PDA

View Full Version : Mediterranee Avenir,Morocco,G1


tobi
Jun 15th, 2009, 09:59 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (1) BYE
Laurie GINGRAS (CAN) Vs Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS)

Jessica LAING (RSA) BYE
Ankita RAINA (IND) (16) BYE

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (9) BYE
Intissar RASSIF (MAR) BYE

Asmae BENZIT (MAR) BYE
Mai GRAGE (DEN) BYE

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) BYE
Sarah BENMOUSSA (MAR) Vs Jovana JAKSIC (SRB)

Lina BENNANI (MAR) BYE
Nour ABBES (TUN) (14) BYE

Marianne JODOIN (CAN) (11) BYE
Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) BYE

Lina AMOUZOUNE (MAR) Vs Nova PATEL (IND)
Niriantsa RASOLOMALALA (MAD) (7) BYE

Monica PUIG (PUR) (5) BYE
Camilia BENABDELJALIL (MAR) Vs Clorinda WESSELS (RSA)

Sara EL OUARZAZI (MAR) BYE
Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN) (10) BYE

Sharmada BALU (IND) (15) BYE
Anais DEVILLE (FRA) BYE

Natalie BEAZANT (GBR) Vs Sara BENABDELJALIL (MAR)
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (3) BYE

Noel SCOTT (USA) (8) BYE
Zineb HERRESS (MAR) Vs Diana BOGOLIY (UKR)

Nimisha MOHAN (IND) BYE
Abigail TERE-APISAH (PNG) (12) BYE

Elianne DOUGLAS-MIRON (CAN) (13) BYE
Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) BYE

Kanami TSUJI (JPN) Vs Fatyha BERJANE (MAR)
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (2) BYE

tobi
Jun 17th, 2009, 04:58 PM
1st Round

Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (1) BYE
Laurie GINGRAS (CAN) defeated Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4

Jessica LAING (RSA) BYE
Ankita RAINA (IND) (16) BYE

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (9) BYE
Intissar RASSIF (MAR) BYE

Asmae BENZIT (MAR) BYE
Mai GRAGE (DEN) BYE

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) BYE
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Sarah BENMOUSSA (MAR) 6-0 6-0

Lina BENNANI (MAR) BYE
Nour ABBES (TUN) (14) BYE

Marianne JODOIN (CAN) (11) BYE
Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) BYE

Nova PATEL (IND) defeated Lina AMOUZOUNE (MAR) 7-5 6-2
Niriantsa RASOLOMALALA (MAD) (7) BYE

Monica PUIG (PUR) (5) BYE
Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) defeated Camilia BENABDELJALIL (MAR) 7-6(0) 6-4

Sara EL OUARZAZI (MAR) BYE
Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN) (10) BYE

Sharmada BALU (IND) (15) BYE
Anais DEVILLE (FRA) BYE

Natalie BEAZANT (GBR) defeated Sara BENABDELJALIL (MAR) 6-1 6-0
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (3) BYE

Noel SCOTT (USA) (8) BYE
Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) defeated Zineb HERRESS (MAR) 6-1 6-0

Nimisha MOHAN (IND) BYE
Abigail TERE-APISAH (PNG) (12) BYE

Elianne DOUGLAS-MIRON (CAN) (13) BYE
Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) BYE

Kanami TSUJI (JPN) defeated Fatyha BERJANE (MAR) 6-3 6-4
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (2) BYE

tobi
Jun 19th, 2009, 08:47 PM
2nd Round

Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (1) defeated Laurie GINGRAS (CAN) 6-1 6-3
Ankita RAINA (IND) (16) defeated Jessica LAING (RSA) 6-3 6-2

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (9) defeated Intissar RASSIF (MAR) 6-2 6-0
Mai GRAGE (DEN) defeated Asmae BENZIT (MAR) 6-1 6-0

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-2 5-7 7-6(3)
Nour ABBES (TUN) (14) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 1-6 6-3 6-4

Marianne JODOIN (CAN) (11) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 6-4 6-1
Niriantsa RASOLOMALALA (MAD) (7) defeated Nova PATEL (IND) 4-1 Retired

Monica PUIG (PUR) (5) defeated Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) 6-1 6-0
Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN) (10) defeated Sara EL OUARZAZI (MAR) 6-1 6-1

Sharmada BALU (IND) (15) defeated Anais DEVILLE (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Natalie BEAZANT (GBR) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (3) 6-3 7-6(5)

Noel SCOTT (USA) (8) defeated Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) 6-3 7-5
Abigail TERE-APISAH (PNG) (12) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) 6-2 6-3

Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) defeated Elianne DOUGLAS-MIRON (CAN) (13) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-4
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (2) defeated Kanami TSUJI (JPN) 6-4 6-3

3rd Round

Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (1) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) (16) 6-2 6-3
Mai GRAGE (DEN) defeated Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (9) 6-3 7-5

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) (14) 6-1 6-2
Marianne JODOIN (CAN) (11) defeated Niriantsa RASOLOMALALA (MAD) (7) 6-3 7-6(6)

Monica PUIG (PUR) (5) defeated Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN) (10) 6-1 6-1
Natalie BEAZANT (GBR) defeated Sharmada BALU (IND) (15) 6-1 6-4

Abigail TERE-APISAH (PNG) (12) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) (8) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (2) defeated Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) 7-6(4) 7-5

Backhand_stille
Jun 19th, 2009, 11:37 PM
Jovana :eek: weldone!!!!

ivan_swiss
Jun 20th, 2009, 02:46 PM
Jovana beat Bulgakova and Abbess :eek: :D.

Backhand_stille
Jun 20th, 2009, 03:14 PM
jovana beat jodoin :eek:

tobi
Jun 20th, 2009, 08:43 PM
Quarterfinal

Mai GRAGE (DEN) defeated Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (1) 6-2 6-2
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Marianne JODOIN (CAN) (11) 6-1 2-6 6-0
Monica PUIG (PUR) (5) defeated Natalie BEAZANT (GBR) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (2) defeated Abigail TERE-APISAH (PNG) (12) 6-2 6-2

tobi
Jun 22nd, 2009, 11:46 AM
Semifinal

Mai GRAGE (DEN) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Monica PUIG (PUR) (5) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (2) 6-2 6-3

Final

Mai GRAGE (DEN) defeated Monica PUIG (PUR) (5) 6-2 6-4