PDA

View Full Version : Air Pacific South Pacific Open Junior Championships,Fiji,G4


tobi
Jun 30th, 2009, 08:24 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Celina GOETTI (SIN) (1) Vs Hine Elizabeth WILSON (NZL)
Kate PARKER (NZL) Vs Arisa YOKOSUKA (JPN)

Rachel PISAREV (AUS) Vs Marcia TERE-APISAH (PNG)
Amanda KORINIHONA (SOL) Vs Alice LAING (NZL) (5)

Imogen GOLDER (NZL) (4) Vs Carina MA KA MAN (HKG)
Jessica OTTOWA (NZL) Vs Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS)

Deanna Waimarie HAAMI (NZL) Vs Tarani KAMOE (FIJ)
Pang SUWANAPOSEE (NZL) Vs Athena NATHALIA (AUS) (6)

Heidi STEWART (NZL) (7) Vs Zinnia LEAMANA (SOL)
Adalyn HAZELMAN (FIJ) Vs Claudia Georgiana Weston WILLIAMS (NZL)

Alysha RAZVI (IND) Vs Monica CHEN (NZL)
Christine FOOTE (NZL) Vs Abbie MYERS (AUS) (3)

Sarah HENDERSON (NZL) (8) Vs Konatsu ISHII (JPN)
Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) Vs Dene ANEMOGIANNIS (AUS)

Dana GRAY (NZL) Vs Wing Man LIN (HKG)
Annie SHANNON (FIJ) Vs Emily FANNING (NZL) (2)

tobi
Jul 3rd, 2009, 08:56 AM
1st Round

Celina GOETTI (SIN) (1) defeated Hine Elizabeth WILSON (NZL) 6-0 6-0
Kate PARKER (NZL) defeated Arisa YOKOSUKA (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Marcia TERE-APISAH (PNG) defeated Rachel PISAREV (AUS) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3
Alice LAING (NZL) (5) defeated Amanda KORINIHONA (SOL) 6-2 6-1

Imogen GOLDER (NZL) (4) defeated Carina MA KA MAN (HKG) 6-1 6-0
Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) defeated Jessica OTTOWA (NZL) 6-0 6-0

Deanna Waimarie HAAMI (NZL) defeated Tarani KAMOE (FIJ) 6-0 6-3
Athena NATHALIA (AUS) (6) defeated Pang SUWANAPOSEE (NZL) 6-1 6-1

Heidi STEWART (NZL) (7) defeated Zinnia LEAMANA (SOL) 6-3 6-3
Claudia Georgiana Weston WILLIAMS (NZL) defeated Adalyn HAZELMAN (FIJ) 6-3 6-0

Monica CHEN (NZL) defeated Alysha RAZVI (IND) 6-1 7-5
Christine FOOTE (NZL) defeated Abbie MYERS (AUS) (3) 6-2 3-6 6-1

Sarah HENDERSON (NZL) (8) defeated Konatsu ISHII (JPN) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Dene ANEMOGIANNIS (AUS) defeated Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) 6-2 6-4

Dana GRAY (NZL) defeated Wing Man LIN (HKG) 6-0 6-0
Emily FANNING (NZL) (2) defeated Annie SHANNON (FIJ) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Celina GOETTI (SIN) (1) defeated Kate PARKER (NZL) 6-1 6-1
Marcia TERE-APISAH (PNG) defeated Alice LAING (NZL) (5) 6-1 6-1

Imogen GOLDER (NZL) (4) defeated Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Athena NATHALIA (AUS) (6) defeated Deanna Waimarie HAAMI (NZL) 6-3 6-2

Heidi STEWART (NZL) (7) defeated Claudia Georgiana Weston WILLIAMS (NZL) 6-3 6-2
Christine FOOTE (NZL) defeated Monica CHEN (NZL) 6-2 6-3

Sarah HENDERSON (NZL) (8) defeated Dene ANEMOGIANNIS (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Emily FANNING (NZL) (2) defeated Dana GRAY (NZL) 3-6 6-2 6-0

tobi
Jul 4th, 2009, 12:57 PM
Quarterfinal

Celina GOETTI (SIN) (1) defeated Marcia TERE-APISAH (PNG) 6-4 6-4
Athena NATHALIA (AUS) (6) defeated Imogen GOLDER (NZL) (4) 6-0 6-4
Heidi STEWART (NZL) (7) defeated Christine FOOTE (NZL) 6-1 6-3
Emily FANNING (NZL) (2) defeated Sarah HENDERSON (NZL) (8) 6-0 6-0

tobi
Jul 5th, 2009, 06:47 PM
Semifinal

Celina GOETTI (SIN) (1) defeated Athena NATHALIA (AUS) (6) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Emily FANNING (NZL) (2) defeated Heidi STEWART (NZL) (7) 6-1 6-1

Final

Emily FANNING (NZL) (2) defeated Celina GOETTI (SIN) (1) 5-7 6-1 6-3