Round
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1] vs Madeleine Saari-Bystrom SWE [WC] | 6-1 5-2
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR vs Olivia Sanchez FRA | 6-7 1-0
Anna Brazhnikova SWE vs Giulia Gatto Monticone ITA | 6-7 1-0
Caroline Magnusson SWE [WC] vs Marinne Giraud MRI [8] | 1-6 4-3

Yulia Fedossova FRA [2] vs Federica Quercia ITA | 6-2 4-2
Astrid Besser ITA vs Marina Melnikova RUS | 6-4 3-1
Marlot Meddens NED vs Michaela Johansson SWE | 1-6 3-4
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE vs Natalia Orlova RUS [7] | 4-6 0-4

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] vs Irina Kuzmina LAT | 6-3 3-2
Hanna Nooni SWE [WC] vs Emma Laine FIN | 7-5 0-2
Heidi El Tabakh CAN beat Paulina Milosavljevic SWE [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Annie Goransson SWE [WC] vs Natalie Grandin RSA [6] | 7-5 1-1

Lilia Osterloh USA [4] beat Danielle Mills USA | 6-1 6-0
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN vs Justine Ozga GER | 6-2 4-2
Mirjana Lucic CRO vs Teodora Mircic SRB | 6-4 3-1
Jennie Brobeck SWE [WC] vs Irina Buryachok BLR [5] | 6-4 1-3

*Jean*
Jul 4th, 2009, 06:43 PM
Palkina
Arefyeva
Brazhnikova
Giraud

Fedossova
Besser
Johansson
Orlova

Vakulenko
Laine
Grandin

Ozga
Lucic
Buryachok

Sexysova
Jul 4th, 2009, 09:18 PM
please vote! :)

CrossCourt~Rally
Jul 4th, 2009, 09:23 PM
First Qualifying Round


Madeleine Saari-Bystrom
Olivia Sanchez
Anna Brazhnikova
Caroline Magnusson

Yulia Fedossova
Astrid Besser
Michaela Johansson
Stamatia Fafaliou

Julia Vakulenko
Emma Laine
Natalie Grandin


Hanne Skak Jensen
Mirjana Lucic
Jennie Brobeck

Andiyan
Jul 4th, 2009, 11:20 PM
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Anna Brazhnikova SWE
Marinne Giraud MRI [8]

Yulia Fedossova FRA [2]
Astrid Besser ITA
Marlot Meddens NED
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Emma Laine FIN
Natalie Grandin RSA [6]

Hanne Skak Jensen DEN
Teodora Mircic SRB
Irina Buryachok BLR [5]

Ballbasher
Jul 5th, 2009, 01:36 AM
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Giulia Gatto Monticone ITA
Marinne Giraud MRI [8]

Yulia Fedossova FRA [2]
Marina Melnikova RUS
Marlot Meddens NED
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Emma Laine FIN
Paulina Milosavljevic SWE [WC]
Annie Goransson SWE [WC]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Justine Ozga GER
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Jennie Brobeck SWE [WC]

Yarden
Jul 5th, 2009, 10:17 AM
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Anna Brazhnikova SWE
Caroline Magnusson SWE [WC]

Yulia Fedossova FRA [2]
Astrid Besser ITA
Michaela Johansson SWE
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Hanna Nooni SWE [WC]
Annie Goransson SWE [WC]

Hanne Skak Jensen DEN
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Jennie Brobeck SWE [WC]

Andreas
Jul 5th, 2009, 10:29 AM
First Qualifying Round
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1] beat Madeleine Saari-Bystrom SWE [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR vs Olivia Sanchez FRA | 6-7 4-2
Anna Brazhnikova SWE vs Giulia Gatto Monticone ITA | 6-7 5-1 SP!
Caroline Magnusson SWE [WC] vs Marinne Giraud MRI [8] | 1-6 6-6 SP!/MP!

