PDA

View Full Version : Open Junior BNP Paribas de Nouvelle Caledonie,G5


tobi
Jun 23rd, 2009, 08:52 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Celina GOETTI (SIN) (1) BYE
Nagi HANATANI (JPN) defeated Dene ANEMOGIANNIS (AUS) 6-4 6-1

Carli DAVIS (NZL) BYE
Pang SUWANAPOSEE (NZL) BYE

Lucy BIRD (NZL) (9) BYE
Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) defeated Alizee DIETRICH (CAL) 6-2 6-2

Meryl PYDO (FRA) defeated Christine FOOTE (NZL) 6-1 6-2
Alice LAING (NZL) (5) BYE

Imogen GOLDER (NZL) (4) BYE
Deanna Waimarie HAAMI (NZL) defeated Ayaka KANAI (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Samuelle BULL (CAL) BYE
Hine Elizabeth WILSON (NZL) BYE

Sarah HENDERSON (NZL) (10) BYE
Amanda KORINIHONA (SOL) BYE

Dana GRAY (NZL) defeated Leilanie BROTHERS (POC) 6-3 6-1
Athena NATHALIA (AUS) (7) BYE

Rosie BIRD (NZL) (6) BYE
Marcia TERE-APISAH (PNG) defeated Ravahere RAUZY (POC) 6-4 6-4

Satomi FUJITANI (JPN) BYE
Libby BIRD (NZL) BYE

Anais ROBERT (CAL) BYE
Rachel PISAREV (AUS) BYE

Kate PARKER (NZL) defeated Chieko YAMADA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Abbie MYERS (AUS) (3) BYE

Heidi STEWART (NZL) (8) BYE
Claudia Georgiana Weston WILLIAMS (NZL) defeated Utaka KISHIGAMI (JPN)
6-3 6-3

Jessica OTTOWA (NZL) defeated Angelique WASKIW (CAL) 6-3 7-6(3)
Chanel CUNNINGHAM (AUS) (11) BYE

Monica CHEN (NZL) BYE
Si Ying Julienne KEONG (SIN) BYE

Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) defeated Nagisa NISHIMURA (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Emily FANNING (NZL) (2) BYE

tobi
Jun 24th, 2009, 10:14 PM
2nd Round

Celina GOETTI (SIN) (1) defeated Nagi HANATANI (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Carli DAVIS (NZL) defeated Pang SUWANAPOSEE (NZL) 6-4 6-1

Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) defeated Lucy BIRD (NZL) (9) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Alice LAING (NZL) (5) defeated Meryl PYDO (FRA) 1-6 6-3 7-5

Imogen GOLDER (NZL) (4) defeated Deanna Waimarie HAAMI (NZL) 6-4 6-2
Samuelle BULL (CAL) defeated Hine Elizabeth WILSON (NZL) 6-3 6-1

Sarah HENDERSON (NZL) (10) defeated Amanda KORINIHONA (SOL) 6-3 6-1
Athena NATHALIA (AUS) (7) defeated Dana GRAY (NZL) 6-2 7-5

Marcia TERE-APISAH (PNG) defeated Rosie BIRD (NZL) (6) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Satomi FUJITANI (JPN) defeated Libby BIRD (NZL) 6-0 6-1

Rachel PISAREV (AUS) defeated Anais ROBERT (CAL) 6-4 6-4
Abbie MYERS (AUS) (3) defeated Kate PARKER (NZL) 6-3 6-4

Heidi STEWART (NZL) (8) defeated Claudia Georgiana Weston WILLIAMS (NZL) 6-1 6-0
Chanel CUNNINGHAM (AUS) (11) defeated Jessica OTTOWA (NZL) 6-1 6-2

Monica CHEN (NZL) defeated Si Ying Julienne KEONG (SIN) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Emily FANNING (NZL) (2) defeated Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) 6-1 6-2

3rd Round

Celina GOETTI (SIN) (1) defeated Carli DAVIS (NZL) 6-0 6-3
Alice LAING (NZL) (5) defeated Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) 7-5 6-4

Imogen GOLDER (NZL) (4) defeated Samuelle BULL (CAL) 6-0 6-0
Athena NATHALIA (AUS) (7) defeated Sarah HENDERSON (NZL) (10) 6-4 6-2

Marcia TERE-APISAH (PNG) defeated Satomi FUJITANI (JPN) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Abbie MYERS (AUS) (3) defeated Rachel PISAREV (AUS) 1-6 6-1 6-4

Heidi STEWART (NZL) (8) defeated Chanel CUNNINGHAM (AUS) (11) 6-0 6-2
Emily FANNING (NZL) (2) defeated Monica CHEN (NZL) 6-2 6-2

tobi
Jun 25th, 2009, 09:08 PM
Quarterfinal

Celina GOETTI (SIN) (1) defeated Alice LAING (NZL) (5) 6-0 6-3
Athena NATHALIA (AUS) (7) defeated Imogen GOLDER (NZL) (4) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-2
Abbie MYERS (AUS) (3) defeated Marcia TERE-APISAH (PNG) 6-1 6-1
Heidi STEWART (NZL) (8) defeated Emily FANNING (NZL) (2) 6-2 6-2

tobi
Jun 27th, 2009, 07:13 PM
Semifinal

Celina GOETTI (SIN) (1) defeated Athena NATHALIA (AUS) (7) 6-0 7-5
Abbie MYERS (AUS) (3) defeated Heidi STEWART (NZL) (8) 6-2 6-3

tobi
Jun 28th, 2009, 08:20 PM
Final

Celina GOETTI (SIN) (1) defeated Abbie MYERS (AUS) (3) 6-1 6-2