PDA

View Full Version : Danish Junior Cup,G5


tobi
Jun 28th, 2009, 12:29 AM
Entry List - MD

DA 293 Rohde-Moe Caroline NOR 10-04-1992 ROH1191386
DA 324 Hamlin Matilda SWE 21-08-1992 HAM1187312 13
DA 351 Ulvefeldt Malin SWE 27-02-1994 ULV1222530 44
DA 410 Bayliss Sian GBR 07-02-1993 BAY1189657 14
DA 529 Skoglund Johanna SWE 15-03-1993 SKO1195383 29
DA 637 Myhre Thale NOR 30-04-1993 MYH1206213
DA 740 Trifunovic Aleksandra SWE 25-08-1993 TRI1199656 27
DA 798 Czaramik Paulina POL 15-01-1994 CZA1227756
DA 936 Padegamaite Lina LTU 03-05-1993 PAD1199274
DA 969 Poikajärvi Rebecca SWE 20-01-1993 POI1199468
DA 1011 Puijker Ilse NED 12-03-1993 PUI1205827
DA 1229 Porubin Gabriela MDA 30-05-1994 POR1226469 5
DA 1248 Merola Sederique BEL 05-01-1993 MER1205614
DA 1295 Garde-Schreiner Isabella DEN SCH1206074
DA 1352 Saxegaard Vicki NOR 09-03-1994 SAX1224837
DA 1360 Chasovskikh Kristina RUS 01-07-1995
DA 1444 Madill Emily IRL 25-08-1992 MAD1208977
DA 1503 Hume Hannah GBR 15-08-1992 HUM1213071 986
DA 1588 Morill Hannah GBR 02-11-1991 MOR121356 22
DA 1588 Kruse-Uttermann Lea GER 04-04-1992 KRU1205453 59
DA 1588 Nordberg Sofia SWE 25-02-1993 NOR1199644 59
DA 1588 Norlin Julia SWE 15-12-1994 NOR1217949 68
QF
QF
QF
QF
WC WC Egebjerg Therkildsen Camilla DEN 23-03-1992 EGE1185574
WC WC Olsen Julie B. DEN 30-09-1991 OLS1171466
WC WC Wessung Amanda DEN 01-03-1996 WES1206282
WC WC Celi Elisa ITA 26-02-1993 CEL1224252 CEL1224252
SE
SE

tobi
Jun 28th, 2009, 12:30 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw attached.

ivan_swiss
Jun 29th, 2009, 01:06 AM
Go: Aleksandra Trifunovic, Weronika Kurka, Elena Brebenel

tobi
Jun 30th, 2009, 07:24 PM
Quali Results & MD attached.

tobi
Jul 3rd, 2009, 07:55 AM
1st Round

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (1) defeated Julia NORLIN (SWE) 6-0 6-1
Luise INTERT (GER) defeated Camilla EGEBJERG-THERKILDSEN (DEN) 3-6 6-2 Retired

Elisa CELI (ITA) defeated Sederique MEROLA (BEL) 6-3 5-7 7-5
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Hannah HUME (GBR) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) defeated Sanne LOUWERS (NED) 6-2 6-3
Sofia NORDBERG (SWE) defeated Isabella Garde SCHREINER (DEN) 7-6(5) 0-6 6-4

Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU) defeated Katarina VASILJEVIC (SWE) 6-0 6-0
Paulina CZARNIK (POL) defeated Vicki SAXEGAARD (NOR) 5-2 Retired

Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) defeated Julie OLSEN (DEN) 6-2 6-1

Eleonora SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) defeated Ilse PUIJKER (NED) 6-4 6-0
Sian BAYLISS (GBR) defeated Lea KRUSE UTERMANN (GER) 7-6(5) 6-2

Natalia KOZEL (POL) defeated Thale MYHRE (NOR) 6-3 6-1
Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) defeated Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER)

Amanda Arildsen WESSUNG (DEN) defeated Agnes SKOLD-NYSTROM (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) (2) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (1) defeated Luise INTERT (GER) 6-1 7-5
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Elisa CELI (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) defeated Sofia NORDBERG (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU) defeated Paulina CZARNIK (POL) 5-7 6-0 6-1

Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) defeated Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Sian BAYLISS (GBR) defeated Eleonora SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) 6-4 6-3

Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) defeated Natalia KOZEL (POL) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) (2) defeated Amanda Arildsen WESSUNG (DEN) 3-6 7-5 6-1

Freakan
Jul 3rd, 2009, 05:17 PM
That's boys draw, Tobi ;)

tobi
Jul 4th, 2009, 01:06 AM
That's boys draw, Tobi ;)
Way too quick at copying/pasting :p

tobi
Jul 4th, 2009, 11:56 AM
Quarterfinal

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (1) Vs Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 63 63
Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) Vs Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU) 63 76(2)
Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) Vs Sian BAYLISS (GBR) 63 60
Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) Vs Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) (2) 67(5) 62 62

SF

Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) d. Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (1) 76(4) 61
Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) d. Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) 62 63

wales1994
Jul 5th, 2009, 12:47 PM
Sian :sad: What has happened to her :(