Yulia Fedossova FRA [2] beat Federica Quercia ITA | 6-2 6-2
Astrid Besser ITA beat Marina Melnikova RUS | 6-4 6-1
Marlot Meddens NED lost to Michaela Johansson SWE | 1-6 3-6
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE lost to Natalia Orlova RUS [7] | 4-6 1-6

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] beat Irina Kuzmina LAT | 6-3 6-2
Hanna Nooni SWE [WC] vs Emma Laine FIN | 7-5 0-6 1-0
Heidi El Tabakh CAN beat Paulina Milosavljevic SWE [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Annie Goransson SWE [WC] vs Natalie Grandin RSA [6] | 7-5 3-4

Lilia Osterloh USA [4] beat Danielle Mills USA | 6-1 6-0
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN beat Justine Ozga GER | 6-2 6-3
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Teodora Mircic SRB | 6-4 6-2
Jennie Brobeck SWE [WC] vs Irina Buryachok BLR [5] | 6-4 4-5 SP!

Stancho123
Jul 5th, 2009, 11:05 AM
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Giulia Gatto Monticone ITA
Caroline Magnusson SWE [WC]
Emma Laine FIN
Annie Goransson SWE [WC]
Jennie Brobeck SWE [WC]

joe87
Jul 5th, 2009, 11:24 AM
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Anna Brazhnikova SWE
Caroline Magnusson SWE [WC]
Hanna Nooni SWE [WC]
Annie Goransson SWE [WC]
Jennie Brobeck SWE [WC]

King Of Tennis
Jul 5th, 2009, 11:41 AM
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Anna Brazhnikova SWE
Caroline Magnusson SWE [WC]
Hanna Nooni SWE [WC]
Annie Goransson SWE [WC]
Jennie Brobeck SWE [WC]

Andreas
Jul 5th, 2009, 11:48 AM
First Qualifying Round
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1] beat Madeleine Saari-Bystrom SWE [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR vs Olivia Sanchez FRA | 6-7 5-4 SP!
Anna Brazhnikova SWE vs Giulia Gatto Monticone ITA | 6-7 6-2 1-0
Caroline Magnusson SWE [WC] vs Marinne Giraud MRI [8] | 1-6 7-6 2-0

Yulia Fedossova FRA [2] beat Federica Quercia ITA | 6-2 6-2
Astrid Besser ITA beat Marina Melnikova RUS | 6-4 6-1
Marlot Meddens NED lost to Michaela Johansson SWE | 1-6 3-6
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE lost to Natalia Orlova RUS [7] | 4-6 1-6

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] beat Irina Kuzmina LAT | 6-3 6-2
Hanna Nooni SWE [WC] vs Emma Laine FIN | 7-5 0-6 3-1
Heidi El Tabakh CAN beat Paulina Milosavljevic SWE [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Annie Goransson SWE [WC] beat Natalie Grandin RSA [6] | 7-5 6-4

Lilia Osterloh USA [4] beat Danielle Mills USA | 6-1 6-0
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN beat Justine Ozga GER | 6-2 6-3
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Teodora Mircic SRB | 6-4 6-2
Jennie Brobeck SWE [WC] beat Irina Buryachok UKR [5] | 6-4 7-5

Andreas
Jul 5th, 2009, 01:59 PM
Vote again!

Arefyeva
Brazhnikova
Magnusson
Laine

tucker1989
Jul 5th, 2009, 02:05 PM
Sanchez
Gatto Monticone
Giraud
Nooni

Ballbasher
Jul 5th, 2009, 02:24 PM
T. Arefyeva
G. Gatto Monticone
M. Giraud
E. Laine

Sexysova
Jul 5th, 2009, 02:37 PM
Sanchez
Brazhnikova
Giraud
Nooni

Sexysova
Jul 5th, 2009, 02:38 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1] beat Madeleine Saari-Bystrom SWE [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR vs Olivia Sanchez FRA | 6-7 6-4 1-2
Anna Brazhnikova SWE vs Giulia Gatto Monticone ITA | 6-7 6-2 3-2
Caroline Magnusson SWE [WC] vs Marinne Giraud MRI [8] | 1-6 7-6 3-3

Yulia Fedossova FRA [2] beat Federica Quercia ITA | 6-2 6-2
Astrid Besser ITA beat Marina Melnikova RUS | 6-4 6-1
Marlot Meddens NED lost to Michaela Johansson SWE | 1-6 3-6
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE lost to Natalia Orlova RUS [7] | 4-6 1-6

