PDA

View Full Version : 10th Gerry Weber Junior Open,G2


tobi
Jun 17th, 2009, 09:53 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v Demi Schuurs (NED)
Annie Mulholland (USA) v (LL)Deborah Danz (GER)

Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) v Mateja Kraljevic (SUI)
(7)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG) 64 62

(3)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. (LL)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 64 60
Melis Sezer (TUR) v (Q)Sabine Van Der Sar (NED)

Simonka Parajova (SVK) v (wc)Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
(5)Kyra Shroff (IND) v (wc)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)

(8)Sachia Vickery (USA) v Christina Mathis (AUT)
(Q)Fernanda Brito (CHI) v (wc)Stefanie Mikesz (GER)

Polina Pekhova (BLR) v (Q)Kim Berghaus (GER)
(4)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v Isaura Enrique Aguilar (PAR)

(6)Angelique Van Der Meet (NED) v Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Min Liu (CHN) v (Q)Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)

(LL)Catalina Pella (ARG) v (wc)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
(2)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) v Marie Elise Casares (ECU)

Juarito
Jun 17th, 2009, 01:28 PM
Sol :sad:

tobi
Jun 17th, 2009, 04:58 PM
Qualifying Results

1st Round

Deborah DANZ (GER) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) (1) 5-7 7-6(6) 7-5
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Samira MECHERFI (GER) 6-2 6-2

Kim BERGHAUS (GER) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) (2) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) defeated Derja TURHAN (TUR) 6-2 6-1

Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) (3) 6-2 6-1
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Vivian HEISEN (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Catalina PELLA (ARG) (4) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 6-4 6-1
Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Final Round

Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Deborah DANZ (GER) 6-0 6-4
Kim BERGHAUS (GER) defeated Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) 6-2 6-4
Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) (4) 6-3 7-5

Amalgamate
Jun 18th, 2009, 12:55 AM
Good luck Sachia :rocker2:

tobi
Jun 20th, 2009, 08:43 PM
1st Round

Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) (1) defeated Demi SCHUURS (NED) 6-4 6-4
Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) defeated Deborah DANZ (GER) 6-1 6-2

Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) defeated Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) (7) defeated Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) (3) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 6-4 6-0
Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) 6-3 6-1

Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-4
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) (5) 7-5 6-3

Sachia VICKERY (USA) (8) defeated Christina MATHIS (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Fernanda BRITO (CHI) defeated Stefanie MIKESZ (GER) 3-6 6-0 6-3

Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) defeated Kim BERGHAUS (GER) 6-4 6-3
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (4) defeated Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 4-6 6-4 6-0

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (6) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) 6-4 0-6 6-0
Min LIU (CHN) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Julia WACHACZYK (GER) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 6-0 6-3
An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) (2) defeated Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) 6-0 7-5

2nd Round

Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) defeated Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) (1) Walkover
Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) defeated Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) (7) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-1

Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) (3) defeated Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) 6-0 2-6 7-5
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 6-3 6-3

Sachia VICKERY (USA) (8) defeated Fernanda BRITO (CHI) 7-5 7-5
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (4) defeated Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (6) defeated Min LIU (CHN) 3-6 6-3 6-3
An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) (2) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) 7-6(2) 7-5

Quarterfinal

Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) defeated Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) 6-3 6-1
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) (3) 6-3 6-2
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (4) defeated Sachia VICKERY (USA) (8) 6-3 6-2
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (6) defeated An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) (2) 6-2 6-3

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 20th, 2009, 10:05 PM
Anna Arina :) :D

Vincey!
Jun 21st, 2009, 09:16 AM
Gab :D in final!! :)

tobi
Jun 22nd, 2009, 11:47 AM
Semifinal

Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) defeated Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) 7-5 6-4
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (6) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (4) 7-6(7) 7-6(6)

Final

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (6) defeated Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) 7-5 6-4

Andiyan
Jun 22nd, 2009, 06:06 PM
:woohoo: :D

Tim de Misafan
Jun 25th, 2009, 08:10 PM
Angelique :eek: :woohoo: