PDA

View Full Version : 9th Carthago Cup,Tunisia,G4


tobi
Jun 29th, 2009, 07:26 PM
1st Round

Ons JABEUR (TUN) (1) Vs Sabrina STEWART (GBR)
Yasmine RASHAD (EGY) defeated Cyrine WAHADA (TUN) 6-0 6-4

Yesmine KHARRAT (TUN) Vs Amina MRAD (TUN)
Roumeila ZHIR (TUN) Vs Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) (5)

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (3) Vs Marta BERTOLASO (ITA)
Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) Vs Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS)

Elliesa BALL (GBR) Vs Meriem CHAOUACHI (TUN)
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) Vs Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) (8)

Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) (7) Vs Nada ZAHER (EGY)
Larisa DANDAEVA (RUS) defeated Amira DALI (TUN) 6-2 6-3

Joanna HORNE (GBR) Vs Maria SAKKARI (GRE)
Mouna JEBRI (TUN) Vs Megane BIANCO (SUI) (4)

Hannah MARTIN-MERCHANT (GBR) (6) Vs Aziza BERRIRI (TUN)
Silvia ALBANO (ITA) Vs Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE)

Yasmina DEMANE (NED) Vs Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR)
Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) Vs Nour ABBES (TUN) (2)

hellas719
Jun 29th, 2009, 11:40 PM
GL:
Maria Sakkari;)

hellas719
Jun 29th, 2009, 11:40 PM
And it's Tunisia not Tunusia;)

tobi
Jun 30th, 2009, 08:21 PM
And it's Tunisia not Tunusia;)
Of course it is a typo ;)

tobi
Jul 3rd, 2009, 08:52 AM
1st Round

Ons JABEUR (TUN) (1) defeated Sabrina STEWART (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Yasmine RASHAD (EGY) defeated Cyrine WAHADA (TUN) 6-0 6-4

Amina MRAD (TUN) defeated Yesmine KHARRAT (TUN) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) (5) defeated Roumeila ZHIR (TUN) Walkover

Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (3) 6-0 6-3
Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-4 6-1

Elliesa BALL (GBR) defeated Meriem CHAOUACHI (TUN) 6-0 6-0
Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) (8) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-3

Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) (7) defeated Nada ZAHER (EGY) 6-2 6-0
Larisa DANDAEVA (RUS) defeated Amira DALI (TUN) 6-2 6-3

Joanna HORNE (GBR) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-2 6-0
Megane BIANCO (SUI) (4) defeated Mouna JEBRI (TUN) 6-1 6-0

Hannah MARTIN-MERCHANT (GBR) (6) defeated Aziza BERRIRI (TUN) 6-4 6-2
Silvia ALBANO (ITA) defeated Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-2

Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Yasmina DEMANE (NED) 6-2 6-2
Nour ABBES (TUN) (2) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-3 7-5

2nd Round

Ons JABEUR (TUN) (1) defeated Yasmine RASHAD (EGY) 6-1 6-1
Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) (5) defeated Amina MRAD (TUN) 6-1 6-1

Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) (8) defeated Elliesa BALL (GBR) 6-1 3-6 7-5

Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) (7) defeated Larisa DANDAEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Megane BIANCO (SUI) (4) defeated Joanna HORNE (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Silvia ALBANO (ITA) defeated Hannah MARTIN-MERCHANT (GBR) (6) 7-6(3) 6-4
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) (2) Walkover

tobi
Jul 4th, 2009, 12:53 PM
Quarterfinal

Ons JABEUR (TUN) (1) defeated Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) (5) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) defeated Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) (8) 6-2 6-3
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) (7) defeated Megane BIANCO (SUI) (4) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Silvia ALBANO (ITA) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 7-5 6-2

tobi
Jul 5th, 2009, 06:44 PM
Semifinal

Ons JABEUR (TUN) (1) defeated Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Silvia ALBANO (ITA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) (7) 6-0 6-3

Final

Silvia ALBANO (ITA) defeated Ons JABEUR (TUN) (1) 6-4 5-7 6-4