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] beat Irina Kuzmina LAT | 6-3 6-2
Hanna Nooni SWE [WC] vs Emma Laine FIN | 7-5 0-6 5-3 MP!
Heidi El Tabakh CAN beat Paulina Milosavljevic SWE [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Annie Goransson SWE [WC] beat Natalie Grandin RSA [6] | 7-5 6-4

Lilia Osterloh USA [4] beat Danielle Mills USA | 6-1 6-0
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN beat Justine Ozga GER | 6-2 6-3
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Teodora Mircic SRB | 6-4 6-2
Jennie Brobeck SWE [WC] beat Irina Buryachok UKR [5] | 6-4 7-5

FORZA SARITA
Jul 5th, 2009, 02:40 PM
Sanchez
Gatto Monticone
Laine
Magnusson

Hele.
Jul 5th, 2009, 02:42 PM
Sanchez
Gatto Monticone
Laine
Magnusson

Dorien.
Jul 5th, 2009, 03:15 PM
Sachez
Brazhnikova
Giraud
Nooni

Andiyan
Jul 5th, 2009, 03:39 PM
Arefyeva
Brazhnikova
Giraud
Laine

Adrian.
Jul 5th, 2009, 08:46 PM
Sanchez
Brazhnikova
Giraud
Laine

Ballbasher
Jul 5th, 2009, 09:42 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1] beat Madeleine Saari-Bystrom SWE [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR lost to Olivia Sanchez FRA | 6-7 6-4 2-6
Anna Brazhnikova SWE beat Giulia Gatto Monticone ITA | 6-7 6-2 6-4
Caroline Magnusson SWE [WC] vs Marinne Giraud MRI [8] | 1-6 7-6 5-6 MP!

Yulia Fedossova FRA [2] beat Federica Quercia ITA | 6-2 6-2
Astrid Besser ITA beat Marina Melnikova RUS | 6-4 6-1
Marlot Meddens NED lost to Michaela Johansson SWE | 1-6 3-6
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE lost to Natalia Orlova RUS [7] | 4-6 1-6

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] beat Irina Kuzmina LAT | 6-3 6-2
Hanna Nooni SWE [WC] lost to Emma Laine FIN | 7-5 0-6 6-7
Heidi El Tabakh CAN beat Paulina Milosavljevic SWE [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Annie Goransson SWE [WC] beat Natalie Grandin RSA [6] | 7-5 6-4

Lilia Osterloh USA [4] beat Danielle Mills USA | 6-1 6-0
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN beat Justine Ozga GER | 6-2 6-3
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Teodora Mircic SRB | 6-4 6-2
Jennie Brobeck SWE [WC] beat Irina Buryachok UKR [5] | 6-4 7-5

AtTheBottom
Jul 5th, 2009, 09:45 PM
Giraud

Ballbasher
Jul 5th, 2009, 09:48 PM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1] beat Madeleine Saari-Bystrom SWE [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR lost to Olivia Sanchez FRA | 6-7 6-4 2-6
Anna Brazhnikova SWE beat Giulia Gatto Monticone ITA | 6-7 6-2 6-4
Caroline Magnusson SWE [WC] lost to Marinne Giraud MRI [8] | 1-6 7-6 5-7

Yulia Fedossova FRA [2] beat Federica Quercia ITA | 6-2 6-2
Astrid Besser ITA beat Marina Melnikova RUS | 6-4 6-1
Marlot Meddens NED lost to Michaela Johansson SWE | 1-6 3-6
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE lost to Natalia Orlova RUS [7] | 4-6 1-6

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] beat Irina Kuzmina LAT | 6-3 6-2
Hanna Nooni SWE [WC] lost to Emma Laine FIN | 7-5 0-6 6-7
Heidi El Tabakh CAN beat Paulina Milosavljevic SWE [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Annie Goransson SWE [WC] beat Natalie Grandin RSA [6] | 7-5 6-4

Lilia Osterloh USA [4] beat Danielle Mills USA | 6-1 6-0
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN beat Justine Ozga GER | 6-2 6-3
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Teodora Mircic SRB | 6-4 6-2
Jennie Brobeck SWE [WC] beat Irina Buryachok UKR [5] | 6-4 7-5