PDA

View Full Version : ITF Junior Outdoor Cup Copenhagen,G4


tobi
Jun 21st, 2009, 06:07 PM
Singles Main Draw attached.

tobi
Jun 22nd, 2009, 10:05 PM
1st Round

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (1) BYE
Camilla EGEBJERG-THERKILDSEN (DEN) defeated Sophie WATTS (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Lea KRUSE UTERMANN (GER) 6-2 6-1
Sederique MEROLA (BEL) (14) BYE

Heini SALONEN (FIN) (9) BYE
Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Alexandra HIETANIEMI (FIN) 6-2 6-1

Isabella Garde SCHREINER (DEN) defeated Natalia KOZEL (POL) 7-6(7) 6-1
Thale MYHRE (NOR) (6) BYE

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (3) BYE
Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU) defeated Julie OLSEN (DEN) 6-3 6-2

Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) defeated Stefanie JOLAK (DEN) 6-3 6-2
Julia RISSANEN (FIN) (13) BYE

Adrianna ROSIK (POL) (12) BYE
Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) defeated Nikki LUTTIKHUIS (NED) 6-4 4-6 6-1

Hannah HUME (GBR) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Anna VELICA (SWE) (7) BYE

Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) (5) BYE
Gabriele SINSKAITE (LTU) defeated Charlotta SWENSSON-BACKELIN (SWE) 6-4 6-3

Amanda Arildsen WESSUNG (DEN) defeated Weronika KURKA (POL) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Ilse PUIJKER (NED) (11) BYE

Elisa CELI (ITA) (16) defeated Emilia DOBKOWSKA (POL) 6-1 6-1
Luise INTERT (GER) defeated Verena Jane SCOTT (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN) defeated Irina REPEDE (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (4) BYE

Paulina CZARNIK (POL) (8) BYE
Emily MADILL (IRL) defeated Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) 7-6(1) 7-5

Louise KULCZYCKI LARSEN (DEN) defeated Michelle DANDIK (CAN) 6-4 6-4
Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) (10) BYE

Ella LEIVO (FIN) (15) defeated Emilie ELSVAD (DEN) 6-2 6-3
Vicki SAXEGAARD (NOR) defeated Katrine CIESLAR (DEN) 6-0 6-0

Isabel MUNTER (DEN) defeated Alexandra BORGENHOFF (SWE) Walkover
Sian BAYLISS (GBR) (2) BYE

tobi
Jun 23rd, 2009, 08:51 PM
2nd Round

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (1) defeated Camilla EGEBJERG-THERKILDSEN (DEN) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Sederique MEROLA (BEL) (14) 6-0 6-0

Heini SALONEN (FIN) (9) defeated Abbi MELROSE (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Thale MYHRE (NOR) (6) defeated Isabella Garde SCHREINER (DEN) 6-1 7-5

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (3) defeated Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU) 7-5 6-4
Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) defeated Julia RISSANEN (FIN) (13) 7-5 6-4

Adrianna ROSIK (POL) (12) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 7-5 6-0
Anna VELICA (SWE) (7) defeated Hannah HUME (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) (5) defeated Gabriele SINSKAITE (LTU) 6-3 6-4
Ilse PUIJKER (NED) (11) defeated Amanda Arildsen WESSUNG (DEN) 6-2 6-1

Luise INTERT (GER) defeated Elisa CELI (ITA) (16) 6-2 6-3
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (4) defeated Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN) 6-1 6-3

Paulina CZARNIK (POL) (8) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 6-0 6-1
Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) (10) defeated Louise KULCZYCKI LARSEN (DEN) 6-1 6-0

Ella LEIVO (FIN) (15) defeated Vicki SAXEGAARD (NOR) 6-1 6-4
Sian BAYLISS (GBR) (2) defeated Isabel MUNTER (DEN) 6-1 6-2

tobi
Jun 24th, 2009, 10:14 PM
3rd Round

Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (1) 6-4 6-1
Heini SALONEN (FIN) (9) defeated Thale MYHRE (NOR) (6) 6-3 6-1

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (3) defeated Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Anna VELICA (SWE) (7) defeated Adrianna ROSIK (POL) (12) 6-1 6-0

Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) (5) defeated Ilse PUIJKER (NED) (11) 6-0 6-2
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (4) defeated Luise INTERT (GER) 6-1 6-1

Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) (10) defeated Paulina CZARNIK (POL) (8) 7-6(6) 6-1
Ella LEIVO (FIN) (15) defeated Sian BAYLISS (GBR) (2) 6-4 6-3

tobi
Jun 25th, 2009, 09:04 PM
Quarterfinal

Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) d. Heini SALONEN (FIN) (9) 62 76(3)
Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (3) d. Anna VELICA (SWE) (7) 61 60
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (4) d. Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) (5) 61 67(4) 60
Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) (10) d. Ella LEIVO (FIN) (15) 62 60

hellas719
Jun 25th, 2009, 09:42 PM
Eleni:hug:

tobi
Jun 27th, 2009, 07:08 PM
Semifinal

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (3) d. Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 61 61
Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) (10) d. Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (4) 61 20 Ret.

Final

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (3) d. Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) (10) 64 63